12830 - Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express has a total of 21 halts and 172 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central and covers a distance of 1223 kms. in 20 hours 55 minutes. The Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express departs from Bhubaneswar on Thursday from platform 3 at 12:00 hrs. and arrives on Chennai Central on Friday on platform 1 at 8:55 hrs. It has an average speed of 61 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express
Train Number : 12830
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 20 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1223
Departs on : Thursday
Departs From : Bhubaneswar from platform 3
Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 12:00 Thursday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 4 kms. 12:07 12:07 Thursday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 12 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19 kms. 12:30 12:35 Thursday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Argul (ARGL) 24 kms. 12:39 12:39 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 28 kms. 12:41 12:41 Thursday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 33 kms. 12:45 12:45 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 37 kms. 12:47 12:47 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 41 kms. 12:51 12:51 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 45 kms. 12:53 12:53 Thursday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 53 kms. 12:58 12:58 Thursday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 58 kms. 13:02 13:02 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 62 kms. 13:05 13:05 Thursday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 69 kms. 13:10 13:10 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 77 kms. 13:15 13:15 Thursday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 82 kms. 13:19 13:19 Thursday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 90 kms. 13:24 13:25 Thursday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 97 kms. 13:31 13:31 Thursday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 102 kms. 13:35 13:35 Thursday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 107 kms. 13:39 13:39 Thursday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 118 kms. 13:47 13:47 Thursday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 129 kms. 13:56 13:56 Thursday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 136 kms. 14:01 14:01 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 144 kms. 14:07 14:07 Thursday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 145 kms. 14:08 14:08 Thursday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 148 kms. 14:11 14:11 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 157 kms. 14:18 14:18 Thursday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 166 kms. 14:25 14:30 Thursday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 177 kms. 14:41 14:41 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 182 kms. 14:46 14:46 Thursday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 190 kms. 14:55 14:55 Thursday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 202 kms. 15:07 15:07 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 208 kms. 15:13 15:13 Thursday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 218 kms. 15:23 15:23 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 227 kms. 15:32 15:32 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 232 kms. 15:37 15:37 Thursday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 240 kms. 15:45 15:47 Thursday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pundi (PUN) 252 kms. 15:56 15:56 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 259 kms. 16:00 16:00 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 266 kms. 16:06 16:06 Thursday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 272 kms. 16:10 16:10 Thursday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 280 kms. 16:16 16:16 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 288 kms. 16:22 16:22 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 293 kms. 16:26 16:26 Thursday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Urlam (ULM) 303 kms. 16:33 16:33 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 313 kms. 16:40 16:42 Thursday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 319 kms. 16:47 16:47 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 328 kms. 16:55 16:55 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 338 kms. 17:03 17:03 Thursday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 345 kms. 17:09 17:09 Thursday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 352 kms. 17:14 17:14 Thursday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 358 kms. 17:20 17:20 Thursday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 371 kms. 17:31 17:31 Thursday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 382 kms. 17:40 17:45 Thursday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 393 kms. 18:00 18:00 Thursday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 400 kms. 18:10 18:10 Thursday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 409 kms. 18:23 18:23 Thursday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 417 kms. 18:34 18:34 Thursday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 426 kms. 18:46 18:46 Thursday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 434 kms. 18:57 18:57 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 435 kms. 18:59 18:59 Thursday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 438 kms. 19:04 19:04 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 443 kms. 19:10 19:30 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 448 kms. 19:36 19:36 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 459 kms. 19:50 19:50 Thursday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 469 kms. 20:02 20:02 Thursday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 477 kms. 20:12 20:13 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 482 kms. 20:17 20:17 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 486 kms. 20:19 20:19 Thursday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 494 kms. 20:24 20:24 Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 501 kms. 20:29 20:29 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 509 kms. 20:35 20:35 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 518 kms. 20:41 20:41 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 530 kms. 20:49 20:49 Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 540 kms. 20:56 20:57 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 548 kms. 21:04 21:04 Thursday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 553 kms. 21:08 21:08 Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 557 kms. 21:11 21:11 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 564 kms. 21:17 21:17 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 566 kms. 21:20 21:20 Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 576 kms. 21:28 21:28 Thursday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 581 kms. 21:32 21:32 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 594 kms. 21:43 21:43 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 598 kms. 21:47 21:47 Thursday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 603 kms. 21:51 21:51 Thursday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 605 kms. 21:53 21:53 Thursday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 611 kms. 21:57 21:57 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 614 kms. 22:00 22:00 Thursday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 620 kms. 22:05 22:05 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 624 kms. 22:09 22:09 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 628 kms. 22:12 22:12 Thursday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 634 kms. 22:17 22:17 Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 644 kms. 22:26 22:28 Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Godavari (GVN) 647 kms. 22:31 22:31 Thursday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 652 kms. 22:35 22:35 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 655 kms. 22:38 22:38 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 658 kms. 22:41 22:41 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 663 kms. 22:44 22:44 Thursday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 666 kms. 22:48 22:48 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 674 kms. 22:54 22:54 Thursday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 677 kms. 22:57 22:57 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 681 kms. 23:00 23:00 Thursday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 686 kms. 23:05 23:06 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 692 kms. 23:10 23:10 Thursday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 697 kms. 23:14 23:14 Thursday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 700 kms. 23:16 23:16 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 704 kms. 23:18 23:18 Thursday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 708 kms. 23:21 23:21 Thursday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 715 kms. 23:26 23:26 Thursday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 720 kms. 23:30 23:30 Thursday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Denduluru (DEL) 724 kms. 23:32 23:32 Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 734 kms. 23:39 23:40 Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 735 kms. 23:43 23:43 Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 742 kms. 23:55 23:55 Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 752 kms. 0:12 0:12 Friday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 759 kms. 0:24 0:24 Friday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 762 kms. 0:30 0:30 Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 769 kms. 0:42 0:42 Friday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 774 kms. 0:50 0:50 Friday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 781 kms. 1:03 1:03 Friday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 787 kms. 1:15 1:15 Friday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 793 kms. 1:25 1:35 Friday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 798 kms. 1:39 1:39 Friday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 801 kms. 1:43 1:43 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 805 kms. 1:46 1:46 Friday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 809 kms. 1:49 1:49 Friday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 815 kms. 1:55 1:55 Friday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolakalur (KLX) 818 kms. 1:58 1:58 Friday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 825 kms. 2:04 2:05 Friday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 837 kms. 2:13 2:13 Friday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 840 kms. 2:16 2:16 Friday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 847 kms. 2:21 2:21 Friday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 852 kms. 2:24 2:24 Friday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 859 kms. 2:29 2:29 Friday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 868 kms. 2:36 2:36 Friday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 876 kms. 2:41 2:41 Friday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 878 kms. 2:43 2:43 Friday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 879 kms. 2:44 2:44 Friday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 882 kms. 2:46 2:47 Friday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 885 kms. 2:50 2:50 Friday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 890 kms. 2:54 2:54 Friday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 893 kms. 2:57 2:57 Friday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 898 kms. 3:01 3:01 Friday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 902 kms. 3:05 3:05 Friday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 909 kms. 3:10 3:10 Friday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 913 kms. 3:14 3:14 Friday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 916 kms. 3:17 3:17 Friday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karavadi (KRV) 923 kms. 3:23 3:23 Friday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 932 kms. 3:31 3:32 Friday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Surareddipalem (SDM) 942 kms. 3:39 3:39 Friday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 951 kms. 3:44 3:44 Friday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 960 kms. 3:50 3:50 Friday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 970 kms. 3:56 3:56 Friday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 984 kms. 4:05 4:05 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 998 kms. 4:15 4:15 Friday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 1010 kms. 4:23 4:23 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 1015 kms. 4:25 4:25 Friday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 1021 kms. 4:29 4:29 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 1032 kms. 4:37 4:37 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 1037 kms. 4:40 4:40 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Padugupadu (PGU) 1045 kms. 4:45 4:45 Friday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 1048 kms. 4:47 4:48 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nellore South (NLS) 1050 kms. 4:52 4:52 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 1055 kms. 5:03 5:03 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 1065 kms. 5:21 5:21 Friday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manubolu (MBL) 1077 kms. 5:47 5:47 Friday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 1086 kms. 6:05 6:10 Friday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Odur (ODUR) 1094 kms. 6:16 6:16 Friday Oduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedapariya (PYA) 1101 kms. 6:20 6:20 Friday Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nayadupeta (NYP) 1114 kms. 6:30 6:30 Friday Nayudupeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Doravari Chatram (DVR) 1130 kms. 6:41 6:41 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Polireddipalem (PEL) 1133 kms. 6:43 6:43 Friday Polireddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sullurupeta (SPE) 1141 kms. 6:49 6:50 Friday Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Akkampet (AKAT) 1144 kms. 6:54 6:54 Friday Kadalur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tada (TADA) 1153 kms. 7:09 7:09 Friday Tada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Arambakkam (AKM) 1161 kms. 7:20 7:20 Friday Arambakkam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Elavur (ELR) 1171 kms. 7:35 7:35 Friday Elavur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Gummidipundi (GPD) 1176 kms. 7:44 7:44 Friday Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kavaraippettai (KVP) 1182 kms. 7:53 7:53 Friday Kavaraipettai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ponneri (PON) 1189 kms. 8:03 8:03 Friday Ponneri Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Anuppambattu (APB) 1193 kms. 8:10 8:10 Friday Railway Border Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Minjur (MJR) 1198 kms. 8:16 8:16 Friday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 1200 kms. 8:20 8:20 Friday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Attippattu (AIP) 1201 kms. 8:22 8:22 Friday Minjur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ennore (ENR) 1207 kms. 8:31 8:31 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kathivakkam (KAVM) 1209 kms. 8:34 8:34 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Wimco Nagar (WCN) 1212 kms. 8:38 8:38 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 1214 kms. 8:42 8:42 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 1217 kms. 8:46 8:46 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tondiarpettai (TNP) 1218 kms. 8:48 8:48 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Korukkupettai Junction (KOK) 1219 kms. 8:49 8:49 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 1221 kms. 8:53 8:53 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Central (MAS) 1223 kms. 8:55 Friday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt