12722-Slip - Dakshin Link SF Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mancherial to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance of 675 kms. is covered in 13 hrs, 58 min. The Dakshin Link SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Mancherial Arrival Day at Visakhapatnam Junction
Dakshin Link SF Express 12722-Slip 13 hrs, 58 min 675 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mancherial (MCI) 0 kms. 23:30 23:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Peddampet (PPZ) 9 kms. 23:38 23:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ramagundam (RDM) 14 kms. 23:41 23:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Raghavapuram (RGPM) 24 kms. 23:49 23:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Peddapalli (PDPL) 31 kms. 23:53 23:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kottapalli (KYOP) 39 kms. 0:01 0:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kolnur (KOLR) 45 kms. 0:05 0:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Odela (OEA) 49 kms. 0:08 0:08 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Potkapalli (PTKP) 54 kms. 0:12 0:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 64 kms. 0:19 0:19 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Jamikunta (JMKT) 70 kms. 0:23 0:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Uppal (OPL) 82 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 94 kms. 1:01 1:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 106 kms. 1:20 2:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 70 min.
Warangal Junction (WL) 116 kms. 2:43 2:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Chintalpalli (CLE) 128 kms. 2:54 2:54 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 136 kms. 3:00 3:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 146 kms. 3:07 3:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Intakanne (INK) 156 kms. 3:16 3:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 162 kms. 3:20 3:22 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 168 kms. 3:25 3:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 177 kms. 3:28 3:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 188 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 196 kms. 3:53 3:53 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 201 kms. 3:58 4:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Papatapalli (PPY) 209 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 216 kms. 4:08 4:08 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 224 kms. 4:12 4:14 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 233 kms. 4:20 4:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 239 kms. 4:24 4:24 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 246 kms. 4:28 4:28 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 252 kms. 4:32 4:32 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 262 kms. 4:39 4:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 268 kms. 4:43 4:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 277 kms. 5:04 5:04 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 283 kms. 5:17 5:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 289 kms. 5:30 5:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 294 kms. 5:39 5:39 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 308 kms. 6:09 6:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Rayanapad (RYP) 314 kms. 6:21 6:21 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 325 kms. 6:45 7:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 20 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 331 kms. 7:10 7:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 338 kms. 7:15 7:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 345 kms. 7:20 7:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 349 kms. 7:24 7:24 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 356 kms. 7:29 7:29 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 360 kms. 7:31 7:31 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 366 kms. 7:36 7:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 376 kms. 7:44 7:44 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 383 kms. 7:49 7:49 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 384 kms. 7:50 7:52 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 394 kms. 7:58 7:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 397 kms. 8:01 8:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 403 kms. 8:04 8:04 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 410 kms. 8:09 8:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 414 kms. 8:11 8:11 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 417 kms. 8:14 8:14 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 420 kms. 8:16 8:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 426 kms. 8:19 8:19 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 432 kms. 8:23 8:25 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 437 kms. 8:29 8:29 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 441 kms. 8:32 8:32 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 444 kms. 8:35 8:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 452 kms. 8:41 8:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 455 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 460 kms. 9:00 9:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 463 kms. 9:08 9:08 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 466 kms. 9:15 9:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 471 kms. 9:26 9:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 474 kms. 9:32 9:34 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 484 kms. 9:42 9:42 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 490 kms. 9:47 9:47 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 494 kms. 9:51 9:51 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 498 kms. 9:54 9:54 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 504 kms. 9:59 9:59 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 507 kms. 10:02 10:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 513 kms. 10:07 10:07 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 515 kms. 10:09 10:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 520 kms. 10:12 10:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 524 kms. 10:16 10:18 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 536 kms. 10:26 10:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 542 kms. 10:30 10:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 551 kms. 10:36 10:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 554 kms. 10:38 10:38 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 561 kms. 10:43 10:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Timmapuram (TMPM) 565 kms. 10:48 10:48 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 569 kms. 10:51 10:51 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 578 kms. 10:58 11:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 589 kms. 11:12 11:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 600 kms. 11:24 11:24 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 610 kms. 11:34 11:34 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 618 kms. 11:43 11:43 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 625 kms. 11:50 11:50 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 633 kms. 11:58 11:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 636 kms. 12:02 12:02 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 642 kms. 12:08 12:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Thadi (THY) 648 kms. 12:23 12:23 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 658 kms. 12:43 12:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 2 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 670 kms. 13:16 13:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 675 kms. 13:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt