56324 - Coimbatore Fast Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vallikunnu to Mannanur. The total distance of 72 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 58 min. The Coimbatore Fast Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Vallikunnu Arrival Day at Mannanur
Coimbatore Fast Passenger 56324 2 hrs, 58 min 72 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vallikunnu (VLI) 0 kms. 13:35 13:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 5 kms. 13:43 13:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 13 kms. 13:53 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirur (TIR) 21 kms. 14:14 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 30 kms. 14:23 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 36 kms. 14:38 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 40 kms. 14:46 14:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 45 kms. 14:53 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 49 kms. 14:58 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 55 kms. 15:03 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 61 kms. 15:39 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 66 kms. 16:10 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Mannanur (MNUR) 72 kms. 16:35 16:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.