Sahibabad (SBB) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

64420 - Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sahibabad (SBB) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The total distance of 22 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 15 min. The Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ghaziabad NDLS Nizamuddin EMU

Train Number

64420

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 15 min

Total Distance Covered

22

Departure Day from Sahibabad (SBB)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sahibabad (SBB) 0 kms. 0:19 0:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 4 kms. 0:25 0:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Shahdara (DSA) 7 kms. 0:30 0:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Old Delhi (DLI) 13 kms. 0:50 0:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 14 kms. 1:03 1:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Delhi (NDLS) 16 kms. 1:13 1:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17 kms. 1:21 1:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 18 kms. 1:25 1:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 21 kms. 1:32 1:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22 kms. 1:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements