Chennai Vasco Express - 17311

17311 - Chennai Vasco Express has a total of 23 halts and 135 Intermediate Stations from Chennai Central to Vasco Da Gama and covers a distance of 1070 kms. in 22 hours 50 minutes. The Chennai Vasco Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Chennai Vasco Express

Train Number

17311

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

22 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1070

Departs On

Friday

Departs From

Chennai Central from platform 3


Chennai Vasco Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chennai Central (MAS) 0 kms. 14:10 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 2 kms. 14:12 14:12 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 4 kms. 14:14 14:14 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur (PER) 5 kms. 14:15 14:15 Friday Perambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 6 kms. 14:15 14:15 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 7 kms. 14:17 14:17 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Villivakkam (VLK) 9 kms. 14:18 14:18 Friday chennai central Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Korattur (KOTR) 12 kms. 14:21 14:21 Friday Korattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 14 kms. 14:23 14:23 Friday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambattur (ABU) 15 kms. 14:24 14:24 Friday Ambatturavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 17 kms. 14:26 14:26 Friday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Annanur (ANNR) 18 kms. 14:27 14:27 Friday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Avadi (AVD) 21 kms. 14:29 14:29 Friday Avadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Hindu College (HC) 24 kms. 14:32 14:32 Friday Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pattabiram (PAB) 25 kms. 14:33 14:33 Friday Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 27 kms. 14:35 14:35 Friday Nemilicherry Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruninravur (TI) 29 kms. 14:36 14:36 Friday Thirunindravur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Veppampattu (VEU) 32 kms. 14:39 14:39 Friday Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 36 kms. 14:42 14:42 Friday Sevvapet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 39 kms. 14:45 14:45 Friday Putlur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvallur (TRL) 42 kms. 14:48 14:48 Friday Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Egattur Halt (EGT) 45 kms. 14:51 14:51 Friday Egattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambattur (KBT) 47 kms. 14:53 14:53 Friday Kadambathur Bazaar Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 50 kms. 14:56 14:56 Friday Kadambathur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Manur (MAF) 53 kms. 14:58 14:58 Friday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 58 kms. 15:03 15:03 Friday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mosur (MSU) 61 kms. 15:06 15:06 Friday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 62 kms. 15:07 15:07 Friday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 69 kms. 15:13 15:15 Friday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chitteri (CTRE) 78 kms. 15:23 15:23 Friday State Highway 61 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 81 kms. 15:25 15:25 Friday State Highway 126 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sholinghur (SHU) 91 kms. 15:34 15:34 Friday Vellore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Thalangai (TUG) 98 kms. 15:40 15:40 Friday State Highway 61 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Marudalam (MRLM) 100 kms. 15:42 15:42 Friday State Highway 61 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Walajah Road (WJR) 105 kms. 15:47 15:47 Friday Ammoor Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 113 kms. 15:53 15:53 Friday Katpadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvalam (THL) 118 kms. 15:58 15:58 Friday State Highway 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sevur (SVUR) 124 kms. 16:03 16:03 Friday Sevoor Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 130 kms. 16:08 16:10 Friday Vellore 632007 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Latteri (LTI) 138 kms. 16:19 16:19 Friday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Virinchipuram (VJ) 142 kms. 16:23 16:23 Friday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kavanur (KVN) 149 kms. 16:30 16:30 Friday SH 59 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gudiyattam (GYM) 155 kms. 16:36 16:36 Friday Vellore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melalathur (MEH) 159 kms. 16:42 16:42 Friday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Valathoor (VLT) 165 kms. 16:47 16:47 Friday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Melpatti (MPI) 170 kms. 16:53 16:53 Friday SH 130 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pachachakupam (PCKM) 176 kms. 17:00 17:00 Friday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambur (AB) 182 kms. 17:06 17:06 Friday Ambur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vinnamangalam (VGM) 190 kms. 17:14 17:14 Friday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vaniyambadi (VN) 198 kms. 17:23 17:23 Friday Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kettandapatti (KDY) 207 kms. 17:32 17:32 Friday NH 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 214 kms. 17:40 17:45 Friday Jolarpet Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Somanayakkanpti (SKPT) 223 kms. 17:55 17:55 Friday National Highway 46 Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Patchur (PU) 231 kms. 18:03 18:03 Friday Vellore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kotturu (KTY) 236 kms. 18:08 18:08 Friday Kothur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mulanur (MAR) 242 kms. 18:15 18:15 Friday National Highway 46 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuppam (KPN) 254 kms. 18:28 18:28 Friday Kuppam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudupulli (GDP) 264 kms. 18:39 18:39 Friday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bisanattam (BSM) 270 kms. 18:44 18:44 Friday KR Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kamasamudram (KSM) 277 kms. 18:52 18:52 Friday Kolar Gold Fields Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 292 kms. 19:08 19:10 Friday Bangarapet Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Tyakal (TCL) 304 kms. 19:23 19:23 Friday Kolar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 314 kms. 19:32 19:32 Friday Malur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Malur (MLO) 319 kms. 19:38 19:38 Friday Kolar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devangonthi (DKN) 331 kms. 19:51 19:51 Friday Saukya Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Whitefield (WFD) 339 kms. 19:59 19:59 Friday (Adjacent to Kadugodi bus stand) Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 348 kms. 20:08 20:10 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 351 kms. 20:14 20:14 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banaswadi (BAND) 355 kms. 20:20 20:22 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Hebbal (HEB) 363 kms. 20:58 20:58 Friday Karnataka. Karnataka Intermediate Station
Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 365 kms. 21:12 21:12 Friday Bengaluru-94 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 370 kms. 21:35 21:55 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 20 min.
Chik Banavar (BAW) 378 kms. 22:04 22:04 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 381 kms. 22:06 22:06 Friday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Golhalli (GHL) 391 kms. 22:17 22:17 Friday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 397 kms. 22:24 22:24 Friday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dodbele (DBL) 402 kms. 22:29 22:29 Friday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 408 kms. 22:35 22:35 Friday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nidvanda (NDV) 411 kms. 22:39 22:39 Friday NH 207 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dobbspet (DBS) 414 kms. 22:42 22:42 Friday Dobbasapete Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hirehali (HHL) 423 kms. 22:51 22:51 Friday NH 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 429 kms. 22:57 22:57 Friday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tumkur (TK) 434 kms. 23:03 23:05 Friday Tumkur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Heggere Halt (HEI) 440 kms. 23:10 23:10 Friday Heggere Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mallasandra (MLSA) 444 kms. 23:13 23:13 Friday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gubbi (GBB) 452 kms. 23:20 23:20 Friday Gubbi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nittur (NTR) 461 kms. 23:28 23:28 Friday NH 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sampige Road (SPGR) 472 kms. 23:38 23:38 Friday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ammasandra (AMSA) 478 kms. 23:42 23:42 Friday Tumkur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banasandra (BSN) 484 kms. 23:47 23:47 Friday SH19 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Aralaguppe (ARGP) 489 kms. 23:51 23:51 Friday State Highway 74 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kardi (RDI) 494 kms. 23:56 23:56 Friday Karadi Cross Karnataka Intermediate Station
Banashankari Halt (BNK) 500 kms. 0:00 0:00 Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tiptur (TTR) 505 kms. 0:05 0:06 Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sree Saradanagar Hal (SSNH) 507 kms. 0:09 0:09 Saturday Tiptur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Honnavalli Road (HVL) 515 kms. 0:19 0:19 Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Adihalli (ADHL) 519 kms. 0:26 0:26 Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 530 kms. 0:40 0:45 Saturday Arasikere Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Banavar (BVR) 546 kms. 1:04 1:04 Saturday National Highway 234 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devanur (VNR) 552 kms. 1:11 1:11 Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ballekere Halt (BLKR) 563 kms. 1:24 1:24 Saturday National Highway 206 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kadur (DRU) 569 kms. 1:32 1:32 Saturday Kadur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Birur Junction (RRB) 576 kms. 1:40 1:42 Saturday Birur Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 586 kms. 1:51 1:51 Saturday Melanahalli Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 594 kms. 1:58 1:58 Saturday Ajjampur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Shivani (SHV) 605 kms. 2:08 2:08 Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 615 kms. 2:16 2:16 Saturday Nilagiri Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 618 kms. 2:20 2:20 Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 626 kms. 2:26 2:26 Saturday Shivani Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Holalkere (HLK) 635 kms. 2:34 2:34 Saturday National Highway 13 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 645 kms. 2:44 2:44 Saturday Chikkajajur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Sasalu (SLU) 654 kms. 2:52 2:52 Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mayakonda (MYK) 662 kms. 2:59 2:59 Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kodaganur (KAG) 670 kms. 3:07 3:07 Saturday State Highway 47 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 675 kms. 3:11 3:11 Saturday Hiretogaleri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 681 kms. 3:16 3:16 Saturday Tholahunase Karnataka Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 690 kms. 3:24 3:25 Saturday Davanagere Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Harihar (HRR) 703 kms. 3:39 3:39 Saturday Harihar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Chalgeri (CLI) 715 kms. 3:52 3:52 Saturday Chalageri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ranibennur (RNR) 726 kms. 4:04 4:05 Saturday Ranebennur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Devargudda (DAD) 734 kms. 4:11 4:11 Saturday Hanumanamatti Karnataka Intermediate Station
Byadgi (BYD) 744 kms. 4:18 4:18 Saturday National Highway 4 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Haveri (HVR) 759 kms. 4:29 4:30 Saturday Haveri Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Karajgi (KJG) 766 kms. 4:43 4:43 Saturday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalsur (KVS) 771 kms. 4:51 4:51 Saturday haveri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Savanur (SVNR) 779 kms. 5:06 5:06 Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yalvigi (YLG) 787 kms. 5:21 5:21 Saturday Yalvigi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kalas Halt (KALS) 793 kms. 5:32 5:32 Saturday State Highway 6 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gudgeri (GDI) 799 kms. 5:41 5:41 Saturday Gudgeri Karnataka Intermediate Station
Saunshi (SNH) 810 kms. 6:02 6:02 Saturday Saunshi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kundgol (KNO) 818 kms. 6:17 6:17 Saturday Kundgol Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hubli Junction (UBL) 834 kms. 6:45 6:55 Saturday Hubli Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Unkal (UNK) 838 kms. 7:00 7:00 Saturday Hubli Karnataka Intermediate Station
Amargol (AGL) 843 kms. 7:05 7:05 Saturday Hubli Karnataka Intermediate Station
Navalur (NVU) 847 kms. 7:11 7:11 Saturday Dharwad - Hubli Hwy Karnataka Intermediate Station
Dharwar (DWR) 854 kms. 7:19 7:20 Saturday Dharwad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kyarkop (KRKP) 860 kms. 7:26 7:26 Saturday Dharwad Karnataka Intermediate Station
Mugad (MGD) 867 kms. 7:34 7:34 Saturday State Highway 34 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kambarganvi (KBI) 874 kms. 7:41 7:41 Saturday State Highway 34 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 891 kms. 7:58 7:58 Saturday Alnavar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Tavargatti (TVG) 899 kms. 8:07 8:07 Saturday State Highway 34 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Nagargali (NAG) 905 kms. 8:13 8:13 Saturday State Highway 34 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Devarayi (DEV) 912 kms. 8:21 8:21 Saturday State Highway 34 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Londa Junction (LD) 924 kms. 8:33 8:35 Saturday Londa Karnataka Halt 2 min.
Tinai Ghat (TGT) 928 kms. 8:42 8:42 Saturday National Highway 4A Karnataka Intermediate Station
Castle Rock (CLR) 949 kms. 9:20 9:30 Saturday National Highway 4A Karnataka Halt 10 min.
Dudh Sagar Water Falls (DWF) 963 kms. 9:52 9:52 Saturday National Highway 4A Karnataka Intermediate Station
Kulem (QLM) 1008 kms. 11:00 11:05 Saturday South Goa Distt. Goa Halt 5 min.
Kaleem (KM) 1016 kms. 11:17 11:17 Saturday Kalay Railway Station Goa Intermediate Station
Kuddchoddem (SVM) 1026 kms. 11:33 11:35 Saturday Curchorem Goa Halt 2 min.
Chandar (CNR) 1033 kms. 11:43 11:43 Saturday CHANRA (chandor) Goa Intermediate Station
Sanjuje Da Arey (SJDA) 1037 kms. 11:49 11:49 Saturday CURTORIM Goa Intermediate Station
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 1042 kms. 11:55 12:00 Saturday Madgaon Goa Halt 5 min.
Majorda (MJO) 1048 kms. 12:14 12:14 Saturday South Goa Goa Intermediate Station
Cansaulim (CSM) 1053 kms. 12:23 12:23 Saturday Arossim Beach Rd Goa Intermediate Station
Sankval (SKVL) 1057 kms. 12:33 12:33 Saturday Sancoale Goa Intermediate Station
Dabolim (DBM) 1060 kms. 12:40 12:40 Saturday Mormugao Goa Intermediate Station
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 1070 kms. 13:00 Saturday Mormugao Goa Halt

Advertisements