56651 - Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger has a total of 40 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main and covers a distance of 274 kms. in 7 hours 15 minutes. The Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger departs from Coimbatore Main Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 14:00 hrs. and arrives on Kannur Main on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 42 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger
Train Number : 56651
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 7 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 274
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Coimbatore Main Junction
Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 14:08 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 14:19 14:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 14:25 14:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Walayar (WRA) 30 kms. 14:37 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 41 kms. 14:51 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 54 kms. 15:05 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 5 min.
Parali (PLL) 63 kms. 15:17 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Mankara (MNY) 70 kms. 15:24 15:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Lakkidi (LDY) 78 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Palappuram (PLPM) 82 kms. 15:34 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kayarampara-Meetna Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ottappalam (OTP) 86 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottapalam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 93 kms. 15:54 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 99 kms. 16:05 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 105 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 110 kms. 16:24 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 115 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 119 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 124 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 129 kms. 16:46 16:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 135 kms. 16:56 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 144 kms. 17:07 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 152 kms. 17:17 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 160 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallikunnu (VLI) 165 kms. 17:33 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 170 kms. 17:39 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 175 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 183 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 185 kms. 18:25 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Vellayil (VLL) 187 kms. 18:35 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
West Hill (WH) 190 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Elattur (ETR) 197 kms. 18:51 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 204 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Halt 1 min.
Koyilandy (QLD) 209 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vellarakkad (VEK) 215 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tikkotti (TKT) 218 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyoli (PYOL) 222 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 225 kms. 19:30 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vadakara (BDJ) 231 kms. 19:41 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 236 kms. 19:48 19:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 240 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mahe (MAHE) 244 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 1 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 251 kms. 20:10 20:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Halt 1 min.
Thalassery (TLY) 253 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dharmadam (DMD) 258 kms. 20:24 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Etakkot (ETK) 261 kms. 20:30 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur South (CS) 270 kms. 20:39 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur Main (CAN) 274 kms. 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt