budge budge naihati EMU - 31053

31053 - budge budge naihati EMU has a total of 26 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Budge Budge to Naihati Junction and covers a distance of 63 kms. in 2 hours 2 minutes. The budge budge naihati EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

budge budge naihati EMU

Train Number

31053

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

2 hours 2 minutes

Total Distance Covered

63

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Budge Budge


budge budge naihati EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Budge Budge (BGB) 0 kms. 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt
Nangi (NAI) 3 kms. 14:07 14:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Akra (AKRA) 6 kms. 14:11 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Santoshpur (SSP) 9 kms. 14:15 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Brace Bridge (BRJ) 12 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Majerhat (MJT) 14 kms. 14:22 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
New Alipur Calcutta (NACC) 15 kms. 14:25 14:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Tolly Ganj (TLG) 17 kms. 14:28 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Lake Gardens (LKF) 17 kms. 14:31 14:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ballygunge Junction (BLN) 20 kms. 14:42 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Park Circus (PQS) 22 kms. 14:47 14:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 25 kms. 14:55 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (SGBA) 26 kms. 14:57 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 28 kms. 15:08 15:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 32 kms. 15:14 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Belgharia (BLH) 36 kms. 15:18 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Agarpara (AGP) 39 kms. 15:21 15:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sodpur (SEP) 40 kms. 15:24 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khardaha (KDH) 43 kms. 15:28 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Titagarh (TGH) 45 kms. 15:31 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Barrackpore (BP) 47 kms. 15:36 15:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barrackpore West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Palta (PTF) 50 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ichhapur (IP) 52 kms. 15:43 15:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichapur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Shyamnagar (SNR) 55 kms. 15:47 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyamnagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Jagadal (JGDL) 58 kms. 15:51 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kankinara (KNR) 60 kms. 15:53 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Naihati Junction (NH) 63 kms. 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt

Advertisements