Patiala (PTA) to Barnala (BNN)

14731 - Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Patiala (PTA) to Barnala (BNN). The total distance of 83 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 18 min. The Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Delhi Bhatinda Intercity Express

Train Number

14731

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 18 min

Total Distance Covered

83

Departure Day from Patiala (PTA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Barnala (BNN)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Patiala (PTA) 0 kms. 19:21 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Patiala Cantt. (PTE) 5 kms. 19:25 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhablan (DBN) 13 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabha (NBA) 25 kms. 19:36 19:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kakrala (KKRL) 31 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chhintanwala (CTW) 39 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaulseri (KLSX) 45 kms. 20:03 20:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 53 kms. 20:13 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alal (ALL) 67 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sekha (SEQ) 74 kms. 20:34 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barnala (BNN) 83 kms. 20:41 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements