8471 - Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Duvvada. The total distance of 109 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 23 min. The Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Duvvada
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly Special 8471 2 hrs, 23 min 109 Saturday Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 16:53 16:55 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Garividi (GVI) 7 kms. 17:03 17:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 20 kms. 17:18 17:18 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 30 kms. 17:30 17:32 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 41 kms. 17:40 17:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 48 kms. 17:46 17:46 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 57 kms. 17:53 17:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 65 kms. 18:00 18:00 Saturday Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 74 kms. 18:06 18:06 Saturday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 82 kms. 18:13 18:13 Saturday Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 83 kms. 18:14 18:14 Saturday Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 86 kms. 18:16 18:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 91 kms. 18:20 18:45 Saturday Halt 25 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 96 kms. 18:53 18:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 109 kms. 19:18 19:20 Saturday Halt 2 min.