15631 - Barmer-Guwahati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jodhpur Junction to Merta Road Junction. The total distance of 104 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 58 min. The Barmer-Guwahati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Jodhpur Junction Arrival Day at Merta Road Junction
Barmer-Guwahati Express 15631 1 hrs, 58 min 104 Monday, Wednesday Monday, Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 0 kms. 2:10 2:25 Monday, Wednesday Halt 15 min.
Raika Bagh (RKB) 2 kms. 2:28 2:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banar (BNO) 14 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jajiwal (JWL) 22 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Asranada (AAS) 31 kms. 3:01 3:01 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 40 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 47 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sathin Road (SWF) 55 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Umed (UMED) 66 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 76 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gotan (GOTN) 83 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jogi Magra (JOM) 93 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 104 kms. 4:23 5:00 Monday, Wednesday Halt 37 min.