Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger - 68004

68004 - Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger has a total of 22 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Ghatsila to Kolkata Howrah Junction and covers a distance of 213 kms. in 4 hours 10 minutes. The Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger

Train Number

68004

Zone

SER

Total Journey Time

4 hours 10 minutes

Total Distance Covered

213

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Departs From

Ghatsila


Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ghatsila (GTS) 0 kms. 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum Jharkhand Halt
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 12 kms. 13:51 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kokpara (KKPR) 22 kms. 14:00 14:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum District Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Chakulia (CKU) 31 kms. 14:16 14:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kanimahuli (KNM) 37 kms. 14:23 14:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Gidni (GII) 44 kms. 14:30 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khatkura (KATB) 52 kms. 14:37 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Jhargram (JGM) 60 kms. 14:45 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jhargram West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Banstola (BNB) 68 kms. 14:54 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dherua West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sardiha (SUA) 75 kms. 15:01 15:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sardiha Railway Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khemasuli (KSO) 83 kms. 15:10 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kalaikunda (KKQ) 90 kms. 15:18 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 98 kms. 15:30 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 15 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 105 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 111 kms. 15:57 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 117 kms. 16:03 16:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 122 kms. 16:08 16:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Duan (DUAN) 125 kms. 16:12 16:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 128 kms. 16:14 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 133 kms. 16:18 16:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 143 kms. 16:26 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 146 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 150 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 152 kms. 16:36 16:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 155 kms. 16:38 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 158 kms. 16:42 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 162 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 165 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 168 kms. 16:51 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kulgachia (KGY) 175 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 177 kms. 17:00 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 181 kms. 17:04 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Phuleswar (FLR) 184 kms. 17:08 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 186 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 189 kms. 17:16 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nalpur (NALR) 193 kms. 17:20 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 195 kms. 17:22 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sankrall (SEL) 197 kms. 17:24 17:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 201 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 203 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 206 kms. 17:33 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 207 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 209 kms. 17:46 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Tikiapara (TPKR) 211 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 213 kms. 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt

Advertisements