Kopargaon (KPG) to Solapur Junction (SUR)

11040-Slip - Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kopargaon (KPG) to Solapur Junction (SUR). The total distance of 382 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 30 min. The Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip

Train Number

11040-Slip

Total Journey Time

10 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

382

Departure Day from Kopargaon (KPG)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Solapur Junction (SUR)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kopargaon (KPG) 0 kms. 22:19 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sanvatsar (SNVR) 4 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanhegaon (KNGN) 8 kms. 22:28 22:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Puntamba (PB) 24 kms. 22:44 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chitali (CIT) 33 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Belapur (BAP) 44 kms. 23:09 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 50 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Padhegaon (PDGN) 56 kms. 23:26 23:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Taklimiya (TKMY) 65 kms. 23:38 23:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahuri (RRI) 70 kms. 23:44 23:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vambori (VBR) 84 kms. 0:01 0:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vilad (VL) 95 kms. 0:16 0:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 111 kms. 0:37 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Akolner (AKR) 124 kms. 1:03 1:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sarola (SRL) 130 kms. 1:13 1:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 140 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Visapur (VPR) 146 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Belvandi (BWD) 160 kms. 2:02 2:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shrigonda Road (SGND) 174 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Daund Junction (DD) 195 kms. 3:00 5:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 135 min.
Boribial (BRB) 205 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malthan (MLM) 214 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhigwan (BGVN) 222 kms. 5:39 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jinti Road (JNTR) 237 kms. 5:55 5:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parewadi (PRWD) 243 kms. 6:02 6:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Washimbe (WSB) 249 kms. 6:08 6:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pophlaj (PPJ) 262 kms. 6:21 6:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jeur (JEUR) 269 kms. 6:29 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bhalwani (BLNI) 277 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kem (KEM) 285 kms. 6:48 6:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhavalas (DHS) 294 kms. 6:57 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kurduvadi (KWV) 304 kms. 7:09 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Wadsinge (WDS) 312 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Madha (MA) 320 kms. 7:31 7:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vakav (WKA) 327 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Angar (AAG) 336 kms. 7:53 7:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malikpeth (MKPT) 340 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mohol (MO) 349 kms. 8:09 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mundhewadi (MVE) 357 kms. 8:20 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pakni (PK) 369 kms. 8:34 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bale (BALE) 376 kms. 8:43 8:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 382 kms. 8:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt

Advertisements