66605 - Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger has a total of 14 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Shoranur Junction and covers a distance of 101 kms. in 2 hours 50 minutes. The Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger departs from Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:45 hrs. and arrives on Shoranur Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:35 hrs. It has an average speed of 39 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger
Train Number : 66605
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 101
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 9:54 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 10:07 10:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 10:14 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Walayar (WRA) 29 kms. 10:27 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 43 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 56 kms. 11:00 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 5 min.
Parali (PLL) 65 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mankara (MNY) 73 kms. 11:21 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Lakkidi (LDY) 80 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palappuram (PLPM) 83 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kayarampara-Meetna Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ottappalam (OTP) 88 kms. 11:42 11:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottapalam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 95 kms. 11:52 11:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 101 kms. 12:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt