Chittranjan-KolkataChitpur Passenger - 53140

53140 - Chittranjan-KolkataChitpur Passenger has a total of 15 halts and 38 Intermediate Stations from Chittaranjan to Kolkata Chitpur and covers a distance of 241 kms. in 5 hours 5 minutes. The Chittranjan-KolkataChitpur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Chittranjan-KolkataChitpur Passenger

Train Number

53140

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

5 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

241

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Chittaranjan


Chittranjan-KolkataChitpur Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 0 kms. 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalyaneshwari to Dendua West Bengal Halt
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 5 kms. 8:36 8:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittaranjan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Salanpur (SLS) 12 kms. 8:44 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salanpur Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sitarampur (STN) 16 kms. 8:53 8:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday G T Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 20 kms. 9:01 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barachak Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Asansol Junction (ASN) 25 kms. 9:10 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Asansol West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Kalipahari (KPK) 30 kms. 9:20 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
RaniGanj (RNG) 44 kms. 9:33 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raniganj West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Andal Junction (UDL) 51 kms. 9:44 9:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Andal West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Waria (OYR) 59 kms. 9:54 9:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Durgapur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Durgapur (DGR) 67 kms. 10:02 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Rajbandh (RBH) 75 kms. 10:10 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajbandh Rail Station Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panagarh (PAN) 83 kms. 10:16 10:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaksa West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mankar (MNAE) 93 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mankur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Paraj (PAJ) 101 kms. 10:35 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Galsi (GLI) 108 kms. 10:42 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 118 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Talit (TIT) 123 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 131 kms. 11:05 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Gangpur (GRP) 138 kms. 11:14 11:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 143 kms. 11:19 11:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palsit (PLAE) 146 kms. 11:23 11:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palsit West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rasulpur (RSLR) 150 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rasulpur - Kuchut Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nimo (NMF) 153 kms. 11:29 11:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimo West Bengal Intermediate Station
Memari (MYM) 156 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagila (BGF) 159 kms. 11:35 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bagila West Bengal Intermediate Station
Debipur (DBP) 163 kms. 11:40 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Debipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchi (BOI) 168 kms. 11:44 11:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singarkon West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchigram (BCGM) 170 kms. 11:47 11:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bainchigram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Simlagarh (SLG) 172 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Simlagarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pundooah (PDA) 177 kms. 11:54 11:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pandua West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khanyan (KHN) 183 kms. 11:59 11:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khanyan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Talandu (TLO) 188 kms. 12:05 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Talandu - Sultangacha Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Magra (MUG) 191 kms. 12:08 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Magra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Adi Saptagram (ADST) 195 kms. 12:12 12:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bandel Junction (BDC) 198 kms. 12:15 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Grand Trunk Rd West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 200 kms. 12:23 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly West Bengal Intermediate Station
Garifa (GFAE) 203 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Naihati Junction (NH) 207 kms. 12:39 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Kankinara (KNR) 210 kms. 12:44 12:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jagadal (JGDL) 212 kms. 12:46 12:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyamnagar (SNR) 215 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyamnagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ichhapur (IP) 218 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichapur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palta (PTF) 220 kms. 12:54 12:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barrackpore (BP) 222 kms. 12:56 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barrackpore West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Titagarh (TGH) 224 kms. 13:01 13:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khardaha (KDH) 226 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sodpur (SEP) 229 kms. 13:11 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Agarpara (AGP) 231 kms. 13:15 13:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belgharia (BLH) 233 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 238 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Patipukur (PTKR) 239 kms. 13:31 13:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 241 kms. 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt

Advertisements