Chennai Pondicherry Passenger - 56037

56037 - Chennai Pondicherry Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 23 Intermediate Stations from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry and covers a distance of 196 kms. in 4 hours 30 minutes. The Chennai Pondicherry Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Chennai Pondicherry Passenger

Train Number

56037

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

4 hours 30 minutes

Total Distance Covered

196

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Chennai Egmore from platform 2


Chennai Pondicherry Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chennai Egmore (MS) 0 kms. 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 2 kms. 6:38 6:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 4 kms. 6:40 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kodambakam (MKK) 5 kms. 6:42 6:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 7 kms. 6:45 6:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Saidapet (SP) 9 kms. 6:49 6:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 10 kms. 6:50 6:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
St Thomas Mount (STM) 12 kms. 6:55 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday St Thomas Mt Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pallavaram (PV) 18 kms. 7:03 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallavaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 20 kms. 7:06 7:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chromepet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 22 kms. 7:09 7:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 25 kms. 7:13 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Perungulattur (PRGL) 28 kms. 7:18 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tambaram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 30 kms. 7:20 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vandalur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Urappakkam (UPM) 33 kms. 7:23 7:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 36 kms. 7:25 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Potheri Halt (POTI) 39 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kattankulathur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kattangulattur (CTM) 42 kms. 7:33 7:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 43 kms. 7:34 7:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 47 kms. 7:40 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singapperumalkovil Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Paranur (PWU) 51 kms. 7:47 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Railway Station Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chengalpattu (CGL) 55 kms. 7:53 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Otivakkam (OV) 64 kms. 8:01 8:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday PV Kalathur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Padalam (PTM) 68 kms. 8:04 8:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karunguzhi (KGZ) 76 kms. 8:10 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Madurantakam (MMK) 80 kms. 8:13 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madhurantakam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 91 kms. 8:23 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Acharapakkam (ACK) 94 kms. 8:27 8:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tozhuppedu (TZD) 100 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thozipedu Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Karasangal (KSGL) 105 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muthu Nagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Olakur (OLA) 109 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vairapuram - Olakkur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tindivanam (TMV) 121 kms. 8:48 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tindivanam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Mailam (MTL) 131 kms. 9:03 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Perani (PEI) 140 kms. 9:12 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chenji Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Vikravandi (VVN) 147 kms. 9:18 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ozhukarai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 152 kms. 9:36 9:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Muthu Nagar Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Villupuram Junction (VM) 158 kms. 9:55 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Valavanur (VRA) 168 kms. 10:05 10:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallavanur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU) 180 kms. 10:15 10:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Villianur (VI) 188 kms. 10:22 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 45A Puducherry Halt 2 min.
Puducherry (PDY) 196 kms. 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday South Blvd Puducherry Halt

Advertisements