17201 - Golconda Express has a total of 24 halts and 25 Intermediate Stations from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction and covers a distance of 383 kms. in 8 hours 0 minutes. The Golconda Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Golconda Express departs from Guntur Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 5:45 hrs. and arrives on Secunderabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 2 at 13:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 51 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Golconda Express
Train Number : 17201
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 8 hours 0 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 383
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Guntur Junction from platform 2
Golconda Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Guntur Junction (GNT) 0 kms. 5:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt
Namburu (NBR) 6 kms. 5:52 5:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 6 kms. 5:52 5:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedakakani Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Namburu (NBR) 9 kms. 5:56 5:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mangalagiri (MAG) 20 kms. 6:08 6:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 27 kms. 6:29 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 32 kms. 6:45 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Rayanapad (RYP) 44 kms. 7:13 7:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayanapad Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kondapalli (KI) 50 kms. 7:28 7:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 64 kms. 7:39 7:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheruvu Madhavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 69 kms. 7:42 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 74 kms. 7:46 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 80 kms. 7:52 7:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tondalagopavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 89 kms. 7:59 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday K.Ponnavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Motimari (MTMI) 95 kms. 8:05 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Motimarri Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 105 kms. 8:13 8:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bonakalu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagalwancha (NVC) 111 kms. 8:18 8:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 117 kms. 8:23 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chinta Kani Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 124 kms. 8:27 8:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pandillapalli Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 134 kms. 8:35 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 142 kms. 8:42 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 149 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GUDURU PADU Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 156 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garla (GLA) 161 kms. 9:00 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 169 kms. 9:07 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 180 kms. 9:15 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 189 kms. 9:22 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 196 kms. 9:27 9:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Intakanne (INK) 202 kms. 9:33 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intikanne Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 211 kms. 9:40 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nekkonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Yelgur (YGL) 221 kms. 9:51 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yelgur Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chintalpalli (CLE) 228 kms. 9:59 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Narsampet Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 241 kms. 10:13 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 251 kms. 10:33 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pindlai (PQL) 259 kms. 10:43 10:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghanpur (GNP) 271 kms. 10:56 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 288 kms. 11:07 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jangaon (ZN) 299 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jangaon Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pembarti (PBP) 304 kms. 11:20 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pembarti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aler (ALER) 313 kms. 11:29 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Wangapalli (WP) 323 kms. 11:42 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raigir (RAG) 329 kms. 11:50 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhongir (BG) 336 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhongir Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 346 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 349 kms. 12:14 12:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 362 kms. 12:27 12:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 370 kms. 12:36 12:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maula Ali (MLY) 377 kms. 12:43 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 383 kms. 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt