Kanpur Central (CNB) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

15631 - Barmer-Guwahati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kanpur Central (CNB) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP). The total distance of 1050 kms. is covered in 20 hrs, 0 min. The Barmer-Guwahati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Barmer-Guwahati Express

Train Number

15631

Total Journey Time

20 hrs, 0 min

Total Distance Covered

1050

Departure Day from Kanpur Central (CNB)

Monday, Wednesday

Arrival Day at New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Tuesday, Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kanpur Central (CNB) 0 kms. 18:50 19:05 Monday, Wednesday Halt 15 min.
Chandari (CNBI) 5 kms. 19:08 19:08 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chakeri (CHK) 11 kms. 19:14 19:14 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rooma (RXM) 16 kms. 19:17 19:17 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sirsaul (SSL) 23 kms. 19:22 19:22 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karbigwan (KBN) 34 kms. 19:31 19:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Aung (AUNG) 40 kms. 19:36 19:36 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bindki Road (BKO) 46 kms. 19:41 19:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 54 kms. 19:47 19:47 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Malwan (MWH) 61 kms. 19:52 19:52 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 71 kms. 20:00 20:00 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Fatehpur (FTP) 78 kms. 20:05 20:05 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ramva (RAMA) 83 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Faizullapur (FYZ) 88 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasulabad (RUB) 98 kms. 20:20 20:20 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sath Naraini (SNIE) 105 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khaga (KGA) 112 kms. 20:31 20:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Katoghan (KTCE) 119 kms. 20:37 20:37 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanwar (KUW) 125 kms. 20:41 20:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Athsarai (ASCE) 130 kms. 20:45 20:45 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sirathu (SRO) 137 kms. 20:51 20:51 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shujaatpur (SJT) 147 kms. 20:58 20:58 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bidanpur (BDNP) 152 kms. 21:02 21:02 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bharwari (BRE) 157 kms. 21:06 21:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
ManoharGanj (MNJ) 165 kms. 21:12 21:12 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 173 kms. 21:18 21:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manauri (MRE) 177 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bamhrauli (BMU) 186 kms. 21:28 21:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
SubedarGanj (SFG) 191 kms. 21:32 21:32 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 195 kms. 21:35 21:45 Monday, Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Naini (NYN) 202 kms. 21:54 21:54 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Cheoki (COI) 204 kms. 21:56 21:56 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karchana (KCN) 213 kms. 22:06 22:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bheerpur (BEP) 222 kms. 22:17 22:17 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Meja Road (MJA) 233 kms. 22:30 22:30 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Unchdih (UND) 239 kms. 22:37 22:37 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manda Road (MNF) 250 kms. 22:49 22:49 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jigna (JIA) 258 kms. 22:59 22:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gaipura (GAE) 265 kms. 23:07 23:07 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Birohe (BEO) 272 kms. 23:16 23:16 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vindhyachal (BDL) 277 kms. 23:22 23:22 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mirzapur (MZP) 284 kms. 23:30 23:30 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jhingura (JHG) 293 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pahara (PRE) 300 kms. 23:49 23:49 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dagmagpur (DAP) 308 kms. 23:58 23:58 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chunar (CAR) 315 kms. 0:07 0:07 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kailahat (KYT) 325 kms. 0:18 0:18 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahraura Road (ARW) 334 kms. 0:28 0:28 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jeonathpur (JEP) 337 kms. 0:32 0:32 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 348 kms. 0:45 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 20 min.
Kuchman (KCA) 359 kms. 1:15 1:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sakaldiha (SLD) 366 kms. 1:23 1:23 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 373 kms. 1:29 1:29 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dheena (DHA) 380 kms. 1:36 1:36 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 387 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Zamania (ZNA) 392 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Darauli (DRV) 399 kms. 1:54 1:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 406 kms. 2:01 2:01 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Usia Khas (USK) 410 kms. 2:05 2:05 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhadaura (BWH) 414 kms. 2:09 2:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karahia (KKRH) 418 kms. 2:13 2:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gahmar (GMR) 422 kms. 2:17 2:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barakalan (BQW) 425 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chausa (CSA) 431 kms. 2:26 2:26 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Buxar (BXR) 442 kms. 2:36 2:36 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baruna (BUE) 451 kms. 2:45 2:45 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumraon (DURE) 458 kms. 2:52 2:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Twining Ganj (TWG) 466 kms. 3:00 3:00 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Raghunathpur (RPR) 474 kms. 3:08 3:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banahi (BYN) 483 kms. 3:16 3:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihiya (BEA) 489 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karisath (KRS) 501 kms. 3:33 3:33 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ara (ARA) 510 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kulharia (KUA) 520 kms. 3:52 3:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Koelwar (KWR) 524 kms. 3:56 3:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihta (BTA) 533 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sadisopur (SDE) 537 kms. 4:09 4:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Neora (NEO) 544 kms. 4:15 4:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Danapur (DNR) 550 kms. 4:21 4:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 553 kms. 4:25 4:25 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Junction (PNBE) 559 kms. 4:30 4:45 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 15 min.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 562 kms. 4:47 4:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 566 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 569 kms. 4:53 4:53 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Ghat (PTG) 573 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banka Ghat (BKG) 575 kms. 4:57 4:57 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 581 kms. 5:02 5:02 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 583 kms. 5:04 5:04 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 590 kms. 5:08 5:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 595 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 598 kms. 5:15 5:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 600 kms. 5:16 5:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 605 kms. 5:20 5:22 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 614 kms. 5:30 5:30 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barh (BARH) 623 kms. 5:38 5:38 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Punarakh (PHK) 634 kms. 5:47 5:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 636 kms. 5:49 5:49 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 639 kms. 5:51 5:51 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mor (MOR) 642 kms. 5:54 5:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 649 kms. 6:00 6:02 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 653 kms. 6:21 6:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 657 kms. 6:39 6:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 661 kms. 6:53 6:53 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Simaria (SAE) 663 kms. 7:06 7:06 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Garhara (GHX) 666 kms. 7:17 7:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barauni Junction (BJU) 669 kms. 7:30 7:35 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Tilrath (TIL) 677 kms. 7:46 7:46 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Begu Sarai (BGS) 684 kms. 7:54 7:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakho (LAK) 692 kms. 8:03 8:03 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 697 kms. 8:10 8:10 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhminia (LKN) 702 kms. 8:16 8:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 712 kms. 8:29 8:29 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 717 kms. 8:35 8:35 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 724 kms. 8:44 8:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mansi Junction (MNE) 733 kms. 8:55 8:55 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 744 kms. 9:08 9:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pasraha (PSR) 756 kms. 9:24 9:24 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Narayanpur (NNR) 775 kms. 9:48 9:48 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 783 kms. 9:58 9:58 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Naugachia (NNA) 791 kms. 10:08 10:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Katareah (KTRH) 802 kms. 10:21 10:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kursela (KUE) 810 kms. 10:31 10:31 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barari Bazar (BRZR) 827 kms. 10:52 10:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Semapur (SMO) 837 kms. 11:05 11:05 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Katihar Junction (KIR) 849 kms. 11:20 11:40 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 20 min.
Nayatola (NYT) 853 kms. 11:44 11:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Labha (LAV) 862 kms. 11:51 11:51 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 866 kms. 11:54 11:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumedpur (KDPR) 869 kms. 11:57 11:57 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khurial (KWE) 872 kms. 11:59 11:59 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mukuria (MFA) 883 kms. 12:09 12:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 888 kms. 12:13 12:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sudhani (SUD) 900 kms. 12:23 12:23 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ajharail (AHL) 905 kms. 12:27 12:27 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Telta (TETA) 909 kms. 12:31 12:31 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dalkolha (DLK) 917 kms. 12:37 12:37 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Surja Kamal (SJKL) 924 kms. 12:44 12:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanki (KKA) 932 kms. 12:50 12:50 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hatwar (HWR) 937 kms. 12:54 12:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
KishanGanj (KNE) 962 kms. 13:15 13:20 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Panjipara (PJP) 970 kms. 13:30 13:30 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gaisal (GIL) 978 kms. 13:39 13:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gunjaria (GEOR) 985 kms. 13:47 13:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Aluabari Road (AUB) 993 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhulabari (DBQ) 1004 kms. 14:10 14:10 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mangurjan (MXJ) 1010 kms. 14:17 14:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 1014 kms. 14:22 14:22 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumdangi (DMZ) 1019 kms. 14:28 14:28 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chattar Hat (CAT) 1028 kms. 14:39 14:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nijbari (NJB) 1032 kms. 14:44 14:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rangapani (RNI) 1042 kms. 14:55 14:55 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 1050 kms. 15:05 15:20 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 15 min.

Advertisements