Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger - 56320

56320 - Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger has a total of 45 halts and 15 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction and covers a distance of 532 kms. in 13 hours 15 minutes. The Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger

Train Number

56320

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

13 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

532

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Coimbatore Main Junction from platform 2


Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 2 kms. 7:17 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 9 kms. 7:25 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 14 kms. 7:30 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Irugur Junction (IGU) 17 kms. 7:36 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 24 kms. 7:43 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 32 kms. 7:53 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 165 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 42 kms. 8:03 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur (TUP) 50 kms. 8:13 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 60 kms. 8:19 8:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 64 kms. 8:26 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthukuli Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 73 kms. 8:36 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ingur (IGR) 81 kms. 8:45 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Perundurai (PY) 87 kms. 8:53 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 94 kms. 9:03 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Erode Junction (ED) 100 kms. 9:50 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 111 kms. 10:11 10:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 119 kms. 10:19 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Unjalur (URL) 133 kms. 10:34 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 138 kms. 10:39 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pugazhur (PGR) 150 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 155 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 165 kms. 11:20 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 181 kms. 11:38 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Palaiyam (PALM) 195 kms. 11:53 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 219 kms. 12:19 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dindigul Junction (DG) 239 kms. 13:00 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Vellodu (VO) 244 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 250 kms. 13:16 13:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 261 kms. 13:26 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Vadippatti (VDP) 272 kms. 13:38 13:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 277 kms. 13:42 13:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 280 kms. 13:45 13:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Samayanallur (SER) 289 kms. 14:00 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kudalnagar (KON) 298 kms. 14:15 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 301 kms. 14:20 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 308 kms. 14:39 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 318 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 328 kms. 15:00 15:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 333 kms. 15:05 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 344 kms. 15:16 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 357 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 372 kms. 15:41 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 393 kms. 16:03 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 415 kms. 16:21 16:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 422 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 429 kms. 16:38 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 436 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Gangaikondan (GDN) 444 kms. 16:58 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 451 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 458 kms. 17:50 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 462 kms. 18:07 18:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sengulam (SGLM) 473 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 486 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 493 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 500 kms. 19:08 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 508 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 519 kms. 19:28 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tovalai (THX) 522 kms. 19:33 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 532 kms. 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements