14731 - Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Patiala to Barnala. The total distance of 83 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 18 min. The Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Patiala Arrival Day at Barnala
Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express 14731 1 hrs, 18 min 83 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Patiala (PTA) 0 kms. 19:21 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Patiala Cantt. (PTE) 5 kms. 19:25 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhablan (DBN) 13 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabha (NBA) 25 kms. 19:36 19:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kakrala (KKRL) 31 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chhintanwala (CTW) 39 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaulseri (KLSX) 45 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 53 kms. 20:13 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alal (ALL) 67 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sekha (SEQ) 74 kms. 20:34 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barnala (BNN) 83 kms. 20:41 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.