66607 - Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger has a total of 8 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Palakkad Town and covers a distance of 60 kms. in 1 hours 35 minutes. The Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger departs from Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:10 hrs. and arrives on Palakkad Town on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 19:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 43 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger
Train Number : 66607
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 35 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 60
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore Palakkad Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 18:30 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 18:37 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Walayar (WRA) 29 kms. 18:50 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 43 kms. 19:04 19:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 2 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 56 kms. 19:20 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 3 min.
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 60 kms. 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt