54505 - Delhi Ambala Passenger has a total of 40 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction and covers a distance of 268 kms. in 10 hours 5 minutes. The Delhi Ambala Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Delhi Ambala Passenger departs from Old Delhi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 10:20 hrs. and arrives on Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 36 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Delhi Ambala Passenger
Train Number : 54505
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 268
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Old Delhi
Delhi Ambala Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Shahdara (DSA) 6 kms. 10:31 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 13 kms. 10:45 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20 kms. 11:01 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 26 kms. 11:10 11:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Guldhar (GUH) 30 kms. 11:17 11:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Duhai (DXH) 0 kms. 11:24 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttar Pradesh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Muradnagar (MUD) 45 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Modinagar (MDNR) 55 kms. 11:43 11:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 63 kms. 11:53 11:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Partapur (PRTP) 68 kms. 12:00 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Meerut City (MTC) 74 kms. 12:15 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 78 kms. 12:46 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pabli Khas (PQY) 83 kms. 13:11 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Daurala (DRLA) 89 kms. 13:21 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 98 kms. 13:31 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Khatauli (KAT) 107 kms. 13:42 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khatauli Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mansurpur (MSP) 117 kms. 13:52 13:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 125 kms. 14:01 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 130 kms. 14:16 14:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bamanheri (BMHR) 135 kms. 14:31 14:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 142 kms. 14:57 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Deoband (DBD) 154 kms. 15:16 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoband Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 164 kms. 15:30 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nangal (NGL) 171 kms. 15:41 15:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tapri (TPZ) 181 kms. 15:53 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Saharanpur (SRE) 187 kms. 16:20 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 100 min.
Pilkhani (PKY) 195 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sarsawa (SSW) 200 kms. 18:21 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kalanour (KNZ) 211 kms. 18:31 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Jagadhri (JUD) 217 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yamunanagar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 222 kms. 18:51 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Railway Workshop Road Haryana Halt 1 min.
Darazpur (DZP) 227 kms. 18:59 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yamunanagar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Mustafabad (MFB) 234 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Barara (RAA) 243 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barara Haryana Halt 1 min.
Tandwal (TDW) 249 kms. 19:26 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 31 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Kesri (KES) 255 kms. 19:34 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Haryana Halt 1 min.
Dukheri (DOKY) 261 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Devsthali Rd Haryana Halt 1 min.
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 268 kms. 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS Haryana Halt