56391 - Ernakulam Kollam Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 50 min. The Ernakulam Kollam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Ernakulam Junction (South) Arrival Day at Kayamkulam Junction
Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 56391 2 hrs, 50 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 0 kms. 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 10 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kurikad (KFE) 14 kms. 18:23 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 17 kms. 18:28 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 22 kms. 18:35 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Piravom Road (PVRD) 29 kms. 18:43 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 35 kms. 18:58 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 38 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 41 kms. 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ettumanur (ETM) 49 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 56 kms. 19:25 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kottayam (KTYM) 60 kms. 19:42 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 67 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Changanassery (CGY) 78 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 86 kms. 20:14 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 95 kms. 20:24 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 101 kms. 20:31 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 107 kms. 20:44 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 115 kms. 20:55 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.