13307 - Ganga Sutlej Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kheta Sarai to Khanna. The total distance of 914 kms. is covered in 21 hrs, 54 min. The Ganga Sutlej Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kheta Sarai Arrival Day at Khanna
Ganga Sutlej Express 13307 21 hrs, 54 min 914 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kheta Sarai (KS) 0 kms. 7:25 7:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mahgawan Halt (MGWN) 3 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mihrawan (MIH) 6 kms. 7:42 7:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 11 kms. 7:55 8:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Bilwai (BWI) 22 kms. 8:16 8:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 28 kms. 8:23 8:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malipur (MLPR) 36 kms. 8:31 8:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jafarganj (JFG) 46 kms. 8:41 8:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Akbarpur (ABP) 55 kms. 8:50 8:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 4 min.
Katahri (KTHE) 67 kms. 9:05 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 77 kms. 9:15 9:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ulna Bhari (ULN) 85 kms. 9:31 9:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 94 kms. 9:47 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Darshannagar (DRG) 102 kms. 9:57 9:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ayodhya (AY) 109 kms. 10:06 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 113 kms. 10:20 10:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Faizabad Junction (FD) 116 kms. 10:55 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 18 min.
Salarpur (SLRP) 129 kms. 11:26 11:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sohwal (SLW) 131 kms. 11:29 11:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Deorakot (DELO) 139 kms. 11:37 11:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baragaon (BNM) 145 kms. 11:42 11:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gauriyamau (GMU) 149 kms. 11:46 11:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rudauli (RDL) 154 kms. 11:50 11:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Rauzagaon (RZN) 160 kms. 11:57 11:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Patranga (PTH) 168 kms. 12:06 12:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Daryabad (DYD) 177 kms. 12:23 12:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Saidkhanpur (SYK) 187 kms. 12:42 12:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
SafdarGanj (SGJ) 197 kms. 13:01 13:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rasull (RES) 208 kms. 13:21 13:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 215 kms. 13:34 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Safedabad (SFH) 222 kms. 13:52 13:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jugaur (JRR) 226 kms. 14:01 14:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malhour (ML) 231 kms. 14:12 14:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 243 kms. 14:40 14:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Alamnagar (AMG) 250 kms. 15:02 15:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 258 kms. 15:09 15:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 267 kms. 15:19 15:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 273 kms. 15:24 15:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 281 kms. 15:31 15:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 292 kms. 15:42 15:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 297 kms. 15:47 15:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 303 kms. 15:53 15:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 312 kms. 16:02 16:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Baghauli (BGH) 321 kms. 16:11 16:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 328 kms. 16:17 16:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 335 kms. 16:24 16:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 345 kms. 16:33 16:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 353 kms. 16:43 16:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 362 kms. 16:52 16:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 369 kms. 16:58 16:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 371 kms. 17:01 17:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 377 kms. 17:07 17:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Algawan (AIG) 383 kms. 17:19 17:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 392 kms. 17:33 17:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 400 kms. 17:47 17:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 408 kms. 18:00 18:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Banthra (BTRA) 417 kms. 18:14 18:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 422 kms. 18:19 18:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 426 kms. 18:23 18:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Miranpur Katra (MK) 436 kms. 18:32 18:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 436 kms. 18:32 18:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 443 kms. 18:38 18:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 450 kms. 18:44 18:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 459 kms. 18:52 18:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Rasuriya (RYS) 468 kms. 19:04 19:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 475 kms. 19:12 19:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 478 kms. 19:15 19:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 480 kms. 19:22 19:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 486 kms. 19:26 19:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 491 kms. 19:30 19:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 496 kms. 19:34 19:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 502 kms. 19:39 19:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 510 kms. 19:44 19:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 518 kms. 19:51 19:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 524 kms. 19:55 19:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 529 kms. 19:59 19:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 535 kms. 20:03 20:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 542 kms. 20:09 20:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mundha Pande (MPH) 551 kms. 20:24 20:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 557 kms. 20:35 20:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 564 kms. 20:47 20:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 566 kms. 20:49 20:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 569 kms. 20:55 21:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Harthala (HRH) 574 kms. 21:10 21:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aghwanpur (AWP) 580 kms. 21:16 21:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Matlabpur (MTB) 590 kms. 21:26 21:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanth (KNT) 598 kms. 21:34 21:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mewa Nawada (MWE) 604 kms. 21:41 21:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Seohara (SEO) 615 kms. 21:52 21:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 622 kms. 22:01 22:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhampur (DPR) 629 kms. 22:09 22:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Habibwala (HBW) 634 kms. 22:16 22:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Puraini (PNI) 640 kms. 22:23 22:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagina (NGG) 645 kms. 22:29 22:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bundki (BEK) 655 kms. 22:39 22:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murshadpur (MSDR) 658 kms. 22:43 22:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 667 kms. 22:51 22:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Fazalpur (FZL) 678 kms. 23:03 23:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandok (CNK) 685 kms. 23:09 23:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Balawali (BLW) 692 kms. 23:15 23:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Raisi (RSI) 697 kms. 23:20 23:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 709 kms. 23:30 23:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Dausni (DSNI) 714 kms. 23:39 23:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Landaura (LDR) 719 kms. 23:45 23:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhandhera (DNRA) 724 kms. 23:50 23:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Roorkee (RK) 727 kms. 23:54 23:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Iqbalpur (IQB) 734 kms. 0:21 0:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Chodiala (CDL) 741 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 747 kms. 1:02 1:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Baliakheri (BAE) 752 kms. 1:20 1:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Saharanpur (SRE) 762 kms. 1:55 2:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 20 min.
Pilkhani (PKY) 770 kms. 2:22 2:22 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sarsawa (SSW) 775 kms. 2:27 2:27 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kalanour (KNZ) 786 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Jagadhri (JUD) 792 kms. 2:43 2:44 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 797 kms. 2:48 2:48 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Darazpur (DZP) 802 kms. 2:53 2:53 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Mustafabad (MFB) 809 kms. 2:59 2:59 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Barara (RAA) 818 kms. 3:07 3:08 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Tandwal (TDW) 823 kms. 3:17 3:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kesri (KES) 830 kms. 3:27 3:27 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Dukheri (DOKY) 835 kms. 3:37 3:37 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 843 kms. 3:50 4:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 10 min.
Ambala City (UBC) 850 kms. 4:14 4:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Sambhu (SMU) 860 kms. 4:23 4:23 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 871 kms. 4:32 4:33 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 880 kms. 4:41 4:41 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 886 kms. 4:47 4:47 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 896 kms. 4:56 4:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Govindgarh (GVG) 906 kms. 5:08 5:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Khanna (KNN) 914 kms. 5:20 5:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.