56320 - Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger has a total of 45 halts and 15 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction and covers a distance of 532 kms. in 13 hours 15 minutes. The Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger departs from Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 7:10 hrs. and arrives on Nagercoil Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 1 at 20:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 46 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger
Train Number : 56320
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 13 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 532
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Coimbatore Main Junction from platform 2
Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Coimbatore North Junction (CBF) 2 kms. 7:17 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pilamedu (PLMD) 9 kms. 7:25 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Singanallur (SHI) 14 kms. 7:30 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Irugur Junction (IGU) 17 kms. 7:36 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Sulur Road (SUU) 24 kms. 7:43 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 32 kms. 7:53 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 165 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 42 kms. 8:03 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur (TUP) 50 kms. 8:13 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruppur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 60 kms. 8:19 8:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirupur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi (UKL) 64 kms. 8:26 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uthukuli Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vijayamangalam (VZ) 73 kms. 8:36 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ingur (IGR) 81 kms. 8:45 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Perundurai (PY) 87 kms. 8:53 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Totiyapalayam (TPM) 94 kms. 9:03 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Erode Junction (ED) 100 kms. 9:50 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD) 111 kms. 10:11 10:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 84 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pasur (PAS) 119 kms. 10:19 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Namakkal Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Unjalur (URL) 133 kms. 10:34 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Unjalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodumudi (KMD) 138 kms. 10:39 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kodumudi Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Pugazhur (PGR) 150 kms. 10:54 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Moorthipalayam (MPLM) 155 kms. 11:03 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karur Junction (KRR) 165 kms. 11:20 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Velliyani (VEI) 181 kms. 11:38 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Palaiyam (PALM) 195 kms. 11:53 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Eriodu (EDU) 219 kms. 12:19 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 74 Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Dindigul Junction (DG) 239 kms. 13:00 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Vellodu (VO) 244 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirunaickenpatti Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 250 kms. 13:16 13:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dindigul Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 261 kms. 13:26 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammapatty Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Vadippatti (VDP) 272 kms. 13:38 13:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 277 kms. 13:42 13:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 73 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 280 kms. 13:45 13:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Samayanallur (SER) 289 kms. 14:00 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Samayanallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kudalnagar (KON) 298 kms. 14:15 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 301 kms. 14:20 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madurai Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 308 kms. 14:39 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 318 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sivarakottai (SVK) 328 kms. 15:00 15:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kalligudi (KGD) 333 kms. 15:05 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalligudi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 344 kms. 15:16 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Virudhunagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 357 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Satur (SRT) 372 kms. 15:41 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sattur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kovilpatti (CVP) 393 kms. 16:03 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kadambur (KDU) 415 kms. 16:21 16:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 422 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottanatham - Maniyachi Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 429 kms. 16:38 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Naraikkinar (NRK) 436 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palayamkottai - Kolathur - Nagalapuram - Aruppukot Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Gangaikondan (GDN) 444 kms. 16:58 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thoothukudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 451 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thalaiyuthu Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 458 kms. 17:50 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 10 min.
Melappalaiyam (MP) 462 kms. 18:07 18:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tirunelveli Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Sengulam (SGLM) 473 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 7 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 486 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nanguneri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 493 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhalapathisamudram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valliyur (VLY) 500 kms. 19:08 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallioor Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
North Panakudi (NPK) 508 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panakudi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Aralvaymozhi (AAY) 519 kms. 19:28 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tovalai (THX) 522 kms. 19:33 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thovalai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 532 kms. 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nagercoil Tamil Nadu Halt