Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger - 56376

56376 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur and covers a distance of 97 kms. in 3 hours 0 minutes. The Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger

Train Number

56376

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

3 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

97

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Ernakulam Junction (South)


Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 0 kms. 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Halt
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 3 kms. 20:20 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 9 kms. 20:29 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 14 kms. 20:36 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 19 kms. 20:42 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 23 kms. 20:47 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Halt 2 min.
Angamaly (AFK) 29 kms. 20:53 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Karukkutty (KUC) 33 kms. 20:58 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Halt 2 min.
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 38 kms. 21:04 21:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Halt 2 min.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 42 kms. 21:09 21:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chalakkudy (CKI) 44 kms. 21:15 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 50 kms. 21:23 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Halt 2 min.
Nellayi (NYI) 57 kms. 21:29 21:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Halt 2 min.
Pudukkad (PUK) 61 kms. 21:35 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 68 kms. 21:45 21:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur City (TCR) 74 kms. 22:00 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 76 kms. 22:04 22:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Amala Nagar (AMLR) 81 kms. 22:24 22:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Guruvayur (GUV) 97 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guruvayoor Kerala Halt

Advertisements