Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express - 12055

12055 - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express has a total of 9 halts and 39 Intermediate Stations from New Delhi to Dehradun and covers a distance of 303 kms. in 5 hours 55 minutes. The Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express is a Jan Shatabdi train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express

Train Number

12055

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

5 hours 55 minutes

Total Distance Covered

303

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

New Delhi from platform 13


Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
New Delhi (NDLS) 0 kms. 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajmeri Gate / Paharganj Delhi NCT Halt
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1 kms. 15:16 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Connaught Place Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2 kms. 15:18 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday New Delhi Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) 12 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghazipur Road Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14 kms. 15:34 15:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 18 kms. 15:38 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 24 kms. 15:46 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
New Ghaziabad (GZN) 30 kms. 15:53 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guldhar (GUH) 34 kms. 15:56 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modinagar (MDNR) 52 kms. 16:10 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ) 60 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Partapur (PRTP) 65 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Meerut City (MTC) 71 kms. 16:26 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 75 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pabli Khas (PQY) 80 kms. 16:35 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Daurala (DRLA) 86 kms. 16:39 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF) 95 kms. 16:46 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Meerut Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khatauli (KAT) 104 kms. 16:52 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khatauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mansurpur (MSP) 114 kms. 16:59 16:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jarauda Nara (JDW) 122 kms. 17:05 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 126 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MuzaffarNagar Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bamanheri (BMHR) 131 kms. 17:15 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rohana Kalan (RNA) 138 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Deoband (DBD) 150 kms. 17:32 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoband Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Talheri Buzurg (THJ) 160 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 59 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nangal (NGL) 168 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tapri (TPZ) 178 kms. 18:11 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Baliakheri (BAE) 185 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 190 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunehti Kharkhr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chodiala (CDL) 196 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 163W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Iqbalpur (IQB) 203 kms. 18:34 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 73 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roorkee (RK) 210 kms. 18:41 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roorkee Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Dhandhera (DNRA) 213 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Roorkee Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Landaura (LDR) 218 kms. 18:52 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Dausni (DSNI) 223 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Laksar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 228 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Laksar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Aithal (ATMO) 235 kms. 19:11 19:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Pathri (PRI) 241 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Ikkar (IKK) 246 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Jwalapur (JWP) 251 kms. 19:29 19:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jwalapur Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Haridwar Junction (HW) 251 kms. 19:30 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Halt 5 min.
Motichur (MOTC) 256 kms. 19:43 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haridwar Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Raiwala (RWL) 262 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rishikesh Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Kansrao (QSR) 273 kms. 20:16 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Doiwala (DWO) 283 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Harrawala (HRW) 294 kms. 20:53 20:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Dehradun (DDN) 303 kms. 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehradun Uttarakhand Halt

Advertisements