Vadodara Junction (BRC) to Bilimora Junction (BIM)

12930 - Dahod Valsad InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vadodara Junction (BRC) to Bilimora Junction (BIM). The total distance of 180 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 0 min. The Dahod Valsad InterCity Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Dahod Valsad InterCity Express

Train Number

12930

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 0 min

Total Distance Covered

180

Departure Day from Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Bilimora Junction (BIM)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 0 kms. 17:25 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 3 kms. 17:37 17:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 9 kms. 17:41 17:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 14 kms. 17:45 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 18 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 30 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 30 kms. 17:57 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lakodara (LKD) 38 kms. 18:04 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 45 kms. 18:10 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Varediya (VRE) 52 kms. 18:18 18:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 58 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 65 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 70 kms. 18:37 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 80 kms. 18:48 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Panoli (PAO) 86 kms. 18:54 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 94 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 98 kms. 19:03 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kim (KIM) 106 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 109 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 116 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 119 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 122 kms. 19:35 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 126 kms. 19:39 19:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 130 kms. 19:45 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 134 kms. 19:53 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 139 kms. 19:57 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 145 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 151 kms. 20:07 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Navsari (NVS) 159 kms. 20:17 20:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 167 kms. 20:25 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 171 kms. 20:28 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 175 kms. 20:31 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 180 kms. 20:35 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements