53030 - Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mirza Cheuki to Bindubasini. The total distance of 76 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 29 min. The Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Mirza Cheuki Arrival Day at Bindubasini
Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 53030 3 hrs, 29 min 76 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 0 kms. 6:49 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karamtola (KRMA) -60 kms. 7:05 7:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 15 kms. 7:35 8:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 33 min.
Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 23 kms. 8:16 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Moharajpur (MJP) 29 kms. 8:24 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 37 kms. 8:33 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taljhari (TLJ) 43 kms. 8:40 8:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalian Chak (KXE) 48 kms. 8:48 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 52 kms. 9:00 9:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhamdhamia (DDX) 58 kms. 9:08 9:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bakudi (BKLE) 61 kms. 9:13 9:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 68 kms. 9:45 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Bonidanga (BDAG) 72 kms. 10:09 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bindubasini (BDBS) 76 kms. 10:19 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.