52940 - Botad Ahmedabad Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimnath to Gandhigram. The total distance of 124 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 32 min. The Botad Ahmedabad Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimnath Arrival Day at Gandhigram
Botad Ahmedabad Passenger 52940 3 hrs, 32 min 124 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimnath (BNH) 0 kms. 15:07 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tagdi (TID) 7 kms. 15:17 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhandhuka (DCK) 17 kms. 15:30 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rayaka (RY) 23 kms. 15:42 15:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dholi (DOL) -30 kms. 15:50 15:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hadala Bhal (HLB) 37 kms. 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Loliya (LO) 42 kms. 16:17 16:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 49 kms. 16:23 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Arnej (AEJ) 55 kms. 16:33 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koth Gangad (KTGD) 61 kms. 16:43 16:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Godhaneshwar (GS) 69 kms. 16:55 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dholka (DOK) 78 kms. 17:11 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bavla (VLA) 92 kms. 17:28 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Moraiya (MORA) 106 kms. 17:48 17:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sarkhej (SEJ) 114 kms. 18:05 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vastrapur (VTP) 118 kms. 18:13 18:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gandhigram (GG) 124 kms. 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt