Bhuj Bandra T Special - 09038S

09038S - Bhuj Bandra T Special has a total of 14 halts and 128 Intermediate Stations from Bhuj to ra Terminus and covers a distance of 972 kms. in 23 hours 45 minutes. The Bhuj Bandra T Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Bhuj Bandra T Special

Train Number

09038S

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

23 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

972

Departs On

Saturday

Departs From

Bhuj


Bhuj Bandra T Special Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhuj (BHUJ) 0 kms. 11:35 Saturday Bhuj Gujarat Halt
Kukma (KEMA) 13 kms. 11:48 11:48 Saturday Kutch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ratnal (RUT) 26 kms. 12:02 12:02 Saturday SH 46 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anjar (AJE) 43 kms. 12:20 12:20 Saturday Anjar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adipur (AI) 50 kms. 12:27 12:27 Saturday Dist. Kachchh Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 58 kms. 12:35 13:00 Saturday Gandhidham Gujarat Halt 25 min.
Bhimasar Bg (BMSB) 72 kms. 13:17 13:17 Saturday SH 50 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhimasar (BMSR) 72 kms. 13:17 13:17 Saturday Kutch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 95 kms. 13:46 13:46 Saturday Bhachau Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vondh (VONB) 100 kms. 13:52 13:52 Saturday Vondh Gujarat Intermediate Station
Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 111 kms. 14:05 14:07 Saturday Samakhiali Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lakadiya (LKZ) 121 kms. 14:20 14:20 Saturday Lakadia Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrod (COE) 132 kms. 14:34 14:34 Saturday Kutch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adesar (AAR) 171 kms. 15:24 15:24 Saturday Dist. Kachchh Gujarat Intermediate Station
Piprala (PFL) 187 kms. 15:44 15:44 Saturday National Highway 15 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Santalpur (SNLR) 203 kms. 16:05 16:07 Saturday Santalpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Varahi (VRX) 231 kms. 16:32 16:32 Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Radhanpur (RDHP) 246 kms. 16:45 16:47 Saturday Patan Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhabhar (BAH) 271 kms. 17:08 17:08 Saturday SH 72 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Diyodar (DEOR) 288 kms. 17:23 17:23 Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhildi (BLDI) 314 kms. 17:45 17:47 Saturday Bhildi Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Disa (DISA) 332 kms. 18:10 18:10 Saturday Disa Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandisar (CDS) 347 kms. 18:29 18:29 Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chadotar (CDQ) 353 kms. 18:37 18:37 Saturday National Highway 14 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 359 kms. 18:45 19:10 Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 25 min.
Umardashi (UM) 367 kms. 19:20 19:20 Saturday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 375 kms. 19:29 19:29 Saturday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 383 kms. 19:38 19:38 Saturday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 388 kms. 19:44 19:44 Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 395 kms. 19:51 19:51 Saturday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 402 kms. 20:00 20:00 Saturday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 413 kms. 20:12 20:12 Saturday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 424 kms. 20:25 20:27 Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 432 kms. 20:46 20:46 Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 434 kms. 20:52 20:52 Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 442 kms. 21:12 21:12 Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 445 kms. 21:20 21:20 Saturday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 449 kms. 21:32 21:32 Saturday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 451 kms. 21:36 21:36 Saturday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 456 kms. 21:48 21:48 Saturday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 458 kms. 21:54 21:54 Saturday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 461 kms. 22:00 22:00 Saturday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 462 kms. 22:04 22:04 Saturday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 466 kms. 22:13 22:13 Saturday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 470 kms. 22:24 22:24 Saturday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 477 kms. 22:41 22:41 Saturday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 480 kms. 22:49 22:49 Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 482 kms. 22:54 22:54 Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 484 kms. 23:00 23:00 Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 486 kms. 23:06 23:06 Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 487 kms. 23:06 23:06 Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 492 kms. 23:20 23:40 Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 20 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 495 kms. 23:45 23:45 Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 500 kms. 23:52 23:52 Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 505 kms. 23:59 23:59 Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 509 kms. 0:04 0:04 Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 513 kms. 0:10 0:10 Sunday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 516 kms. 0:15 0:15 Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 520 kms. 0:21 0:21 Sunday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 525 kms. 0:28 0:28 Sunday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 538 kms. 0:46 0:46 Sunday Nadiad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 543 kms. 0:54 0:54 Sunday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 549 kms. 1:02 1:02 Sunday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 556 kms. 1:13 1:13 Sunday Anand Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadod (VXD) 563 kms. 1:23 1:23 Sunday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 567 kms. 1:29 1:29 Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 572 kms. 1:35 1:35 Sunday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 577 kms. 1:43 1:43 Sunday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 581 kms. 1:49 1:49 Sunday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 585 kms. 1:54 1:54 Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 592 kms. 2:05 2:15 Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 10 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 595 kms. 2:17 2:17 Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 601 kms. 2:22 2:22 Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 606 kms. 2:26 2:26 Sunday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 610 kms. 2:29 2:29 Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 614 kms. 2:32 2:32 Sunday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 622 kms. 2:38 2:38 Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 622 kms. 2:38 2:38 Sunday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 630 kms. 2:45 2:45 Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 637 kms. 2:50 2:50 Sunday Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 644 kms. 2:56 2:56 Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 650 kms. 3:01 3:01 Sunday Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 658 kms. 3:06 3:06 Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 662 kms. 3:10 3:12 Sunday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 671 kms. 3:20 3:20 Sunday Ankleshwar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 678 kms. 3:25 3:25 Sunday Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 686 kms. 3:31 3:31 Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 690 kms. 3:35 3:35 Sunday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 698 kms. 3:41 3:41 Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 700 kms. 3:43 3:43 Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 708 kms. 3:49 3:49 Sunday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 711 kms. 3:51 3:51 Sunday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 714 kms. 3:54 3:54 Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 717 kms. 3:57 3:57 Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 721 kms. 4:00 4:05 Sunday Surat Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 725 kms. 4:11 4:11 Sunday Surat District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 730 kms. 4:19 4:19 Sunday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 736 kms. 4:28 4:28 Sunday Sachin Gujarat Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 742 kms. 4:39 4:39 Sunday Maroli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 751 kms. 4:52 4:52 Sunday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 759 kms. 5:06 5:06 Sunday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 762 kms. 5:11 5:11 Sunday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 766 kms. 5:18 5:18 Sunday Amalsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 772 kms. 5:26 5:26 Sunday Bilimora Gujarat Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 776 kms. 5:33 5:33 Sunday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 781 kms. 5:41 5:41 Sunday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 790 kms. 5:55 5:55 Sunday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 796 kms. 6:06 6:06 Sunday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 800 kms. 6:12 6:12 Sunday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 806 kms. 6:22 6:22 Sunday Udvada Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 816 kms. 6:37 6:37 Sunday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 822 kms. 6:48 6:48 Sunday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 827 kms. 6:55 6:55 Sunday Bhilad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 839 kms. 7:14 7:14 Sunday Sanjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 844 kms. 7:22 7:22 Sunday Umbergaon Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 848 kms. 7:29 7:29 Sunday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 853 kms. 7:37 7:37 Sunday Gholvad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 864 kms. 7:55 7:55 Sunday Dahanu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 877 kms. 8:15 8:15 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 886 kms. 8:30 8:30 Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 891 kms. 8:38 8:38 Sunday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 897 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday Palghar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 906 kms. 9:01 9:01 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 912 kms. 9:12 9:12 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 920 kms. 9:24 9:24 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 929 kms. 9:38 9:38 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 933 kms. 9:45 9:45 Sunday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 937 kms. 9:51 9:51 Sunday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 941 kms. 9:57 9:57 Sunday Naigaon West Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 945 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 949 kms. 10:10 10:10 Sunday Mira Bhayandar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahisar (DIC) 952 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 953 kms. 10:17 10:20 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 3 min.
Kandivli (KILE) 956 kms. 10:29 10:29 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Malad (MDD) 958 kms. 10:35 10:35 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Goregaon (GMN) 960 kms. 10:43 10:43 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Jogeshwari (JOS) 963 kms. 10:53 10:53 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 966 kms. 11:00 11:00 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vile Parle (VLP) 968 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Santa Cruz (STC) 969 kms. 11:12 11:12 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khar (KHAR) 971 kms. 11:17 11:17 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 972 kms. 11:20 Sunday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements