Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger - 57660

57660 - Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Falaknuma to Gulbarga and covers a distance of 235 kms. in 7 hours 35 minutes. The Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger

Train Number

57660

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

7 hours 35 minutes

Total Distance Covered

235

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Falaknuma


Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Falaknuma (FM) 0 kms. 5:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt
Uppuguda (HPG) 1 kms. 5:07 5:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Yakutpura (YKA) 3 kms. 5:11 5:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dabirpura (DQR) 4 kms. 5:13 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Malakpet (MXT) 5 kms. 5:16 5:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 7 kms. 5:25 5:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Vidya Nagar (VAR) 9 kms. 5:29 5:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jamia Osmania (JOO) 10 kms. 5:32 5:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arts College (ATC) 11 kms. 5:34 5:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sitaphalmandi (STPD) 12 kms. 5:37 5:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14 kms. 5:50 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
James Street (JET) 16 kms. 6:11 6:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanjeevaiah Park (SJVP) 17 kms. 6:14 6:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Begampet (BMT) 18 kms. 6:18 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 19 kms. 6:21 6:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 22 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 23 kms. 6:30 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Borabanda (BRBD) 25 kms. 6:32 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hitech City (HTCY) 28 kms. 6:36 6:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday KPHB Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hafeezpet (HFZ) 31 kms. 6:39 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chandanagar (CDNR) 34 kms. 6:45 6:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingampalli (LPI) 37 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagalapalle (NPL) 46 kms. 6:59 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shankarpalli (SKP) 57 kms. 7:11 7:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravalpalli Kala (RPK) 62 kms. 7:17 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullaguda (GGD) 69 kms. 7:23 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chitgidda (CTF) 76 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 86 kms. 7:53 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Godamgura (GDQ) 95 kms. 8:12 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mailaram (MWY) 102 kms. 8:19 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dharur (DRR) 108 kms. 8:27 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rukmapur (RMY) 117 kms. 8:39 8:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tandur (TDU) 128 kms. 8:50 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Mantatti (MVH) 137 kms. 9:02 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nawandgi (NAW) 146 kms. 9:11 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bashirabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kurgunta (KQT) 153 kms. 9:23 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sedam (SEM) 162 kms. 9:34 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sedam Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 174 kms. 9:48 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chittapur (CT) 183 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chitapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sulehalli (SUH) 189 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 51 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Wadi Junction (WADI) 198 kms. 11:30 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadi Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Shahabad (SDB) 208 kms. 11:44 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shahabad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Martur (MR) 218 kms. 11:56 11:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hirenanduru (HQR) 226 kms. 12:04 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Gulbarga (GR) 235 kms. 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Halt

Advertisements