57129 - Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger has a total of 53 halts and 20 Intermediate Stations from Bijapur to Bolarum and covers a distance of 457 kms. in 14 hours 25 minutes. The Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger departs from Bijapur on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:20 hrs. and arrives on Bolarum on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 8:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 38 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger
Train Number : 57129
Zone : SWR
Total Journey Time : 14 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 457
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bijapur
Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bijapur (BJP) 0 kms. 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt
Aliyabad (AYB) 6 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Minchnal (MNL) 19 kms. 18:37 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kyataneakeri Road (KTK) 28 kms. 18:44 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Nimbal (NBL) 37 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chorgi (CHRG) 44 kms. 19:04 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Indi Road (IDR) 51 kms. 19:16 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bijapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Lachyan (LHN) 61 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Padnur (PDNR) 67 kms. 19:37 19:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shegao to Alagi Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Tadwal (TVL) 75 kms. 19:49 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mundhewadi Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Sulerjavalge (SLGE) 82 kms. 19:56 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 13 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Aherwadi (AHD) 87 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sholapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hotgi (HG) 94 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 102 kms. 20:41 20:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Solapur Junction (SUR) 110 kms. 21:00 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 15 min.
Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 117 kms. 21:25 21:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Hotgi (HG) 125 kms. 21:35 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Tilati (TLT) 134 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Akalkot Road Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Akalkot Road (AKOR) 145 kms. 22:04 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Nagansur (NGS) 150 kms. 22:14 22:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Boroti (BOT) 159 kms. 22:25 22:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dudhani (DUD) 173 kms. 22:39 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solapur Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kulali (KUI) 183 kms. 22:54 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Gaudgaon (GDGN) 190 kms. 23:06 23:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhognalli Sindnoor Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 196 kms. 23:14 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Hunsihadgil (HHD) 203 kms. 23:24 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sawalgi (SVG) 210 kms. 23:32 23:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Bablad (BBD) 217 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gulbarga (GR) 223 kms. 23:50 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gulburga Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Hirenanduru (HQR) 232 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Martur (MR) 239 kms. 0:16 0:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Shahabad (SDB) 249 kms. 0:29 0:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shahabad Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Wadi Junction (WADI) 259 kms. 1:20 2:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Wadi Karnataka Halt 70 min.
Sulehalli (SUH) 269 kms. 2:40 2:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 51 Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Chittapur (CT) 275 kms. 2:48 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chitapur Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 284 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Sedam (SEM) 297 kms. 3:10 3:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sedam Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Kurgunta (KQT) 305 kms. 3:20 3:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gulbarga Karnataka Halt 1 min.
Nawandgi (NAW) 312 kms. 3:30 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bashirabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mantatti (MVH) 321 kms. 3:39 3:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tandur (TDU) 330 kms. 3:50 3:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Rukmapur (RMY) 341 kms. 4:11 4:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dharur (DRR) 350 kms. 4:23 4:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mailaram (MWY) 356 kms. 4:31 4:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Godamgura (GDQ) 363 kms. 4:40 4:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 371 kms. 5:05 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Chitgidda (CTF) 381 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gullaguda (GGD) 388 kms. 5:29 5:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravalpalli Kala (RPK) 394 kms. 5:50 5:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shankarpalli (SKP) 400 kms. 6:09 6:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagalapalle (NPL) 411 kms. 6:19 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Lingampalli (LPI) 420 kms. 6:29 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chandanagar (CDNR) 422 kms. 6:36 6:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hafeezpet (HFZ) 426 kms. 6:49 6:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hitech City (HTCY) 429 kms. 6:53 6:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday KPHB Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Borabanda (BRBD) 432 kms. 6:56 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 434 kms. 6:58 6:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 435 kms. 6:59 7:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 438 kms. 7:12 7:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Begampet (BMT) 438 kms. 7:14 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sanjeevaiah Park (SJVP) 440 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
James Street (JET) 441 kms. 7:43 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 443 kms. 8:00 8:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 445 kms. 8:11 8:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malkajgiri (MJF) 446 kms. 8:13 8:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 447 kms. 8:16 8:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Safilguda (SFX) 447 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramakrishnapuram Gate (RKO) 449 kms. 8:21 8:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammuguda (AMQ) 450 kms. 8:23 8:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 452 kms. 8:27 8:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alwal (ALW) 453 kms. 8:32 8:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 455 kms. 8:38 8:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bolarum (BMO) 457 kms. 8:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt