Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger - 66605

66605 - Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger has a total of 14 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Shoranur Junction and covers a distance of 101 kms. in 2 hours 50 minutes. The Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger

Train Number

66605

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

101

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Coimbatore Main Junction


Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 9:54 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 10:07 10:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 10:14 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Walayar (WRA) 29 kms. 10:27 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 43 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 56 kms. 11:00 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 5 min.
Parali (PLL) 65 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mankara (MNY) 73 kms. 11:21 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Lakkidi (LDY) 80 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palappuram (PLPM) 83 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kayarampara-Meetna Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ottappalam (OTP) 88 kms. 11:42 11:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottapalam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 95 kms. 11:52 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 101 kms. 12:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt

Advertisements