64420 - Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sahibabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance of 22 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 15 min. The Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Sahibabad Arrival Day at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU 64420 1 hrs, 15 min 22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sahibabad (SBB) 0 kms. 0:19 0:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 4 kms. 0:25 0:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 7 kms. 0:30 0:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Old Delhi (DLI) 13 kms. 0:50 0:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 14 kms. 1:03 1:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 16 kms. 1:13 1:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17 kms. 1:21 1:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 18 kms. 1:25 1:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 21 kms. 1:32 1:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22 kms. 1:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt