Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18237 - Chhattisgarh Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The total distance of 306 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 50 min. The Chhattisgarh Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Chhattisgarh Express

Train Number

18237

Total Journey Time

5 hrs, 50 min

Total Distance Covered

306

Departure Day from Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 0 kms. 13:50 13:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Birlanagar (BLNR) 3 kms. 13:57 13:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 13 kms. 14:06 14:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 19 kms. 14:11 14:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nurabad (NUB) 25 kms. 14:17 14:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 29 kms. 14:20 14:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 39 kms. 14:29 14:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 48 kms. 14:39 14:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 53 kms. 14:44 14:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 66 kms. 14:57 14:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Mania (MIA) 78 kms. 15:13 15:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 93 kms. 15:30 15:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhandai (BHA) 108 kms. 15:48 15:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 119 kms. 16:00 16:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 122 kms. 16:17 16:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 123 kms. 16:19 16:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Runkuta (RNKA) 133 kms. 16:28 16:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kitham (KXM) 141 kms. 16:36 16:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Farah Town (FHT) 151 kms. 16:45 16:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Farah (FAR) 153 kms. 16:47 16:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bad (BAD) 162 kms. 16:55 16:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 172 kms. 17:05 17:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 175 kms. 17:12 17:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 182 kms. 17:18 17:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 193 kms. 17:26 17:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 203 kms. 17:33 17:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 213 kms. 17:46 17:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Hodal (HDL) 225 kms. 18:02 18:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 236 kms. 18:14 18:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 246 kms. 18:27 18:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 256 kms. 18:39 18:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Asaoti (AST) 267 kms. 18:50 18:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 277 kms. 18:59 19:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 281 kms. 19:06 19:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 285 kms. 19:12 19:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 296 kms. 19:30 19:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Okhla (OKA) 302 kms. 19:39 19:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 306 kms. 19:45 20:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 30 min.

Advertisements