12055 - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express has a total of 9 halts and 39 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi to Dehradun and covers a distance of 303 kms. in 5 hours 55 minutes. The Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express is a Jan Shatabdi train that comes under railways.
Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express departs from New Delhi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 13 at 15:15 hrs. and arrives on Dehradun on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 1 at 21:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 53 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Train Number : 12055
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 5 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 303
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : New Delhi from platform 13
Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmeri Gate / Paharganj Delhi NCT Halt
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 15:16 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Connaught Place Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 15:18 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday New Delhi Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14 kms. 15:34 15:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 18 kms. 15:38 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 24 kms. 15:46 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 30 kms. 15:53 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guldhar (GUH) 34 kms. 15:56 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modinagar (MDNR) 52 kms. 16:10 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 60 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Partapur (PRTP) 65 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Meerut City (MTC) 71 kms. 16:26 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 75 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pabli Khas (PQY) 80 kms. 16:35 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Daurala (DRLA) 86 kms. 16:39 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 95 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khatauli (KAT) 104 kms. 16:52 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khatauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mansurpur (MSP) 114 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 122 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 126 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bamanheri (BMHR) 131 kms. 17:15 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 138 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Deoband (DBD) 150 kms. 17:32 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoband Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 160 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nangal (NGL) 168 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tapri (TPZ) 178 kms. 18:11 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Baliakheri (BAE) 185 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 190 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunehti Kharkhr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chodiala (CDL) 196 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 163W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Iqbalpur (IQB) 203 kms. 18:34 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roorkee (RK) 210 kms. 18:41 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roorkee Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Dhandhera (DNRA) 213 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roorkee Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Landaura (LDR) 218 kms. 18:52 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Dausni (DSNI) 223 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Laksar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 228 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Laksar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Aithal (ATMO) 235 kms. 19:11 19:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Pathri (PRI) 241 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Ikkar (IKK) 246 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Jwalapur (JWP) 251 kms. 19:29 19:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jwalapur Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Haridwar Junction (HW) 251 kms. 19:30 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Halt 5 min.
Motichur (MOTC) 256 kms. 19:43 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Raiwala (RWL) 262 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rishikesh Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Kansrao (QSR) 273 kms. 20:16 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Doiwala (DWO) 283 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Harrawala (HRW) 294 kms. 20:53 20:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Dehradun (DDN) 303 kms. 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Halt