Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express - 2435

2435 - Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express has a total of 7 halts and 71 Intermediate Stations from Dibrugarh Town to Guwahati and covers a distance of 564 kms. in 10 hours 5 minutes. The Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express

Train Number

2435

Zone

NFR

Total Journey Time

10 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

564

Departs On

Monday, Friday

Departs From

Dibrugarh Town


Dibrugarh Guwahati Rajdhani Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 0 kms. 19:00 Monday, Friday Dibrugarh Assam Halt
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 0 kms. 19:00 19:00 Monday, Friday Dibrugarh Assam Intermediate Station
Lahoal (LHL) 11 kms. 19:12 19:12 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Chabua (CHB) 28 kms. 19:32 19:32 Monday, Friday Chabua Assam Intermediate Station
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 46 kms. 19:52 19:52 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Tinsukia Junction (TSK) 48 kms. 19:55 20:05 Monday, Friday Tinsukia Assam Halt 10 min.
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 50 kms. 20:07 20:07 Monday, Friday A T Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Charali (CGF) 59 kms. 20:14 20:14 Monday, Friday Madhubon to Naoholia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bordubi Road (BDT) 62 kms. 20:16 20:16 Monday, Friday Madhubon to Naoholia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Duliajan (DJG) 66 kms. 20:19 20:19 Monday, Friday Duliajan Assam Intermediate Station
Naharkatiya (NHK) 75 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Friday Naharkatiya Assam Intermediate Station
Balimara (BTZ) 81 kms. 20:31 20:31 Monday, Friday Naharkatiya to Nigam Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Namrup (NAM) 86 kms. 20:35 20:35 Monday, Friday Borhat Assam Intermediate Station
Borhat (BFD) 91 kms. 20:39 20:39 Monday, Friday Nahar Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Baruanagar (BRNR) 97 kms. 20:44 20:44 Monday, Friday Moran to Naharkatiya Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Sapekhati (SPK) 104 kms. 20:49 20:49 Monday, Friday Moran to Naharkatiya Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Longpatia (LPTA) 111 kms. 20:55 20:55 Monday, Friday Nabhokotia Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bhojo (BOJ) 118 kms. 21:00 21:00 Monday, Friday Bhojo Railway Station Assam Intermediate Station
Safrai (SFR) 128 kms. 21:08 21:08 Monday, Friday Suffry Station Chariali Assam Intermediate Station
Lakswa (LXA) 136 kms. 21:15 21:15 Monday, Friday Kukurachowa Gaon Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Mahutgaon (MUGN) 143 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Friday B G Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 152 kms. 21:27 21:27 Monday, Friday way to SLGR Assam Intermediate Station
Nazira (NZR) 155 kms. 21:30 21:30 Monday, Friday Nazira Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Mezenga (MZA) 161 kms. 21:35 21:35 Monday, Friday Nazira Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Namtiali (NMT) 166 kms. 21:39 21:39 Monday, Friday National Highway 61 Assam Intermediate Station
Amguri (AGI) 178 kms. 21:48 21:48 Monday, Friday Amguri Assam Intermediate Station
Selenghat (SLX) 183 kms. 21:52 21:52 Monday, Friday National Highway 61 Assam Intermediate Station
Lahing (LH) 189 kms. 21:57 21:57 Monday, Friday Mudoijan Assam Intermediate Station
Nakachari (NCH) 194 kms. 22:01 22:01 Monday, Friday Mariani Assam Intermediate Station
Mariani Junction (MXN) 206 kms. 22:10 22:20 Monday, Friday Mariani Assam Halt 10 min.
Kharikatia (KQY) 212 kms. 22:26 22:26 Monday, Friday Dhodar Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Titabar (TTB) 218 kms. 22:34 22:34 Monday, Friday Titabor Assam Intermediate Station
Chakiting (CFG) 226 kms. 22:42 22:42 Monday, Friday Dhodar Ali Assam Intermediate Station
Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 235 kms. 22:52 22:52 Monday, Friday K B Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Furkating Junction (FKG) 244 kms. 23:02 23:02 Monday, Friday K B Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Oating (OTN) 246 kms. 23:04 23:04 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Jamguri (JMI) 251 kms. 23:09 23:09 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Bhilgaon (BHGN) 254 kms. 23:13 23:13 Monday, Friday National Highway 39 Assam Intermediate Station
Barpathar (BXP) 268 kms. 23:29 23:29 Monday, Friday Railway Station Assam Intermediate Station
Sarupathar (SZR) 278 kms. 23:39 23:39 Monday, Friday Sarupathar Road Thana Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Naojan (NJN) 288 kms. 23:50 23:50 Monday, Friday local Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Chongajan (CJA) 290 kms. 23:52 23:52 Monday, Friday local Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Bokajan (BXJ) 300 kms. 0:03 0:03 Tuesday, Saturday Bokajan Assam Intermediate Station
Khotkhoti (KHKT) 305 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday, Saturday Golaghat Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Dimapur (DMV) 315 kms. 0:20 0:25 Tuesday, Saturday Dimapur Nagaland Halt 5 min.
Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 320 kms. 0:30 0:30 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Rd Nagaland Intermediate Station
Rangapahar (RXR) 324 kms. 0:33 0:33 Tuesday, Saturday Bridge Nagaland Intermediate Station
Dhansiri (DSR) 332 kms. 0:41 0:41 Tuesday, Saturday Bridge Nagaland Intermediate Station
Daldali (DLDE) 342 kms. 0:50 0:50 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Assam Intermediate Station
Diphu (DPU) 352 kms. 0:59 1:00 Tuesday, Saturday Diphu Assam Halt 1 min.
Nailalung (NLN) 359 kms. 1:12 1:12 Tuesday, Saturday TV Centre Road Assam Intermediate Station
Langcholiet (LCT) 364 kms. 1:21 1:21 Tuesday, Saturday TV Centre Road Assam Intermediate Station
Bar Langfer (BRLF) 377 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday, Saturday Lumding Assam Intermediate Station
Lumding Junction (LMG) 384 kms. 1:55 1:57 Tuesday, Saturday Lumding Assam Halt 2 min.
Patharkhola S (PKB) 393 kms. 2:06 2:06 Tuesday, Saturday NH54 Assam Intermediate Station
Lamsakhang (LKG) 399 kms. 2:12 2:12 Tuesday, Saturday Lamsakhan Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Habaipur (HWX) 409 kms. 2:23 2:23 Tuesday, Saturday Station Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Lanka (LKA) 415 kms. 2:30 2:30 Tuesday, Saturday Lanka Assam Intermediate Station
Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 422 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday, Saturday Hojai Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Hojai (HJI) 429 kms. 2:44 2:44 Tuesday, Saturday Hojai Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Jugijan (JGJN) 436 kms. 2:51 2:51 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 36 Assam Intermediate Station
Jamunamukh (JMK) 446 kms. 3:01 3:01 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 36 Assam Intermediate Station
Kampur (KWM) 457 kms. 3:13 3:13 Tuesday, Saturday Kampur Assam Intermediate Station
Laopani (LPN) 465 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 474 kms. 3:31 3:31 Tuesday, Saturday Chaparmukh Assam Intermediate Station
Thekeraguri (TGE) 485 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Saturday Ahotguri Assam Intermediate Station
Dharamtul (DML) 488 kms. 3:46 3:46 Tuesday, Saturday Dharamtul Assam Intermediate Station
Aujari (AJRE) 497 kms. 3:55 3:55 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Jagi Road (JID) 508 kms. 4:06 4:06 Tuesday, Saturday Jagiroad Assam Intermediate Station
Barahu (BRHU) 512 kms. 4:10 4:10 Tuesday, Saturday National Highway 37 Assam Intermediate Station
Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 517 kms. 4:16 4:16 Tuesday, Saturday Khetri Assam Intermediate Station
Tetelia (TTLA) 524 kms. 4:23 4:23 Tuesday, Saturday Tetelia-Maloibari Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Digaru (DGU) 544 kms. 4:44 4:44 Tuesday, Saturday Digaru Assam Intermediate Station
Panbari (PNB) 548 kms. 4:48 4:48 Tuesday, Saturday Chandrapur Assam Intermediate Station
Thakurkuchi (TKC) 550 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday, Saturday Hatisila Assam Intermediate Station
Panikhaiti (PHI) 551 kms. 4:52 4:52 Tuesday, Saturday Chandrapur Rd Assam Intermediate Station
Narangi (NNGE) 555 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Saturday Panikhaiti Assam Intermediate Station
Guwahati (GHY) 564 kms. 5:05 Tuesday, Saturday Guwahati Assam Halt

Advertisements