66601 - Erode Coimbatore Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Erode Junction to Coimbatore North Junction. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 53 min. The Erode Coimbatore Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Erode Junction Arrival Day at Coimbatore North Junction
Erode Coimbatore Passenger 66601 1 hrs, 53 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Erode Junction (ED) 0 kms. 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 6 kms. 7:14 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Perundurai (PY) 13 kms. 7:21 7:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ingur (IGR) 19 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 27 kms. 7:40 7:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 36 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 40 kms. 7:55 7:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur (TUP) 50 kms. 8:03 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 58 kms. 8:13 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 68 kms. 8:22 8:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 76 kms. 8:30 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Irugur Junction (IGU) 83 kms. 8:38 8:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 86 kms. 8:44 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 91 kms. 8:50 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 98 kms. 8:58 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.