Delhi Rohtak Passenger - 51903

51903 - Delhi Rohtak Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction and covers a distance of 70 kms. in 2 hours 15 minutes. The Delhi Rohtak Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Delhi Rohtak Passenger

Train Number

51903

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

70

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Old Delhi


Delhi Rohtak Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 1 kms. 9:06 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sadar Bazaar Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 3 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarai Rohilla Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP) 5 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarai Rohilla Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Dayabasti (DBSI) 6 kms. 9:24 9:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Zakhira Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Shakurbasti (SSB) 10 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pitampura Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Mangolpuri (MGLP) 14 kms. 9:40 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Outter Ring Rd Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Nangloi (NNO) 17 kms. 9:46 9:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday JJ Colony No 1 Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Mundka (MQC) 20 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mundka Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Ghevra (GHE) 23 kms. 9:58 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghevra Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 30 kms. 10:08 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bahadurgarh Haryana Halt 1 min.
Asaudah (ASE) 38 kms. 10:18 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Delhi-Rohtak Corridor Haryana Halt 1 min.
Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 43 kms. 10:25 10:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Delhi-Rohtak Corridor Haryana Halt 1 min.
Sampla (SPZ) 48 kms. 10:32 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sampla Haryana Halt 1 min.
Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 51 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 10 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Kharawar (KRZ) 58 kms. 10:47 10:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kharawar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Asthal Bohar (ABO) 64 kms. 10:55 10:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rohtak Haryana Halt 1 min.
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 70 kms. 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rohtak Haryana Halt

Advertisements