Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) to Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

8042 - Chennai Howrah Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) to Khurda Road Junction (KUR). The total distance of 362 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 55 min. The Chennai Howrah Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Chennai Howrah Special

Train Number

8042

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 55 min

Total Distance Covered

362

Departure Day from Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Saturday

Arrival Day at Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 0 kms. 5:45 5:50 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 11 kms. 5:58 5:58 Saturday Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 24 kms. 6:08 6:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 31 kms. 6:13 6:13 Saturday Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 38 kms. 6:18 6:18 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 44 kms. 6:23 6:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 54 kms. 6:30 6:30 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 63 kms. 6:37 6:37 Saturday Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 70 kms. 6:41 6:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 80 kms. 6:49 6:49 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 89 kms. 6:56 6:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 95 kms. 7:00 7:00 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 103 kms. 7:06 7:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 111 kms. 7:12 7:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 117 kms. 7:16 7:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 124 kms. 7:22 7:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 130 kms. 7:26 7:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 142 kms. 7:35 7:37 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 151 kms. 7:44 7:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 155 kms. 7:47 7:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 164 kms. 7:55 7:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 174 kms. 8:02 8:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 180 kms. 8:07 8:07 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 192 kms. 8:16 8:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 200 kms. 8:23 8:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 206 kms. 8:27 8:27 Saturday Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 216 kms. 8:35 8:37 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 225 kms. 8:45 8:45 Saturday Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 234 kms. 8:53 8:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 237 kms. 8:56 8:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 238 kms. 8:57 8:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 246 kms. 9:04 9:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 253 kms. 9:09 9:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 264 kms. 9:19 9:19 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 275 kms. 9:29 9:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 280 kms. 9:33 9:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 285 kms. 9:37 9:37 Saturday Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 292 kms. 9:44 9:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 300 kms. 9:51 9:51 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 305 kms. 9:55 9:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 313 kms. 10:02 10:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 320 kms. 10:08 10:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 324 kms. 10:12 10:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 330 kms. 10:17 10:17 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 337 kms. 10:23 10:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 341 kms. 10:26 10:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 345 kms. 10:30 10:30 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 349 kms. 10:34 10:34 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 354 kms. 10:38 10:38 Saturday Intermediate Station
Argul (ARGL) 358 kms. 10:41 10:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 362 kms. 10:45 10:55 Saturday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements