Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger - 56651

56651 - Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger has a total of 40 halts and 8 Intermediate Stations from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main and covers a distance of 274 kms. in 7 hours 15 minutes. The Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger

Train Number

56651

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

7 hours 15 minutes

Total Distance Covered

274

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Coimbatore Main Junction


Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 0 kms. 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppilipalayam Tamil Nadu Halt
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 6 kms. 14:08 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 16 kms. 14:19 14:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coimbatore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ettimadai (ETMD) 21 kms. 14:25 14:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ettimadai Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Walayar (WRA) 30 kms. 14:37 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 41 kms. 14:51 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 54 kms. 15:05 15:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghat Kerala Halt 5 min.
Parali (PLL) 63 kms. 15:17 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Mankara (MNY) 70 kms. 15:24 15:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Lakkidi (LDY) 78 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Palappuram (PLPM) 82 kms. 15:34 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kayarampara-Meetna Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ottappalam (OTP) 86 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ottapalam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 93 kms. 15:54 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 99 kms. 16:05 16:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 105 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 110 kms. 16:24 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 115 kms. 16:30 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 119 kms. 16:34 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 124 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 129 kms. 16:46 16:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 135 kms. 16:56 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 144 kms. 17:07 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 152 kms. 17:17 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 160 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallikunnu (VLI) 165 kms. 17:33 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 170 kms. 17:39 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 175 kms. 17:49 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 183 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 185 kms. 18:25 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Vellayil (VLL) 187 kms. 18:35 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
West Hill (WH) 190 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Elattur (ETR) 197 kms. 18:51 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 204 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Halt 1 min.
Koyilandy (QLD) 209 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vellarakkad (VEK) 215 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tikkotti (TKT) 218 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyoli (PYOL) 222 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 225 kms. 19:30 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vadakara (BDJ) 231 kms. 19:41 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 236 kms. 19:48 19:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 240 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mahe (MAHE) 244 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 1 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 251 kms. 20:10 20:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Halt 1 min.
Thalassery (TLY) 253 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dharmadam (DMD) 258 kms. 20:24 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Etakkot (ETK) 261 kms. 20:30 20:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur South (CS) 270 kms. 20:39 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur Main (CAN) 274 kms. 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt

Advertisements