57660 - Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger has a total of 37 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Falaknuma to Gulbarga and covers a distance of 235 kms. in 7 hours 35 minutes. The Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger departs from Falaknuma on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 5:05 hrs. and arrives on Gulbarga on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 36 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger
Train Number : 57660
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 7 hours 35 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 235
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Falaknuma
Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Falaknuma (FM) 0 kms. 5:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt
Uppuguda (HPG) 1 kms. 5:07 5:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Yakutpura (YKA) 3 kms. 5:11 5:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dabirpura (DQR) 4 kms. 5:13 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Malakpet (MXT) 5 kms. 5:16 5:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 7 kms. 5:25 5:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Vidya Nagar (VAR) 9 kms. 5:29 5:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jamia Osmania (JOO) 10 kms. 5:32 5:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arts College (ATC) 11 kms. 5:34 5:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sitaphalmandi (STPD) 12 kms. 5:37 5:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14 kms. 5:50 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
James Street (JET) 16 kms. 6:11 6:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanjeevaiah Park (SJVP) 17 kms. 6:14 6:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Begampet (BMT) 18 kms. 6:18 6:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 19 kms. 6:21 6:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 22 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 23 kms. 6:30 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Borabanda (BRBD) 25 kms. 6:32 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hitech City (HTCY) 28 kms. 6:36 6:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday KPHB Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hafeezpet (HFZ) 31 kms. 6:39 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chandanagar (CDNR) 34 kms. 6:45 6:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingampalli (LPI) 37 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagalapalle (NPL) 46 kms. 6:59 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shankarpalli (SKP) 57 kms. 7:11 7:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravalpalli Kala (RPK) 62 kms. 7:17 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullaguda (GGD) 69 kms. 7:23 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chitgidda (CTF) 76 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 86 kms. 7:53 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Godamgura (GDQ) 95 kms. 8:12 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mailaram (MWY) 102 kms. 8:19 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dharur (DRR) 108 kms. 8:27 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rukmapur (RMY) 117 kms. 8:39 8:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tandur (TDU) 128 kms. 8:50 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Mantatti (MVH) 137 kms. 9:02 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nawandgi (NAW) 146 kms. 9:11 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bashirabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kurgunta (KQT) 153 kms. 9:23 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sedam (SEM) 162 kms. 9:34 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sedam Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 174 kms. 9:48 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chittapur (CT) 183 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chitapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sulehalli (SUH) 189 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 51 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Wadi Junction (WADI) 198 kms. 11:30 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadi Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Shahabad (SDB) 208 kms. 11:44 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shahabad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Martur (MR) 218 kms. 11:56 11:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hirenanduru (HQR) 226 kms. 12:04 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Gulbarga (GR) 235 kms. 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Halt