Gol Gumbaz Express - 16535

16535 - Gol Gumbaz Express has a total of 21 halts and 84 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction and covers a distance of 822 kms. in 17 hours 40 minutes. The Gol Gumbaz Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Gol Gumbaz Express

Train Number

16535

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

17 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

822

Departs On

Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Departs From

Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction from platform 4


Gol Gumbaz Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 0 kms. 19:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Chik Banavar (BAW) 8 kms. 19:51 19:51 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 11 kms. 19:53 19:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 21 kms. 20:01 20:01 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 27 kms. 20:05 20:05 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 32 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 38 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 41 kms. 20:16 20:16 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 44 kms. 20:18 20:18 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 53 kms. 20:25 20:25 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 59 kms. 20:29 20:29 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tumkur (TK) 64 kms. 20:33 20:35 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 70 kms. 20:41 20:41 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 74 kms. 20:45 20:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 82 kms. 20:53 20:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Gubbi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nittur (NTR) 91 kms. 21:02 21:02 Monday, Thursday, Saturday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 102 kms. 21:13 21:13 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 108 kms. 21:19 21:19 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banasandra (BSN) 114 kms. 21:24 21:24 Monday, Thursday, Saturday SH19 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 119 kms. 21:29 21:29 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kardi (RDI) 124 kms. 21:35 21:35 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 130 kms. 21:40 21:40 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 135 kms. 21:45 21:45 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 137 kms. 21:48 21:48 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 145 kms. 21:55 21:55 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Adihalli (ADHL) 149 kms. 22:00 22:00 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 160 kms. 22:10 22:15 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 176 kms. 22:32 22:32 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 234 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devanur (VNR) 182 kms. 22:39 22:39 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 193 kms. 22:51 22:51 Monday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 199 kms. 22:58 22:58 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Kadur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Birur Junction (RRB) 206 kms. 23:05 23:07 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Birur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 216 kms. 23:16 23:16 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Melanahalli Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 224 kms. 23:23 23:23 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Ajjampur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shivani (SHV) 235 kms. 23:33 23:33 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 245 kms. 23:43 23:43 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Nilagiri Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 248 kms. 23:46 23:46 Monday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 256 kms. 23:53 23:53 Monday, Thursday, Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Holalkere (HLK) 265 kms. 0:01 0:01 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 274 kms. 0:10 0:11 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Chikkajajur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sasalu (SLU) 283 kms. 0:23 0:23 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mayakonda (MYK) 291 kms. 0:32 0:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kodaganur (KAG) 300 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 304 kms. 0:48 0:48 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hiretogaleri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 310 kms. 0:56 0:56 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Tholahunase Karnataka Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 320 kms. 1:08 1:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Davanagere Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Harihar (HRR) 334 kms. 1:23 1:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Harihar Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Chalgeri (CLI) 346 kms. 1:32 1:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Chalageri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ranibennur (RNR) 357 kms. 1:38 1:40 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Ranebennur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Devargudda (DAD) 365 kms. 1:51 1:51 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hanumanamatti Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byadgi (BYD) 375 kms. 2:05 2:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Haveri (HVR) 389 kms. 2:23 2:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Haveri Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Karajgi (KJG) 396 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalsur (KVS) 401 kms. 2:44 2:44 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Savanur (SVNR) 409 kms. 2:58 2:58 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yalvigi (YLG) 417 kms. 3:12 3:12 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Yalvigi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalas Halt (KALS) 423 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gudgeri (GDI) 429 kms. 3:31 3:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gudgeri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Saunshi (SNH) 440 kms. 3:50 3:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Saunshi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kundgol (KNO) 448 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Kundgol Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hubli Junction (UBL) 464 kms. 4:30 4:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hubli Karnataka Halt 15 min.
Kusugali (KUG) 473 kms. 4:55 4:55 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 63 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hebsur (HBS) 487 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Hebsur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 491 kms. 5:18 5:18 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dharwad Karnataka Intermediate Station
Annigeri (NGR) 500 kms. 5:29 5:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dist. Dharwad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hulkoti (LKT) 511 kms. 5:47 5:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 63 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gadag Junction (GDG) 522 kms. 6:05 6:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gadag Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Hombal (HBL) 535 kms. 6:26 6:26 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Belavaniki Karnataka Intermediate Station
Balganur (BLR) 544 kms. 6:37 6:37 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Gadag Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallapur (MLP) 553 kms. 6:48 6:48 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 30 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Somankatti (SMKT) 564 kms. 7:01 7:01 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 30 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hole Alur (HLAR) 570 kms. 7:08 7:10 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Badami Rd Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Jakanur (JAK) 573 kms. 7:13 7:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Badami Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Lakhmapur (LKY) 578 kms. 7:19 7:19 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Muttalageri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yerra Goppa Halt (YGA) 582 kms. 7:25 7:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Yerra Goppa Karnataka Intermediate Station
Badami (BDM) 589 kms. 7:33 7:35 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagalkot Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Guledagudda Road (GED) 603 kms. 7:58 8:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday SH 44 Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Bagalkot (BGK) 615 kms. 8:28 8:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagalkot Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Kadlimatti (KLM) 628 kms. 8:50 8:50 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday State Highway 20 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sitimani (SII) 641 kms. 9:09 9:09 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kudala Sangam (KSAR) 646 kms. 9:17 9:17 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Almatti (LMT) 650 kms. 9:24 9:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Benl (BENL) 655 kms. 9:32 9:32 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Wandal (WDL) 660 kms. 9:38 9:38 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Dam Inspection Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Angadgeri Halt (ANGR) 664 kms. 9:44 9:44 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Angadgeri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 668 kms. 9:50 9:52 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bagevadi Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Kudgi (KDGI) 674 kms. 10:00 10:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mulvad (MVD) 687 kms. 10:17 10:17 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honaganahalli (HOH) 693 kms. 10:26 10:26 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday National Highway 218 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ibrahimpur (IMR) 708 kms. 10:45 10:45 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bijapur (BJP) 712 kms. 10:50 10:55 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Aliyabad (AYB) 718 kms. 11:02 11:02 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Minchnal (MNL) 731 kms. 11:19 11:19 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyataneakeri Road (KTK) 740 kms. 11:31 11:31 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nimbal (NBL) 749 kms. 11:42 11:42 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chorgi (CHRG) 756 kms. 11:51 11:51 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Indi Road (IDR) 763 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Lachyan (LHN) 773 kms. 12:13 12:13 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Padnur (PDNR) 778 kms. 12:20 12:20 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Shegao to Alagi Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tadwal (TVL) 786 kms. 12:30 12:30 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Mundhewadi Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 794 kms. 12:39 12:39 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday NH 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aherwadi (AHD) 799 kms. 12:47 12:47 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Sholapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hotgi (HG) 806 kms. 12:55 12:57 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 814 kms. 13:11 13:11 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 822 kms. 13:25 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Solapur Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements