Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger - 66607

66607 - Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger has a total of 8 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Palakkad Town and covers a distance of 60 kms. in 1 hours 35 minutes. The Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger

Train Number

66607

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 35 minutes

Total Distance Covered

60

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Coimbatore Main Junction


Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 18:30 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 18:37 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Walayar (WRA) 29 kms. 18:50 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 43 kms. 19:04 19:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 56 kms. 19:20 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 3 min.
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 60 kms. 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt

Advertisements