Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Merta Road Junction (MTD)

15631 - Barmer-Guwahati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Merta Road Junction (MTD). The total distance of 104 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 58 min. The Barmer-Guwahati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Barmer-Guwahati Express

Train Number

15631

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 58 min

Total Distance Covered

104

Departure Day from Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Monday, Wednesday

Arrival Day at Merta Road Junction (MTD)

Monday, Wednesday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 0 kms. 2:10 2:25 Monday, Wednesday Halt 15 min.
Raika Bagh (RKB) 2 kms. 2:28 2:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banar (BNO) 14 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jajiwal (JWL) 22 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Asranada (AAS) 31 kms. 3:01 3:01 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kheri Salwa (KSW) 40 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 47 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sathin Road (SWF) 55 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Umed (UMED) 66 kms. 3:40 3:40 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 76 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gotan (GOTN) 83 kms. 3:59 3:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jogi Magra (JOM) 93 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 104 kms. 4:23 5:00 Monday, Wednesday Halt 37 min.

Advertisements