Gomti Express - 12420

12420 - Gomti Express has a total of 12 halts and 62 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi to Lucknow and covers a distance of 511 kms. in 8 hours 45 minutes. The Gomti Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Gomti Express

Train Number

12420

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

8 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

511

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

New Delhi from platform 12


Gomti Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmeri Gate / Paharganj Delhi NCT Halt
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 12:41 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Connaught Place Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 12:43 12:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday New Delhi Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 12:57 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14 kms. 12:59 12:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 18 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 26 kms. 13:15 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Maripat (MIU) 36 kms. 13:25 13:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dadri (DER) 43 kms. 13:30 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dadri Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Boraki (BRKY) 47 kms. 13:33 13:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajaibpur (AJR) 52 kms. 13:37 13:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Greater Noida Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dankaur (DKDE) 60 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wair (WAIR) 69 kms. 13:50 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhati Harish Singh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chola (CHL) 74 kms. 13:54 13:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tahsil Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangraul (GNRL) 80 kms. 13:58 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 70W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sikandarpur (SKQ) 83 kms. 14:00 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 70W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 89 kms. 14:05 14:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kamalpur (KAMP) 93 kms. 14:10 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Danwar (DAR) 100 kms. 14:17 14:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Somna (SOM) 110 kms. 14:27 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kulwa (KLA) 121 kms. 14:36 14:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrawal (MWUE) 126 kms. 14:42 14:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 132 kms. 14:47 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Halt 3 min.
Daud Khan (DAQ) 139 kms. 14:56 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandrak (MXK) 146 kms. 15:02 15:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 93 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sasni (SNS) 151 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 93 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hathras Junction (HRS) 162 kms. 15:15 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahamaya Nagar(05722-242803) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pora (PORA) 172 kms. 15:24 15:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hathras Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jalesar Road (JLS) 182 kms. 15:32 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chamrola (CMR) 189 kms. 15:37 15:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Barhan (BRN) 195 kms. 15:43 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 210 kms. 15:55 15:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Halt 3 min.
Hirangaon (HNG) 221 kms. 16:08 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 226 kms. 16:13 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Makkhanpur (MNR) 236 kms. 16:24 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 246 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kaurara (KAA) 257 kms. 16:43 16:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 266 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 273 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 285 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 293 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 302 kms. 17:18 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Ekdil (EKL) 312 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 322 kms. 17:34 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 332 kms. 17:42 17:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 337 kms. 17:45 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 342 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 346 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 358 kms. 18:00 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kanchausi (KNS) 365 kms. 18:11 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 379 kms. 18:29 18:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 385 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 395 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 404 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 412 kms. 19:09 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 416 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 426 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 437 kms. 19:41 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Govindpuri (GOY) 440 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 440 kms. 19:45 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 444 kms. 20:00 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 451 kms. 20:09 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 457 kms. 20:16 20:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unnao Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sonik (SIC) 466 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 472 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 478 kms. 20:44 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajgain Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 483 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 488 kms. 20:57 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 495 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 25A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 501 kms. 21:12 21:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 507 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alambagh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 511 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 511 kms. 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Charbagh Uttar Pradesh Halt

Advertisements