2435 - Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express has a total of 7 halts and 71 Intermediate Stations from Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati and covers a distance of 564 kms. in 10 hours 5 minutes. The Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani train that comes under railways.
Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express departs from Dibrugarh Town on Monday, Friday at 19:00 hrs. and arrives on Guwahati on Tuesday, Saturday at 5:05 hrs. It has an average speed of 58 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express
Train Number : 2435
Zone : NFR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 564
Departs on : Monday, Friday
Departs From : Dibrugarh Town
Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 0 kms. 19:00 Monday, Friday Dibrugarh Assam Halt
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 0 kms. 19:00 19:00 Monday, Friday Dibrugarh Assam Intermediate Station
Lahoal (LHL) 11 kms. 19:12 19:12 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Chabua (CHB) 28 kms. 19:32 19:32 Monday, Friday Chabua Assam Intermediate Station
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 46 kms. 19:52 19:52 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Tinsukia Junction (TSK) 48 kms. 19:55 20:05 Monday, Friday Tinsukia Assam Halt 10 min.
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 50 kms. 20:07 20:07 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Charali (CGF) 59 kms. 20:14 20:14 Monday, Friday Madhubon to Naoholia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bordubi Road (BDT) 62 kms. 20:16 20:16 Monday, Friday Madhubon to Naoholia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Duliajan (DJG) 66 kms. 20:19 20:19 Monday, Friday Duliajan Assam Intermediate Station
Naharkatiya (NHK) 75 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Friday Naharkatiya Assam Intermediate Station
Balimara (BTZ) 81 kms. 20:31 20:31 Monday, Friday Naharkatiya to Nigam Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Namrup (NAM) 86 kms. 20:35 20:35 Monday, Friday Borhat Assam Intermediate Station
Borhat (BFD) 91 kms. 20:39 20:39 Monday, Friday Nahar Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Baruanagar (BRNR) 97 kms. 20:44 20:44 Monday, Friday Moran to Naharkatiya Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Sapekhati (SPK) 104 kms. 20:49 20:49 Monday, Friday Moran to Naharkatiya Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Longpatia (LPTA) 111 kms. 20:55 20:55 Monday, Friday Nabhokotia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bhojo (BOJ) 118 kms. 21:00 21:00 Monday, Friday Bhojo Railway Station Assam Intermediate Station
Safrai (SFR) 128 kms. 21:08 21:08 Monday, Friday Suffry Station Chariali Assam Intermediate Station
Lakswa (LXA) 136 kms. 21:15 21:15 Monday, Friday Kukurachowa Gaon Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Mahutgaon (MUGN) 143 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Friday B G Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 152 kms. 21:27 21:27 Monday, Friday way to SLGR Assam Intermediate Station
Nazira (NZR) 155 kms. 21:30 21:30 Monday, Friday Nazira Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Mezenga (MZA) 161 kms. 21:35 21:35 Monday, Friday Nazira Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Namtiali (NMT) 166 kms. 21:39 21:39 Monday, Friday National Highway 61 Assam Intermediate Station
Amguri (AGI) 178 kms. 21:48 21:48 Monday, Friday Amguri Assam Intermediate Station
Selenghat (SLX) 183 kms. 21:52 21:52 Monday, Friday National Highway 61 Assam Intermediate Station
Lahing (LH) 189 kms. 21:57 21:57 Monday, Friday Mudoijan Assam Intermediate Station
Nakachari (NCH) 194 kms. 22:01 22:01 Monday, Friday Mariani Assam Intermediate Station
Mariani Junction (MXN) 206 kms. 22:10 22:20 Monday, Friday Mariani Assam Halt 10 min.
Kharikatia (KQY) 212 kms. 22:26 22:26 Monday, Friday Dhodar Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Titabar (TTB) 218 kms. 22:34 22:34 Monday, Friday Titabor Assam Intermediate Station
Chakiting (CFG) 226 kms. 22:42 22:42 Monday, Friday Dhodar Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 235 kms. 22:52 22:52 Monday, Friday K B Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Furkating Junction (FKG) 244 kms. 23:02 23:02 Monday, Friday K B Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Oating (OTN) 246 kms. 23:04 23:04 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Jamguri (JMI) 251 kms. 23:09 23:09 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Bhilgaon (BHGN) 254 kms. 23:13 23:13 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Barpathar (BXP) 268 kms. 23:29 23:29 Monday, Friday Railway Station Assam Intermediate Station
Sarupathar (SZR) 278 kms. 23:39 23:39 Monday, Friday Sarupathar Road Thana Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Naojan (NJN) 288 kms. 23:50 23:50 Monday, Friday local Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Chongajan (CJA) 290 kms. 23:52 23:52 Monday, Friday local Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bokajan (BXJ) 300 kms. 0:03 0:03 Tuesday, Saturday Bokajan Assam Intermediate Station
Khotkhoti (KHKT) 305 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday, Saturday Golaghat Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Dimapur (DMV) 315 kms. 0:20 0:25 Tuesday, Saturday Dimapur Nagaland Halt 5 min.
Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 320 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Rd Nagaland Intermediate Station
Rangapahar (RXR) 324 kms. 0:33 0:33 Tuesday, Saturday Bridge Nagaland Intermediate Station
Dhansiri (DSR) 332 kms. 0:41 0:41 Tuesday, Saturday Bridge Nagaland Intermediate Station
Daldali (DLDE) 342 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Assam Intermediate Station
Diphu (DPU) 352 kms. 0:59 1:00 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Assam Halt 1 min.
Nailalung (NLN) 359 kms. 1:12 1:12 Tuesday, Saturday TV Centre Road Assam Intermediate Station
Langcholiet (LCT) 364 kms. 1:21 1:21 Tuesday, Saturday TV Centre Road Assam Intermediate Station
Bar Langfer (BRLF) 377 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday, Saturday Lumding Assam Intermediate Station
Lumding Junction (LMG) 384 kms. 1:55 1:57 Tuesday, Saturday Lumding Assam Halt 2 min.
Patharkhola S (PKB) 393 kms. 2:06 2:06 Tuesday, Saturday NH54 Assam Intermediate Station
Lamsakhang (LKG) 399 kms. 2:12 2:12 Tuesday, Saturday Lamsakhan Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Habaipur (HWX) 409 kms. 2:23 2:23 Tuesday, Saturday Station Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Lanka (LKA) 415 kms. 2:30 2:30 Tuesday, Saturday Lanka Assam Intermediate Station
Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 422 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday, Saturday Hojai Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Hojai (HJI) 429 kms. 2:44 2:44 Tuesday, Saturday Hojai Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Jugijan (JGJN) 436 kms. 2:51 2:51 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 36 Assam Intermediate Station
Jamunamukh (JMK) 446 kms. 3:01 3:01 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 36 Assam Intermediate Station
Kampur (KWM) 457 kms. 3:13 3:13 Tuesday, Saturday Kampur Assam Intermediate Station
Laopani (LPN) 465 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 474 kms. 3:31 3:31 Tuesday, Saturday Chaparmukh Assam Intermediate Station
Thekeraguri (TGE) 485 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Saturday Ahotguri Assam Intermediate Station
Dharamtul (DML) 488 kms. 3:46 3:46 Tuesday, Saturday Dharamtul Assam Intermediate Station
Aujari (AJRE) 497 kms. 3:55 3:55 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Jagi Road (JID) 508 kms. 4:06 4:06 Tuesday, Saturday Jagiroad Assam Intermediate Station
Barahu (BRHU) 512 kms. 4:10 4:10 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 517 kms. 4:16 4:16 Tuesday, Saturday Khetri Assam Intermediate Station
Tetelia (TTLA) 524 kms. 4:23 4:23 Tuesday, Saturday Tetelia-Maloibari Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Digaru (DGU) 544 kms. 4:44 4:44 Tuesday, Saturday Digaru Assam Intermediate Station
Panbari (PNB) 548 kms. 4:48 4:48 Tuesday, Saturday Chandrapur Assam Intermediate Station
Thakurkuchi (TKC) 550 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday, Saturday Hatisila Assam Intermediate Station
Panikhaiti (PHI) 551 kms. 4:52 4:52 Tuesday, Saturday Chandrapur Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Narangi (NNGE) 555 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Saturday Panikhaiti Assam Intermediate Station
Guwahati (GHY) 564 kms. 5:05 Tuesday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt