Falaknuma Express - 12704

12704 - Falaknuma Express has a total of 25 halts and 220 Intermediate Stations from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction and covers a distance of 1545 kms. in 25 hours 45 minutes. The Falaknuma Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Falaknuma Express

Train Number

12704

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

25 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1545

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Secunderabad Junction from platform 10


Falaknuma Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 0 kms. 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt
Maula Ali (MLY) 6 kms. 16:05 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 12 kms. 16:11 16:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 20 kms. 16:18 16:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 33 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 36 kms. 16:33 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 52 kms. 16:48 16:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vanigonda (VLG) 63 kms. 16:57 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramannapet (RMNP) 75 kms. 17:09 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ramannapeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chityala (CTYL) 83 kms. 17:16 17:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chityala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
ShriRampuram (SRMR) 99 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nalgonda (NLDA) 110 kms. 17:40 17:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tipparthi (TPPI) 127 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 148 kms. 18:05 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Miryalaguda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kondrapol (KDRL) 159 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimya Thand_Balaji nagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Damaracherla (DMCA) 167 kms. 18:24 18:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Damarcherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 169 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pondugula (PDGL) 174 kms. 18:31 18:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nadikudi Junction (NDKD) 186 kms. 18:43 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadikudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 198 kms. 18:54 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piduguralla (PGRL) 208 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bellamkonda (BMKD) 220 kms. 19:19 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Avulavaripalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Reddigudem (REM) 227 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sattenapalle (SAP) 238 kms. 19:40 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudipudi (GPDE) 245 kms. 19:47 19:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 251 kms. 19:54 19:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingamguntla (LIN) 254 kms. 19:58 19:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Siripuram (SRPM) 258 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandapadu (MDPD) 262 kms. 20:07 20:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bandarupalle (BDPL) 267 kms. 20:13 20:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bandarupalle Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 276 kms. 20:23 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 282 kms. 20:30 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Namburu (NBR) 291 kms. 20:49 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalagiri (MAG) 302 kms. 21:08 21:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 309 kms. 21:19 21:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 313 kms. 21:25 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 319 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 326 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 333 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 337 kms. 21:59 21:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 344 kms. 22:04 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 348 kms. 22:07 22:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 354 kms. 22:12 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 364 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 371 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 373 kms. 22:26 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 383 kms. 22:34 22:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 386 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 392 kms. 22:40 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 399 kms. 22:45 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 403 kms. 22:48 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 406 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 409 kms. 22:52 22:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 415 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 421 kms. 23:00 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 426 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 430 kms. 23:14 23:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 433 kms. 23:19 23:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 441 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 444 kms. 23:35 23:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 449 kms. 23:41 23:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 452 kms. 23:46 23:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 455 kms. 23:51 23:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 460 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 463 kms. 0:02 0:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 473 kms. 0:11 0:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 479 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 483 kms. 0:18 0:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 487 kms. 0:21 0:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 493 kms. 0:26 0:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 496 kms. 0:28 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 502 kms. 0:32 0:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 504 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 509 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 513 kms. 0:41 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 525 kms. 0:55 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 531 kms. 1:02 1:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 540 kms. 1:12 1:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 543 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 550 kms. 1:23 1:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 554 kms. 1:27 1:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 558 kms. 1:32 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 567 kms. 1:42 1:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 578 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 589 kms. 2:06 2:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 598 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 607 kms. 2:26 2:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 614 kms. 2:34 2:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 621 kms. 2:42 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 625 kms. 2:47 2:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 630 kms. 2:53 2:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 637 kms. 2:59 2:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 646 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 658 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 664 kms. 3:30 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 669 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 672 kms. 3:58 3:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 674 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 681 kms. 4:06 4:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 690 kms. 4:15 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 698 kms. 4:22 4:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 707 kms. 4:31 4:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Korukonda (KUK) 715 kms. 4:38 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 725 kms. 4:48 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 736 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 749 kms. 5:09 5:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 756 kms. 5:14 5:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 763 kms. 5:19 5:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 769 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 779 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 788 kms. 5:38 5:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 794 kms. 5:43 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 804 kms. 5:54 5:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 814 kms. 6:03 6:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 819 kms. 6:08 6:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 827 kms. 6:16 6:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 835 kms. 6:23 6:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 841 kms. 6:28 6:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 848 kms. 6:35 6:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 855 kms. 6:41 6:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 867 kms. 6:52 6:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 876 kms. 7:00 7:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 880 kms. 7:03 7:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 889 kms. 7:10 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 899 kms. 7:16 7:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 905 kms. 7:20 7:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 916 kms. 7:28 7:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Surla Road (SLRD) 924 kms. 7:36 7:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 930 kms. 7:41 7:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 941 kms. 7:50 7:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 950 kms. 8:01 8:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 959 kms. 8:07 8:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 962 kms. 8:10 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 963 kms. 8:11 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 971 kms. 8:16 8:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 978 kms. 8:21 8:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 989 kms. 8:28 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 1000 kms. 8:36 8:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 1005 kms. 8:39 8:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 1010 kms. 8:43 8:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 1017 kms. 8:48 8:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balugaon Orissa Halt 2 min.
Solari (SLZ) 1025 kms. 9:00 9:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 1030 kms. 9:06 9:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 1038 kms. 9:15 9:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 1045 kms. 9:24 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 1049 kms. 9:29 9:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 1055 kms. 9:36 9:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 1062 kms. 9:44 9:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 1066 kms. 9:49 9:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 1070 kms. 9:55 9:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 1074 kms. 10:00 10:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 1079 kms. 10:05 10:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Argul (ARGL) 1083 kms. 10:10 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 1087 kms. 10:15 10:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Halt 15 min.
Retang (RTN) 1094 kms. 10:38 10:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 1101 kms. 10:45 10:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1106 kms. 10:50 10:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt 5 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 1109 kms. 10:58 10:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 1113 kms. 11:02 11:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Patia Halt (PTAB) 1116 kms. 11:04 11:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 1122 kms. 11:10 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 1129 kms. 11:18 11:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gopalpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Katha Jori (KTJI) 1132 kms. 11:20 11:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Cuttack (CTC) 1134 kms. 11:22 11:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Halt 5 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 1138 kms. 11:30 11:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 1145 kms. 11:36 11:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 1149 kms. 11:40 11:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangi Orissa Intermediate Station
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 1155 kms. 11:44 11:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 1159 kms. 11:48 11:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bairi Orissa Intermediate Station
Barithengarh (BRTG) 1163 kms. 11:52 11:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhanmandal (DNM) 1169 kms. 11:57 11:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanmanda Orissa Intermediate Station
Haridaspur (HDS) 1175 kms. 12:01 12:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanmandal Orissa Intermediate Station
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 1184 kms. 12:10 12:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garh Madhopur Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur (JEN) 1190 kms. 12:15 12:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 1193 kms. 12:16 12:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
Jakhapura (JKPR) 1198 kms. 12:21 12:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1206 kms. 12:28 12:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Korai Halt (KRIH) 1211 kms. 12:32 12:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Baitarani Road (BTV) 1218 kms. 12:38 12:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baitarani Orissa Intermediate Station
Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 1223 kms. 12:42 12:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sankhula Rd Orissa Intermediate Station
Manjuri Road (MZZ) 1227 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kenduapada (KED) 1234 kms. 12:52 12:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapali Road (KPLD) 1237 kms. 12:54 12:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Baudpur (BUDR) 1243 kms. 12:59 12:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhadrakh (BHC) 1250 kms. 13:05 13:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Halt 2 min.
Ranital (RNTL) 1258 kms. 13:12 13:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Markona (MKO) 1264 kms. 13:17 13:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Markuna Orissa Intermediate Station
Sabira (SZZ) 1270 kms. 13:21 13:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Soro (SORO) 1279 kms. 13:27 13:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Soro Orissa Intermediate Station
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 1288 kms. 13:33 13:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balasore Distt. Orissa Intermediate Station
Panpana (PNPN) 1292 kms. 13:36 13:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khantapara (KHF) 1297 kms. 13:40 13:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 1302 kms. 13:43 13:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Balasore (BLS) 1312 kms. 13:50 13:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleshwar Orissa Halt 2 min.
Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 1317 kms. 13:56 13:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Haldipada (HIP) 1324 kms. 14:01 14:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Haldipada Orissa Intermediate Station
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 1330 kms. 14:06 14:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rupsa Orissa Intermediate Station
N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 1335 kms. 14:10 14:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Basta (BTS) 1340 kms. 14:14 14:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Basta Orissa Intermediate Station
Amarda Road (ARD) 1345 kms. 14:18 14:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amarda Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Rajghat Halt (RGT) 1352 kms. 14:23 14:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajghat Orissa Intermediate Station
Jaleswar (JER) 1359 kms. 14:29 14:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jaleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Lakshannath Road (LXD) 1366 kms. 14:34 14:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Angua (AGV) 1372 kms. 14:39 14:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Medinipore West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dantan (DNT) 1376 kms. 14:42 14:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nikursini (NSI) 1385 kms. 14:49 14:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nikursini West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belda (BLDA) 1393 kms. 14:55 14:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday District Paschim Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Contai Road (CNT) 1393 kms. 14:56 14:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Belda West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bakhrabad (VKD) 1399 kms. 15:00 15:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayangarh (NYA) 1405 kms. 15:05 15:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kasba Narayangarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Benapur (BPE) 1416 kms. 15:14 15:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hijilli (HIJ) 1424 kms. 15:20 15:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 1430 kms. 15:25 15:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 1437 kms. 15:36 15:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 1443 kms. 15:41 15:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 1449 kms. 15:46 15:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 1454 kms. 15:50 15:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 1457 kms. 15:53 15:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 1460 kms. 15:56 15:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 1465 kms. 15:59 15:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 1474 kms. 16:07 16:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 1478 kms. 16:10 16:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 1481 kms. 16:13 16:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 1484 kms. 16:15 16:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 1487 kms. 16:18 16:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 1490 kms. 16:21 16:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 1494 kms. 16:24 16:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 1497 kms. 16:27 16:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 1500 kms. 16:29 16:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bagnan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulgachia (KGY) 1508 kms. 16:35 16:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 1509 kms. 16:36 16:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 1513 kms. 16:40 16:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Uluberia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Phuleswar (FLR) 1515 kms. 16:42 16:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 1518 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 1521 kms. 16:47 16:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 1525 kms. 16:50 16:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 1527 kms. 16:52 16:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sankrall (SEL) 1529 kms. 16:54 16:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 1533 kms. 16:57 16:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Maurigram (MRGM) 1535 kms. 16:58 16:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 1538 kms. 17:01 17:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 1539 kms. 17:11 17:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 1541 kms. 17:22 17:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Tikiapara (TPKR) 1543 kms. 17:32 17:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 1545 kms. 17:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Halt

Advertisements