16606 - Eranad Express has a total of 36 halts and 100 Intermediate Stations from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central and covers a distance of 690 kms. in 15 hours 30 minutes. The Eranad Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Eranad Express departs from Nagercoil Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 2:00 hrs. and arrives on Mangalore Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 25 at 17:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 48 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Eranad Express
Train Number : 16606
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 15 hours 30 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 690
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Nagercoil Junction
Eranad Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 0 kms. 2:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 5 kms. 2:05 2:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virani Alur (VRLR) 11 kms. 2:10 2:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Eraniel (ERL) 18 kms. 2:17 2:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Palliyadi (PYD) 27 kms. 2:24 2:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kuzhithurai Main (KZT) 34 kms. 2:31 2:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Marthandam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Kuzhithurai West (KZTW) 37 kms. 2:35 2:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Parassala (PASA) 44 kms. 2:41 2:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parassala Kerala Intermediate Station
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 48 kms. 2:46 2:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhanuvachapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Amaravila Halt (AMVA) 52 kms. 2:49 2:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 54 kms. 2:51 2:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Balaramapuram (BRAM) 58 kms. 3:02 3:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balaramapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Nemom (NEM) 64 kms. 3:15 3:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 72 kms. 3:35 3:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 74 kms. 3:47 3:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 79 kms. 3:50 3:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 82 kms. 3:52 3:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 85 kms. 3:54 3:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 89 kms. 3:57 3:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 93 kms. 4:00 4:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 97 kms. 4:02 4:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 101 kms. 4:05 4:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 104 kms. 4:07 4:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadakkavoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Akathumuri (AMY) 106 kms. 4:09 4:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 113 kms. 4:14 4:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Edavai (EVA) 117 kms. 4:20 4:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Kappil (KFI) 120 kms. 4:24 4:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kappil Kerala Intermediate Station
Paravur (PVU) 124 kms. 4:30 4:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paravoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Mayyanad (MYY) 128 kms. 4:34 4:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayyanad Kerala Intermediate Station
Eravipuram (IRP) 132 kms. 4:40 4:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 136 kms. 4:45 4:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Perinad (PRND) 145 kms. 4:58 4:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perinad Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 152 kms. 5:05 5:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sasthamkotta Kerala Intermediate Station
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 155 kms. 5:08 5:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 163 kms. 5:15 5:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Ochira (OCR) 171 kms. 5:22 5:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Clappana Kerala Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 177 kms. 5:28 5:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 185 kms. 5:41 5:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheppad Railway Station Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Harippad (HAD) 190 kms. 5:49 5:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haripad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 196 kms. 5:56 5:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ashramam- Pulipra Kerala Intermediate Station
Takazhi (THZI) 202 kms. 6:03 6:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Takazhi Kerala Intermediate Station
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 208 kms. 6:09 6:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ph 0477-2272620 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Punnapra (PUPR) 213 kms. 6:14 6:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Punnapura (PNPR) 215 kms. 6:16 6:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Alappuzha (ALLP) 220 kms. 6:20 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0477-2253965 Kerala Halt 3 min.
Tumboli (TMPY) 224 kms. 6:27 6:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 229 kms. 6:33 6:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalavoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Mararikkulam (MAKM) 233 kms. 6:37 6:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mararikulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 238 kms. 6:43 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Cherthala (SRTL) 244 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0478- 2812500 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vayalar (VAY) 250 kms. 7:03 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Turavur (TUVR) 254 kms. 7:11 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thuravoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Ezhuppunna (EZP) 259 kms. 7:22 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ezhupunna Kerala Intermediate Station
Aroor Halt (AROR) 266 kms. 7:36 7:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aroor Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumbalam (KUMM) 270 kms. 7:44 7:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Tirunettur (TNU) 273 kms. 7:51 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 277 kms. 8:00 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 280 kms. 8:13 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 286 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalamassery (KLMR) 290 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 296 kms. 8:33 8:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Intermediate Station
Chovvara (CWR) 300 kms. 8:37 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 306 kms. 8:44 8:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 310 kms. 8:49 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 315 kms. 8:55 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 319 kms. 8:59 8:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 321 kms. 9:02 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 327 kms. 9:09 9:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 334 kms. 9:17 9:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 337 kms. 9:21 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 344 kms. 9:29 9:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 351 kms. 9:37 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 353 kms. 9:45 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 360 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 368 kms. 10:01 10:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 376 kms. 10:11 10:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 380 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 384 kms. 10:20 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 10 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 390 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 396 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 400 kms. 10:51 10:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 405 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Perssannur (PEU) 410 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 414 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 420 kms. 11:18 11:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 429 kms. 11:29 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 437 kms. 11:39 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 445 kms. 11:49 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallikunnu (VLI) 450 kms. 11:55 11:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 455 kms. 12:03 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 460 kms. 12:09 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 468 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 470 kms. 12:35 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Vellayil (VLL) 472 kms. 12:42 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 475 kms. 12:45 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 482 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
Chemancheri (CMC) 489 kms. 12:59 12:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 494 kms. 13:04 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vellarakkad (VEK) 499 kms. 13:11 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 503 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 507 kms. 13:19 13:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 513 kms. 13:24 13:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 516 kms. 13:26 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 521 kms. 13:31 13:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Intermediate Station
Mukkali (MUKE) 525 kms. 13:34 13:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 529 kms. 13:37 13:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 1 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 536 kms. 13:46 13:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 538 kms. 13:49 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dharmadam (DMD) 542 kms. 13:58 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 546 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kannur South (CS) 555 kms. 14:22 14:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 559 kms. 14:30 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Chirakkal (CQL) 564 kms. 14:41 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur district Kerala Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 566 kms. 14:44 14:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 568 kms. 14:46 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Kannapuram (KPQ) 574 kms. 14:52 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 581 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Ezhimala (ELM) 590 kms. 15:07 15:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Payyanur (PAY) 592 kms. 15:09 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 598 kms. 15:16 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Chandera (CDRA) 603 kms. 15:20 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Cheruvathur (CHV) 607 kms. 15:24 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nileshwar (NLE) 612 kms. 15:34 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nileswaram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kanhangad (KZE) 622 kms. 15:44 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanhangad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pallikkara (PKP) 630 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Bekal Fort (BFR) 631 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallikere Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 636 kms. 15:56 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bekal Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 642 kms. 16:02 16:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kizur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 642 kms. 16:02 16:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kasargod (KGQ) 645 kms. 16:04 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kumbala (KMQ) 657 kms. 16:14 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kumbla Kerala Halt 1 min.
Uppala (UAA) 667 kms. 16:24 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 673 kms. 16:29 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ullal (ULL) 683 kms. 17:06 17:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Someshwar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tokkottu (TKOT) 685 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ullal Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 690 kms. 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalore Karnataka Halt