16335 - Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chiplun to Trivandrum Central. The total distance of 1510 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 28 min. The Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chiplun Arrival Day at Trivandrum Central
Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 16335 3 hrs, 28 min 1510 Saturday Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chiplun (CHI) 0 kms. 2:20 2:22 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kamathe (KMAH) 10 kms. 2:33 2:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Savarda (SVX) 19 kms. 2:44 2:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Aravali Road (AVRD) 22 kms. 2:48 2:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sangameshwar (SGR) 43 kms. 3:12 3:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Uksi (UKC) 56 kms. 3:28 3:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhoke (BOKE) 69 kms. 3:43 3:43 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ratnagiri (RN) 106 kms. 4:27 4:32 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Nivasar (NIV) 121 kms. 4:44 4:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Adavali (ADVI) 137 kms. 4:56 4:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vilavade (VID) 153 kms. 5:08 5:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 170 kms. 5:21 5:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 186 kms. 5:33 5:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 202 kms. 5:45 5:45 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankavali (KKW) 217 kms. 5:57 5:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 235 kms. 6:11 6:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudal (KUDL) 246 kms. 6:19 6:19 Saturday Intermediate Station
Zarap (ZARP) 256 kms. 6:27 6:27 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 331 kms. 7:24 7:26 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Madure (MADR) 339 kms. 7:34 7:34 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pernem (PERN) 350 kms. 7:44 7:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Thivim (THVM) 360 kms. 7:55 7:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Karmali (KRMI) 378 kms. 8:12 8:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Verna (VEN) 394 kms. 8:28 8:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Majorda (MJO) 399 kms. 8:33 8:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Suravali (SRVX) 402 kms. 8:36 8:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 441 kms. 9:15 9:25 Saturday Halt 10 min.
Balli (BLLI) 459 kms. 9:38 9:38 Saturday Intermediate Station
Cancona (CNO) 487 kms. 10:00 10:02 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Asnoti (AT) 506 kms. 10:20 10:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Karwar (KAWR) 523 kms. 10:35 10:37 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Harwada (HAA) 537 kms. 10:47 10:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ankola (ANKL) 551 kms. 10:58 10:58 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gokarna Road (GOK) 559 kms. 11:04 11:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kumta (KT) 600 kms. 11:34 11:36 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Honnavar (HNA) 614 kms. 11:45 11:45 Saturday Intermediate Station
Manki Halt (MANK) 628 kms. 11:54 11:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 656 kms. 12:12 12:14 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 664 kms. 12:20 12:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 671 kms. 12:26 12:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 671 kms. 12:26 12:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Shiroor (SHMI) 678 kms. 12:32 12:32 Saturday Intermediate Station
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 698 kms. 12:48 12:50 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bijoor (BIJR) 704 kms. 12:54 12:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Senapura (SEN) 720 kms. 13:05 13:05 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kundapura (KUDA) 745 kms. 13:22 13:24 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Barkur (BKJ) 761 kms. 13:37 13:37 Saturday Intermediate Station
Udupi (UD) 790 kms. 14:02 14:04 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Padubidri (PDD) 806 kms. 14:17 14:17 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mulki (MULK) 823 kms. 14:31 14:31 Saturday Intermediate Station
Surathkal (SL) 849 kms. 14:52 14:54 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Thokur (TOK) 853 kms. 15:06 15:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 871 kms. 15:55 16:05 Saturday Halt 10 min.
Ullal (ULL) 881 kms. 16:16 16:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 891 kms. 16:27 16:27 Saturday Intermediate Station
Uppala (UAA) 898 kms. 16:35 16:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kumbala (KMQ) 908 kms. 16:45 16:45 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasargod (KGQ) 922 kms. 17:00 17:02 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 925 kms. 17:05 17:05 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 925 kms. 17:05 17:05 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 931 kms. 17:11 17:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bekal Fort (BFR) 936 kms. 17:16 17:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pallikkara (PKP) 937 kms. 17:16 17:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanhangad (KZE) 945 kms. 17:24 17:24 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nileshwar (NLE) 954 kms. 17:33 17:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Cheruvathur (CHV) 960 kms. 17:38 17:38 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chandera (CDRA) 964 kms. 17:42 17:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 968 kms. 17:46 17:46 Saturday Intermediate Station
Payyanur (PAY) 975 kms. 17:53 17:55 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ezhimala (ELM) 978 kms. 17:57 17:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 987 kms. 18:04 18:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kannapuram (KPQ) 994 kms. 18:10 18:12 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 1000 kms. 18:26 18:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 1002 kms. 18:30 18:30 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirakkal (CQL) 1004 kms. 18:35 18:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 1008 kms. 18:45 18:50 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kannur South (CS) 1012 kms. 18:53 18:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 1020 kms. 19:01 19:01 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dharmadam (DMD) 1024 kms. 19:04 19:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 1029 kms. 19:08 19:10 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 1031 kms. 19:13 19:13 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 1038 kms. 19:21 19:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mukkali (MUKE) 1042 kms. 19:25 19:25 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 1046 kms. 19:29 19:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 1051 kms. 19:35 19:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Iringal (IGL) 1055 kms. 19:39 19:39 Saturday Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 1061 kms. 19:46 19:46 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 1064 kms. 19:50 19:50 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vellarakkad (VEK) 1068 kms. 19:54 19:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 1073 kms. 20:00 20:02 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 1078 kms. 20:11 20:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 1086 kms. 20:22 20:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 1093 kms. 20:33 20:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vellayil (VLL) 1095 kms. 20:37 20:37 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 1097 kms. 20:40 20:45 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 1099 kms. 20:48 20:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 1107 kms. 21:00 21:02 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 1112 kms. 21:06 21:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 1117 kms. 21:11 21:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Parappangadi (PGI) 1122 kms. 21:15 21:17 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 1130 kms. 21:28 21:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 1138 kms. 21:38 21:40 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 1147 kms. 21:47 21:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 1153 kms. 21:53 21:55 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 1157 kms. 21:59 21:59 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 1162 kms. 22:04 22:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 1167 kms. 22:08 22:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 1172 kms. 22:13 22:15 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 1178 kms. 22:36 22:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 1183 kms. 22:55 23:00 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 1187 kms. 23:03 23:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 1191 kms. 23:07 23:07 Saturday Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 1199 kms. 23:15 23:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 1206 kms. 23:21 23:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 1214 kms. 23:28 23:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 1216 kms. 23:30 23:35 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 1223 kms. 23:42 23:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 1230 kms. 23:49 23:49 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 1233 kms. 23:53 23:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 1240 kms. 0:00 0:00 Sunday Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 1246 kms. 0:06 0:06 Sunday Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 1248 kms. 0:09 0:09 Sunday Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 1252 kms. 0:12 0:12 Sunday Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 1257 kms. 0:17 0:17 Sunday Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 1261 kms. 0:22 0:22 Sunday Intermediate Station
Chovvara (CWR) 1267 kms. 0:28 0:28 Sunday Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 1271 kms. 0:32 0:35 Sunday Halt 3 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 1277 kms. 0:44 0:44 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 1282 kms. 0:51 0:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 1288 kms. 1:00 1:05 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 1291 kms. 1:08 1:08 Sunday Intermediate Station
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 1300 kms. 1:19 1:19 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kurikad (KFE) 1304 kms. 1:23 1:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 1307 kms. 1:27 1:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 1313 kms. 1:33 1:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Piravom Road (PVRD) 1319 kms. 1:40 1:40 Sunday Intermediate Station
Vaikom Road (VARD) 1325 kms. 1:47 1:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 1329 kms. 1:51 1:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 1332 kms. 1:55 1:55 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 1340 kms. 2:04 2:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 1347 kms. 2:12 2:12 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 1350 kms. 2:15 2:20 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 1357 kms. 2:28 2:28 Sunday Intermediate Station
Changanassery (CGY) 1368 kms. 2:40 2:40 Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 1375 kms. 2:48 2:50 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 1384 kms. 2:58 3:00 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 1390 kms. 3:07 3:07 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 1397 kms. 3:14 3:14 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 1404 kms. 3:23 3:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ochira (OCR) 1410 kms. 3:30 3:30 Sunday Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 1418 kms. 3:38 3:38 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 1426 kms. 3:47 3:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 1429 kms. 3:50 3:50 Sunday Intermediate Station
Perinad (PRND) 1436 kms. 3:59 3:59 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 1446 kms. 4:10 4:15 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Eravipuram (IRP) 1451 kms. 4:20 4:20 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mayyanad (MYY) 1455 kms. 4:24 4:24 Sunday Intermediate Station
Paravur (PVU) 1458 kms. 4:28 4:28 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kappil (KFI) 1463 kms. 4:33 4:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Edavai (EVA) 1466 kms. 4:35 4:35 Sunday Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 1470 kms. 4:39 4:39 Sunday Intermediate Station
Akathumuri (AMY) 1476 kms. 4:46 4:46 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 1479 kms. 4:49 4:49 Sunday Intermediate Station
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 1482 kms. 4:52 4:52 Sunday Intermediate Station
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 1486 kms. 4:56 4:56 Sunday Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 1489 kms. 5:00 5:00 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 1493 kms. 5:04 5:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 1497 kms. 5:08 5:08 Sunday Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 1500 kms. 5:11 5:11 Sunday Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 1504 kms. 5:14 5:14 Sunday Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 1508 kms. 5:19 5:20 Sunday Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 1510 kms. 5:50 6:00 Sunday Halt 10 min.