Rewari (RE) to Churu (CUR)

12457 - Delhi SaraiRohilla-Bikaner Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Rewari (RE) to Churu (CUR). The total distance of 199 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 18 min. The Delhi SaraiRohilla-Bikaner Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Delhi SaraiRohilla-Bikaner Express

Train Number

12457

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 18 min

Total Distance Covered

199

Departure Day from Rewari (RE)

Sunday, Tuesday, Friday

Arrival Day at Churu (CUR)

Sunday, Tuesday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rewari (RE) 0 kms. 9:50 9:52 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Nangal Mundi (NNU) 12 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dahina Zainabad (DZB) 25 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kanina Khas (KNNK) 34 kms. 10:25 10:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bojawas (BJWS) 39 kms. 10:29 10:29 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mahendragarh (MHRG) 50 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Zarpur Pali (ZP) 58 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Satnali (STNL) 74 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sohansra (SAWN) 85 kms. 11:13 11:13 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Loharu (LHU) 92 kms. 11:20 11:25 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Parvezpur (PVZ) 104 kms. 11:37 11:37 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rampura Beri (RMB) 110 kms. 11:43 11:43 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Harpalu (HR) 121 kms. 11:54 11:54 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 142 kms. 12:15 12:20 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Dokwa (DKWA) 154 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Hadyal (HYL) 165 kms. 12:40 12:40 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dudhwakhara (DKX) 175 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Aslu (ASLU) 187 kms. 13:00 13:00 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Churu (CUR) 199 kms. 13:10 13:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Friday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements