56376 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur and covers a distance of 97 kms. in 3 hours 0 minutes. The Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:15 hrs. and arrives on Guruvayur on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger
Train Number : 56376
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 0 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 97
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Ernakulam Junction (South)
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 0 kms. 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Halt
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 3 kms. 20:20 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 9 kms. 20:29 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 14 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 19 kms. 20:42 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 23 kms. 20:47 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Halt 2 min.
Angamaly (AFK) 29 kms. 20:53 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Karukkutty (KUC) 33 kms. 20:58 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Halt 2 min.
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 38 kms. 21:04 21:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Halt 2 min.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 42 kms. 21:09 21:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chalakkudy (CKI) 44 kms. 21:15 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 50 kms. 21:23 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Halt 2 min.
Nellayi (NYI) 57 kms. 21:29 21:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Halt 2 min.
Pudukkad (PUK) 61 kms. 21:35 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 68 kms. 21:45 21:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur City (TCR) 74 kms. 22:00 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 76 kms. 22:04 22:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Amala Nagar (AMLR) 81 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Guruvayur (GUV) 97 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guruvayoor Kerala Halt