52948 - Dhasa Wansjaliya Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Khijadiya Junction to Jetpur. The total distance of 75 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 29 min. The Dhasa Wansjaliya Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Khijadiya Junction Arrival Day at Jetpur
Dhasa Wansjaliya Passenger 52948 1 hrs, 29 min 75 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Khijadiya Junction (KJV) 0 kms. 7:40 7:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chital (CTL) 6 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lunidhar (LDU) 21 kms. 8:08 8:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kunkavav Junction (KKV) 34 kms. 8:25 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Khakharia (KKK) 45 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vadiya Devli (VDV) 53 kms. 8:48 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vavdi (VVD) 59 kms. 8:58 8:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jetpur (JTP) 75 kms. 9:10 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.