Delhi Ambala Passenger - 54505

54505 - Delhi Ambala Passenger has a total of 40 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction and covers a distance of 268 kms. in 10 hours 5 minutes. The Delhi Ambala Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Delhi Ambala Passenger

Train Number

54505

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

10 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

268

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Old Delhi


Delhi Ambala Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Shahdara (DSA) 6 kms. 10:31 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Halt 1 min.
Sahibabad (SBB) 13 kms. 10:45 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20 kms. 11:01 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 26 kms. 11:10 11:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Guldhar (GUH) 30 kms. 11:17 11:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Duhai (DXH) 0 kms. 11:24 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttar Pradesh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Muradnagar (MUD) 45 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Modinagar (MDNR) 55 kms. 11:43 11:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 63 kms. 11:53 11:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Partapur (PRTP) 68 kms. 12:00 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Meerut City (MTC) 74 kms. 12:15 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 25 min.
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 78 kms. 12:46 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pabli Khas (PQY) 83 kms. 13:11 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Daurala (DRLA) 89 kms. 13:21 13:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 98 kms. 13:31 13:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Khatauli (KAT) 107 kms. 13:42 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khatauli Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mansurpur (MSP) 117 kms. 13:52 13:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 125 kms. 14:01 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 130 kms. 14:16 14:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bamanheri (BMHR) 135 kms. 14:31 14:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 142 kms. 14:57 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Deoband (DBD) 154 kms. 15:16 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoband Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 164 kms. 15:30 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nangal (NGL) 171 kms. 15:41 15:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tapri (TPZ) 181 kms. 15:53 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Saharanpur (SRE) 187 kms. 16:20 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 100 min.
Pilkhani (PKY) 195 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sarsawa (SSW) 200 kms. 18:21 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kalanour (KNZ) 211 kms. 18:31 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Jagadhri (JUD) 217 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yamunanagar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 222 kms. 18:51 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Railway Workshop Road Haryana Halt 1 min.
Darazpur (DZP) 227 kms. 18:59 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yamunanagar Haryana Halt 1 min.
Mustafabad (MFB) 234 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Barara (RAA) 243 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barara Haryana Halt 1 min.
Tandwal (TDW) 249 kms. 19:26 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 31 Haryana Halt 1 min.
Kesri (KES) 255 kms. 19:34 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambala Haryana Halt 1 min.
Dukheri (DOKY) 261 kms. 19:42 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Devsthali Rd Haryana Halt 1 min.
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 268 kms. 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jn.Point.-NH1 SRE/CDG/KLK/LDH/NDLS Haryana Halt

Advertisements