Erode Junction (ED) to Coimbatore North Junction (CBF)

66601 - Erode Coimbatore Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Erode Junction (ED) to Coimbatore North Junction (CBF). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 53 min. The Erode Coimbatore Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Erode Coimbatore Passenger

Train Number

66601

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 53 min

Departure Day from Erode Junction (ED)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Coimbatore North Junction (CBF)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Erode Junction (ED) 0 kms. 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 6 kms. 7:14 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Perundurai (PY) 13 kms. 7:21 7:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ingur (IGR) 19 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 27 kms. 7:40 7:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 36 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 40 kms. 7:55 7:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur (TUP) 50 kms. 8:03 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 58 kms. 8:13 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 68 kms. 8:22 8:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 76 kms. 8:30 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Irugur Junction (IGU) 83 kms. 8:38 8:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 86 kms. 8:44 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 91 kms. 8:50 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 98 kms. 8:58 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements