Chennai Egmore (MS) to Chengalpattu (CGL)

66041 - Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Chengalpattu (CGL). The total distance of 55 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 33 min. The Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Chennai Beach Tirumalpur local

Train Number

66041

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 33 min

Total Distance Covered

55

Departure Day from Chennai Egmore (MS)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Chengalpattu (CGL)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chennai Egmore (MS) 0 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 2 kms. 10:00 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nungambakkam (NBK) 4 kms. 10:02 10:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodambakam (MKK) 5 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mambalam (MBM) 7 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Saidapet (SP) 8 kms. 10:08 10:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guindy (GDY) 11 kms. 10:12 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
St Thomas Mount (STM) 13 kms. 10:15 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pallavaram (PV) 19 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chromepet (CMP) 21 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 23 kms. 10:37 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tambaram (TBM) 25 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Perungulattur (PRGL) 28 kms. 10:49 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vandalur (VDR) 30 kms. 10:52 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Urappakkam (UPM) 33 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Guduvancheri (GI) 36 kms. 11:00 11:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Potheri Halt (POTI) 39 kms. 11:05 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kattangulattur (CTM) 41 kms. 11:07 11:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 42 kms. 11:09 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 47 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Paranur (PWU) 51 kms. 11:22 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chengalpattu (CGL) 55 kms. 11:30 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements