31053 - budge budge naihati EMU has a total of 26 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Budge Budge to Naihati Junction and covers a distance of 63 kms. in 2 hours 2 minutes. The budge budge naihati EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.
budge budge naihati EMU departs from Budge Budge on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 14:05 hrs. and arrives on Naihati Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 16:07 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : budge budge naihati EMU
Train Number : 31053
Zone : ER
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 2 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 63
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Budge Budge
budge budge naihati EMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Budge Budge (BGB) 0 kms. 14:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt
Nangi (NAI) 3 kms. 14:07 14:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Akra (AKRA) 6 kms. 14:11 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Santoshpur (SSP) 9 kms. 14:15 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Brace Bridge (BRJ) 12 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Majerhat (MJT) 14 kms. 14:22 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
New Alipur Calcutta (NACC) 15 kms. 14:25 14:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Tolly Ganj (TLG) 17 kms. 14:28 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Lake Gardens (LKF) 17 kms. 14:31 14:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ballygunge Junction (BLN) 20 kms. 14:42 14:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Park Circus (PQS) 22 kms. 14:47 14:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 25 kms. 14:55 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt (SGBA) 26 kms. 14:57 14:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 28 kms. 15:08 15:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 32 kms. 15:14 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Belgharia (BLH) 36 kms. 15:18 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Agarpara (AGP) 39 kms. 15:21 15:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sodpur (SEP) 40 kms. 15:24 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khardaha (KDH) 43 kms. 15:28 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Titagarh (TGH) 45 kms. 15:31 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kolkata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Barrackpore (BP) 47 kms. 15:36 15:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barrackpore West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Palta (PTF) 50 kms. 15:40 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ichhapur (IP) 52 kms. 15:43 15:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichapur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Shyamnagar (SNR) 55 kms. 15:47 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyamnagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Jagadal (JGDL) 58 kms. 15:51 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kankinara (KNR) 60 kms. 15:53 15:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Naihati Junction (NH) 63 kms. 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1 West Bengal Halt