18411 - Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express has a total of 27 halts and 36 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 443 kms. in 8 hours 0 minutes. The Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express departs from Bhubaneswar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday at 6:35 hrs. and arrives on Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday on platform 2 at 14:35 hrs. It has an average speed of 60 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express
Train Number : 18411
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 8 hours 0 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 443
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bhubaneswar
Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 4 kms. 6:42 6:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 12 kms. 6:53 6:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19 kms. 7:05 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Argul (ARGL) 24 kms. 7:16 7:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 28 kms. 7:20 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 33 kms. 7:25 7:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 37 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 41 kms. 7:35 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 45 kms. 7:39 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 53 kms. 7:46 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Muketashwar (MKTP) 58 kms. 7:51 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 63 kms. 7:55 7:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kuhuri (KUU) 69 kms. 8:02 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 1 min.
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 77 kms. 8:10 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 1 min.
Solari (SLZ) 82 kms. 8:16 8:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 90 kms. 8:23 8:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 97 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Barkul Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kalijai (KLJI) 102 kms. 8:35 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 107 kms. 8:38 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Khallikot Orissa Halt 1 min.
Rambha (RBA) 119 kms. 8:48 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Halt 1 min.
Humma (HMA) 130 kms. 8:57 8:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 136 kms. 9:01 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 144 kms. 9:11 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 145 kms. 9:12 9:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 149 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 158 kms. 9:23 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 166 kms. 9:30 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 177 kms. 9:44 9:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 182 kms. 9:48 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 190 kms. 9:55 9:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jhadupudi (JPI) 202 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 208 kms. 10:08 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Baruva (BAV) 217 kms. 10:20 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 227 kms. 10:32 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 232 kms. 10:48 10:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 240 kms. 11:15 11:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 252 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 259 kms. 11:31 11:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 266 kms. 11:37 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 272 kms. 11:43 11:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 280 kms. 11:49 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 288 kms. 11:57 11:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 293 kms. 12:01 12:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Urlam (ULM) 303 kms. 12:11 12:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 313 kms. 12:20 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 319 kms. 12:31 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 328 kms. 12:39 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 338 kms. 12:47 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 345 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 352 kms. 12:57 12:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 359 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 372 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 382 kms. 13:30 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 393 kms. 13:43 13:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 400 kms. 13:48 13:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 409 kms. 13:54 13:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 417 kms. 14:00 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 426 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 434 kms. 14:12 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 435 kms. 14:13 14:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 438 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 443 kms. 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt