56324 - Coimbatore Fast Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vallikunnu to Podanur Junction. The total distance of 161 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 32 min. The Coimbatore Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Vallikunnu Arrival Day at Podanur Junction
Coimbatore Fast Passenger 56324 5 hrs, 32 min 161 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vallikunnu (VLI) 0 kms. 13:35 13:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 5 kms. 13:43 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 13 kms. 13:53 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirur (TIR) 21 kms. 14:14 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 30 kms. 14:23 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 36 kms. 14:38 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 40 kms. 14:46 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 45 kms. 14:53 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 49 kms. 14:58 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 55 kms. 15:03 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 61 kms. 15:39 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 66 kms. 16:10 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 72 kms. 16:35 16:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ottappalam (OTP) 79 kms. 16:44 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Palappuram (PLPM) 84 kms. 16:52 16:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Lakkidi (LDY) 87 kms. 17:00 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mankara (MNY) 94 kms. 17:08 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parali (PLL) 102 kms. 17:17 17:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 111 kms. 17:48 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 12 min.
Kanjikode (KJKD) 124 kms. 18:15 18:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Walayar (WRA) 138 kms. 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ettimadai (ETMD) 146 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Madukarai (MDKI) 151 kms. 18:57 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 161 kms. 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.