68004 - Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger has a total of 22 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction and covers a distance of 213 kms. in 4 hours 10 minutes. The Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger departs from Ghatsila on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday at 13:50 hrs. and arrives on Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday at 18:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 59 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger
Train Number : 68004
Zone : SER
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 213
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Departs From : Ghatsila
Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ghatsila (GTS) 0 kms. 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum Jharkhand Halt
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 12 kms. 13:51 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kokpara (KKPR) 22 kms. 14:00 14:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum District Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Chakulia (CKU) 31 kms. 14:16 14:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kanimahuli (KNM) 37 kms. 14:23 14:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Gidni (GII) 44 kms. 14:30 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khatkura (KATB) 52 kms. 14:37 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Jhargram (JGM) 60 kms. 14:45 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jhargram West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Banstola (BNB) 68 kms. 14:54 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dherua West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sardiha (SUA) 75 kms. 15:01 15:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sardiha Railway Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khemasuli (KSO) 83 kms. 15:10 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kalaikunda (KKQ) 90 kms. 15:18 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 98 kms. 15:30 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 15 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 105 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 111 kms. 15:57 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 117 kms. 16:03 16:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 122 kms. 16:08 16:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Duan (DUAN) 125 kms. 16:12 16:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 128 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 133 kms. 16:18 16:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 143 kms. 16:26 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 146 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 150 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 152 kms. 16:36 16:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 155 kms. 16:38 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 158 kms. 16:42 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 162 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 165 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 168 kms. 16:51 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kulgachia (KGY) 175 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 177 kms. 17:00 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 181 kms. 17:04 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Phuleswar (FLR) 184 kms. 17:08 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 186 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 189 kms. 17:16 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nalpur (NALR) 193 kms. 17:20 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 195 kms. 17:22 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sankrall (SEL) 197 kms. 17:24 17:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 201 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 203 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 206 kms. 17:33 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 207 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 209 kms. 17:46 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Tikiapara (TPKR) 211 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 213 kms. 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt