51903 - Delhi Rohtak Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Rohtak Junction and covers a distance of 70 kms. in 2 hours 15 minutes. The Delhi Rohtak Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Delhi Rohtak Passenger departs from Old Delhi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:00 hrs. and arrives on Rohtak Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 11:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 35 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Delhi Rohtak Passenger
Train Number : 51903
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 70
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Old Delhi
Delhi Rohtak Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 9:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 1 kms. 9:06 9:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sadar Bazaar Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 3 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarai Rohilla Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP) 5 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sarai Rohilla Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Dayabasti (DBSI) 6 kms. 9:24 9:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Zakhira Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Shakurbasti (SSB) 10 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pitampura Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Mangolpuri (MGLP) 14 kms. 9:40 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Outter Ring Rd Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Nangloi (NNO) 17 kms. 9:46 9:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday JJ Colony No 1 Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Mundka (MQC) 20 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mundka Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Ghevra (GHE) 23 kms. 9:58 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghevra Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 30 kms. 10:08 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bahadurgarh Haryana Halt 1 min.
Asaudah (ASE) 38 kms. 10:18 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Delhi-Rohtak Corridor Haryana Halt 1 min.
Rohed Nagar Halt (ROHN) 43 kms. 10:25 10:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Delhi-Rohtak Corridor Haryana Halt 1 min.
Sampla (SPZ) 48 kms. 10:32 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sampla Haryana Halt 1 min.
Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 51 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 10 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Kharawar (KRZ) 58 kms. 10:47 10:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kharawar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Asthal Bohar (ABO) 64 kms. 10:55 10:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rohtak Haryana Halt 1 min.
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 70 kms. 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rohtak Haryana Halt