107 - CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Rajapur Road to Sawantwadi Road. The total distance of 97 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 10 min. The CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Rajapur Road Arrival Day at Sawantwadi Road
CST Mumbai Madgaon(Unreserved Special) 107 2 hrs, 10 min 97 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 0 kms. 9:00 9:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 17 kms. 9:22 9:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 32 kms. 9:36 9:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kankavali (KKW) 48 kms. 10:08 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 65 kms. 10:30 10:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kudal (KUDL) 76 kms. 10:42 10:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Zarap (ZARP) 86 kms. 10:58 10:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 97 kms. 11:12 11:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.