58502-Slip - Dantewara - Bhubaneswar Passenger Slip has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Balugaon. The total distance of 262 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 45 min. The Dantewara - Bhubaneswar Passenger Slip is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Balugaon
Dantewara - Bhubaneswar Passenger Slip 58502-Slip 4 hrs, 45 min 262 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 1:56 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 7 kms. 2:03 2:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 13 kms. 2:08 2:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 23 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 32 kms. 2:24 2:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 39 kms. 2:30 2:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 49 kms. 2:39 2:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 59 kms. 2:45 2:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 64 kms. 2:49 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 72 kms. 2:55 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 80 kms. 3:00 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 86 kms. 3:04 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 93 kms. 3:19 3:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 100 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 112 kms. 3:55 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 121 kms. 4:06 4:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 125 kms. 4:09 4:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 134 kms. 4:15 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 144 kms. 4:21 4:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jhadupudi (JPI) 150 kms. 4:26 4:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 162 kms. 4:35 4:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Surla Road (SLRD) 170 kms. 4:53 4:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 176 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 186 kms. 5:25 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 195 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 204 kms. 5:43 5:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 207 kms. 5:45 5:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 208 kms. 5:47 5:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 216 kms. 6:00 6:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Humma (HMA) 222 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 233 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 245 kms. 6:25 6:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kalijai (KLJI) 250 kms. 6:31 6:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 255 kms. 6:35 6:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 262 kms. 6:42 6:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.