Eluru (EE) to Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

8042 - Chennai Howrah Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Eluru (EE) to Vizianagaram Junction (VZM). The total distance of 352 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 33 min. The Chennai Howrah Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Chennai Howrah Special

Train Number

8042

Total Journey Time

6 hrs, 33 min

Total Distance Covered

352

Departure Day from Eluru (EE)

Friday

Arrival Day at Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Eluru (EE) 0 kms. 23:10 23:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 10 kms. 23:21 23:21 Friday Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 13 kms. 23:25 23:25 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 19 kms. 23:30 23:30 Friday Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 26 kms. 23:36 23:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 30 kms. 23:40 23:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 33 kms. 23:43 23:43 Friday Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 36 kms. 23:46 23:46 Friday Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 42 kms. 23:51 23:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 48 kms. 23:57 23:57 Friday Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 53 kms. 0:02 0:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 57 kms. 0:05 0:05 Saturday Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 60 kms. 0:08 0:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 68 kms. 0:15 0:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 71 kms. 0:18 0:18 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 76 kms. 0:22 0:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 79 kms. 0:26 0:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 82 kms. 0:29 0:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 87 kms. 0:33 0:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 90 kms. 0:36 0:38 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 100 kms. 0:47 0:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 106 kms. 0:53 0:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 110 kms. 0:57 0:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 114 kms. 1:00 1:00 Saturday Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 120 kms. 1:06 1:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 123 kms. 1:09 1:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 129 kms. 1:14 1:14 Saturday Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 131 kms. 1:17 1:17 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 136 kms. 1:21 1:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 140 kms. 1:25 1:27 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 152 kms. 1:37 1:37 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 158 kms. 1:41 1:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 167 kms. 1:49 1:49 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 170 kms. 1:51 1:51 Saturday Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 177 kms. 1:56 1:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 181 kms. 1:59 1:59 Saturday Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 185 kms. 2:03 2:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 194 kms. 2:10 2:12 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Gullipadu (GLU) 205 kms. 2:26 2:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 216 kms. 2:40 2:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 226 kms. 2:51 2:51 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 234 kms. 3:02 3:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 241 kms. 3:10 3:10 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 249 kms. 3:20 3:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 252 kms. 3:24 3:24 Saturday Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 257 kms. 3:30 3:32 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Thadi (THY) 263 kms. 3:42 3:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 273 kms. 3:57 3:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 285 kms. 4:15 4:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 291 kms. 4:25 4:45 Saturday Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 296 kms. 4:50 4:50 Saturday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 299 kms. 4:53 4:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 301 kms. 4:54 4:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 308 kms. 5:02 5:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 317 kms. 5:11 5:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 325 kms. 5:19 5:19 Saturday Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 334 kms. 5:28 5:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Korukonda (KUK) 342 kms. 5:35 5:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 352 kms. 5:45 5:50 Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements