16535 - Gol Gumbaz Express has a total of 21 halts and 84 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction and covers a distance of 822 kms. in 17 hours 40 minutes. The Gol Gumbaz Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Gol Gumbaz Express departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday, Thursday, Saturday from platform 4 at 19:45 hrs. and arrives on Solapur Junction on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday on platform 3 at 13:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 49 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Gol Gumbaz Express
Train Number : 16535
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 17 hours 40 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 822
Departs on : Monday, Thursday, Saturday
Departs From : Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction from platform 4
Gol Gumbaz Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 0 kms. 19:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Chik Banavar (BAW) 8 kms. 19:51 19:51 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 11 kms. 19:53 19:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 21 kms. 20:01 20:01 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 27 kms. 20:05 20:05 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 32 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 38 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 41 kms. 20:16 20:16 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 44 kms. 20:18 20:18 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 53 kms. 20:25 20:25 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 59 kms. 20:29 20:29 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tumkur (TK) 64 kms. 20:33 20:35 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 70 kms. 20:41 20:41 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 74 kms. 20:45 20:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 82 kms. 20:53 20:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Gubbi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nittur (NTR) 91 kms. 21:02 21:02 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 102 kms. 21:13 21:13 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 108 kms. 21:19 21:19 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banasandra (BSN) 114 kms. 21:24 21:24 Monday, Thursday, Saturday SH19 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 119 kms. 21:29 21:29 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kardi (RDI) 124 kms. 21:35 21:35 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 130 kms. 21:40 21:40 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 135 kms. 21:45 21:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 137 kms. 21:48 21:48 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 145 kms. 21:55 21:55 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Adihalli (ADHL) 149 kms. 22:00 22:00 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 160 kms. 22:10 22:15 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 176 kms. 22:32 22:32 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 234 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devanur (VNR) 182 kms. 22:39 22:39 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 193 kms. 22:51 22:51 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 199 kms. 22:58 22:58 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Kadur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Birur Junction (RRB) 206 kms. 23:05 23:07 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Birur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 216 kms. 23:16 23:16 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Melanahalli Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 224 kms. 23:23 23:23 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Ajjampur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shivani (SHV) 235 kms. 23:33 23:33 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 245 kms. 23:43 23:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Nilagiri Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 248 kms. 23:46 23:46 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 256 kms. 23:53 23:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Holalkere (HLK) 265 kms. 0:01 0:01 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 274 kms. 0:10 0:11 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Chikkajajur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sasalu (SLU) 283 kms. 0:23 0:23 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mayakonda (MYK) 291 kms. 0:32 0:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kodaganur (KAG) 300 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 304 kms. 0:48 0:48 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hiretogaleri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 310 kms. 0:56 0:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Tholahunase Karnataka Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 320 kms. 1:08 1:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Davanagere Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Harihar (HRR) 334 kms. 1:23 1:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Harihar Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Chalgeri (CLI) 346 kms. 1:32 1:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Chalageri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ranibennur (RNR) 357 kms. 1:38 1:40 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Ranebennur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Devargudda (DAD) 365 kms. 1:51 1:51 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hanumanamatti Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byadgi (BYD) 375 kms. 2:05 2:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Haveri (HVR) 389 kms. 2:23 2:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Haveri Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Karajgi (KJG) 396 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalsur (KVS) 401 kms. 2:44 2:44 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Savanur (SVNR) 409 kms. 2:58 2:58 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yalvigi (YLG) 417 kms. 3:12 3:12 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Yalvigi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalas Halt (KALS) 423 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gudgeri (GDI) 429 kms. 3:31 3:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gudgeri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Saunshi (SNH) 440 kms. 3:50 3:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Saunshi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kundgol (KNO) 448 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Kundgol Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hubli Junction (UBL) 464 kms. 4:30 4:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hubli Karnataka Halt 15 min.
Kusugali (KUG) 473 kms. 4:55 4:55 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 63 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hebsur (HBS) 487 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hebsur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 491 kms. 5:18 5:18 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dharwad Karnataka Intermediate Station
Annigeri (NGR) 500 kms. 5:29 5:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dist. Dharwad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hulkoti (LKT) 511 kms. 5:47 5:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 63 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gadag Junction (GDG) 522 kms. 6:05 6:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gadag Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Hombal (HBL) 535 kms. 6:26 6:26 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Belavaniki Karnataka Intermediate Station
Balganur (BLR) 544 kms. 6:37 6:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gadag Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallapur (MLP) 553 kms. 6:48 6:48 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 30 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Somankatti (SMKT) 564 kms. 7:01 7:01 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 30 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hole Alur (HLAR) 570 kms. 7:08 7:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Badami Rd Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Jakanur (JAK) 573 kms. 7:13 7:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Badami Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Lakhmapur (LKY) 578 kms. 7:19 7:19 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Muttalageri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yerra Goppa Halt (YGA) 582 kms. 7:25 7:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Yerra Goppa Karnataka Intermediate Station
Badami (BDM) 589 kms. 7:33 7:35 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagalkot Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Guledagudda Road (GED) 603 kms. 7:58 8:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday SH 44 Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Bagalkot (BGK) 615 kms. 8:28 8:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagalkot Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Kadlimatti (KLM) 628 kms. 8:50 8:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 20 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sitimani (SII) 641 kms. 9:09 9:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kudala Sangam (KSAR) 646 kms. 9:17 9:17 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Almatti (LMT) 650 kms. 9:24 9:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Benl (BENL) 655 kms. 9:32 9:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Wandal (WDL) 660 kms. 9:38 9:38 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Angadgeri Halt (ANGR) 664 kms. 9:44 9:44 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Angadgeri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 668 kms. 9:50 9:52 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagevadi Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Kudgi (KDGI) 674 kms. 10:00 10:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mulvad (MVD) 687 kms. 10:17 10:17 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honaganahalli (HOH) 693 kms. 10:26 10:26 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 218 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ibrahimpur (IMR) 708 kms. 10:45 10:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bijapur (BJP) 712 kms. 10:50 10:55 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Aliyabad (AYB) 718 kms. 11:02 11:02 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Minchnal (MNL) 731 kms. 11:19 11:19 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyataneakeri Road (KTK) 740 kms. 11:31 11:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nimbal (NBL) 749 kms. 11:42 11:42 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chorgi (CHRG) 756 kms. 11:51 11:51 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Indi Road (IDR) 763 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Lachyan (LHN) 773 kms. 12:13 12:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Padnur (PDNR) 778 kms. 12:20 12:20 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Shegao to Alagi Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tadwal (TVL) 786 kms. 12:30 12:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Mundhewadi Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 794 kms. 12:39 12:39 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aherwadi (AHD) 799 kms. 12:47 12:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Sholapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hotgi (HG) 806 kms. 12:55 12:57 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 814 kms. 13:11 13:11 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 822 kms. 13:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Halt