Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

56391 - Ernakulam Kollam Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 50 min. The Ernakulam Kollam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Ernakulam Kollam Passenger

Train Number

56391

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 50 min

Departure Day from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 0 kms. 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 10 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kurikad (KFE) 14 kms. 18:23 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 17 kms. 18:28 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 22 kms. 18:35 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Piravom Road (PVRD) 29 kms. 18:43 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 35 kms. 18:58 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 38 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 41 kms. 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ettumanur (ETM) 49 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 56 kms. 19:25 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kottayam (KTYM) 60 kms. 19:42 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 67 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Changanassery (CGY) 78 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 86 kms. 20:14 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 95 kms. 20:24 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 101 kms. 20:31 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 107 kms. 20:44 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 115 kms. 20:55 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements