11008 - Deccan Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Pune Junction to Kalyan Junction. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 50 min. The Deccan Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Pune Junction Arrival Day at Kalyan Junction
Deccan Express 11008 2 hrs, 50 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Pune Junction (PUNE) 0 kms. 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 3 kms. 15:35 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Khadki (KK) 7 kms. 15:42 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Dapodi (DAPD) 9 kms. 15:47 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 13 kms. 15:49 15:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 15 kms. 15:51 15:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 17 kms. 15:53 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 21 kms. 15:55 15:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 25 kms. 15:59 15:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 29 kms. 16:02 16:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 32 kms. 16:04 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 35 kms. 16:06 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vadgaon (VDN) 39 kms. 16:11 16:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 44 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 49 kms. 16:20 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malavli (MVL) 57 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 64 kms. 16:33 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Khandala (KAD) 68 kms. 16:43 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 89 kms. 17:22 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 92 kms. 17:28 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 99 kms. 17:37 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 106 kms. 17:44 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 110 kms. 17:49 17:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 114 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 125 kms. 18:05 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 132 kms. 18:13 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 135 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 136 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 139 kms. 18:20 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.