Rajapur Road (RAJP) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

107 - CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Rajapur Road (RAJP) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV). The total distance of 97 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 10 min. The CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special)

Train Number

107

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 10 min

Total Distance Covered

97

Departure Day from Rajapur Road (RAJP)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 0 kms. 9:00 9:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 17 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 32 kms. 9:36 9:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kankavali (KKW) 48 kms. 10:08 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 65 kms. 10:30 10:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kudal (KUDL) 76 kms. 10:42 10:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Zarap (ZARP) 86 kms. 10:58 10:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 97 kms. 11:12 11:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements