66041 - Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chennai Egmore to Chengalpattu. The total distance of 55 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 33 min. The Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chennai Egmore Arrival Day at Chengalpattu
Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local 66041 1 hrs, 33 min 55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chennai Egmore (MS) 0 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 2 kms. 10:00 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 4 kms. 10:02 10:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodambakam (MKK) 5 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 7 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Saidapet (SP) 8 kms. 10:08 10:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 11 kms. 10:12 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
St Thomas Mount (STM) 13 kms. 10:15 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pallavaram (PV) 19 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 21 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 23 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 25 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Perungulattur (PRGL) 28 kms. 10:49 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 30 kms. 10:52 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Urappakkam (UPM) 33 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 36 kms. 11:00 11:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Potheri Halt (POTI) 39 kms. 11:05 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kattangulattur (CTM) 41 kms. 11:07 11:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 42 kms. 11:09 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 47 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Paranur (PWU) 51 kms. 11:22 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chengalpattu (CGL) 55 kms. 11:30 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.