15631 - Barmer-Guwahati Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kanpur Central to New Jalpaiguri. The total distance of 1050 kms. is covered in 20 hrs, 0 min. The Barmer-Guwahati Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kanpur Central Arrival Day at New Jalpaiguri
Barmer-Guwahati Express 15631 20 hrs, 0 min 1050 Monday, Wednesday Tuesday, Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kanpur Central (CNB) 0 kms. 18:50 19:05 Monday, Wednesday Halt 15 min.
Chandari (CNBI) 5 kms. 19:08 19:08 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chakeri (CHK) 11 kms. 19:14 19:14 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rooma (RXM) 16 kms. 19:17 19:17 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sirsaul (SSL) 23 kms. 19:22 19:22 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karbigwan (KBN) 34 kms. 19:31 19:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Aung (AUNG) 40 kms. 19:36 19:36 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bindki Road (BKO) 46 kms. 19:41 19:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 54 kms. 19:47 19:47 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Malwan (MWH) 61 kms. 19:52 19:52 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 71 kms. 20:00 20:00 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Fatehpur (FTP) 78 kms. 20:05 20:05 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ramva (RAMA) 83 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Faizullapur (FYZ) 88 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasulabad (RUB) 98 kms. 20:20 20:20 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sath Naraini (SNIE) 105 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khaga (KGA) 112 kms. 20:31 20:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Katoghan (KTCE) 119 kms. 20:37 20:37 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanwar (KUW) 125 kms. 20:41 20:41 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Athsarai (ASCE) 130 kms. 20:45 20:45 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sirathu (SRO) 137 kms. 20:51 20:51 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shujaatpur (SJT) 147 kms. 20:58 20:58 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bidanpur (BDNP) 152 kms. 21:02 21:02 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bharwari (BRE) 157 kms. 21:06 21:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
ManoharGanj (MNJ) 165 kms. 21:12 21:12 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 173 kms. 21:18 21:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manauri (MRE) 177 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bamhrauli (BMU) 186 kms. 21:28 21:28 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
SubedarGanj (SFG) 191 kms. 21:32 21:32 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 195 kms. 21:35 21:45 Monday, Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Naini (NYN) 202 kms. 21:54 21:54 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Cheoki (COI) 204 kms. 21:56 21:56 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karchana (KCN) 213 kms. 22:06 22:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bheerpur (BEP) 222 kms. 22:17 22:17 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Meja Road (MJA) 233 kms. 22:30 22:30 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Unchdih (UND) 239 kms. 22:37 22:37 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manda Road (MNF) 250 kms. 22:49 22:49 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jigna (JIA) 258 kms. 22:59 22:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gaipura (GAE) 265 kms. 23:07 23:07 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Birohe (BEO) 272 kms. 23:16 23:16 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vindhyachal (BDL) 277 kms. 23:22 23:22 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mirzapur (MZP) 284 kms. 23:30 23:30 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jhingura (JHG) 293 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pahara (PRE) 300 kms. 23:49 23:49 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dagmagpur (DAP) 308 kms. 23:58 23:58 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chunar (CAR) 315 kms. 0:07 0:07 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kailahat (KYT) 325 kms. 0:18 0:18 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahraura Road (ARW) 334 kms. 0:28 0:28 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Jeonathpur (JEP) 337 kms. 0:32 0:32 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 348 kms. 0:45 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 20 min.
Kuchman (KCA) 359 kms. 1:15 1:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sakaldiha (SLD) 366 kms. 1:23 1:23 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 373 kms. 1:29 1:29 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dheena (DHA) 380 kms. 1:36 1:36 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 387 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Zamania (ZNA) 392 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Darauli (DRV) 399 kms. 1:54 1:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 406 kms. 2:01 2:01 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Usia Khas (USK) 410 kms. 2:05 2:05 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhadaura (BWH) 414 kms. 2:09 2:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karahia (KKRH) 418 kms. 2:13 2:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gahmar (GMR) 422 kms. 2:17 2:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barakalan (BQW) 425 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chausa (CSA) 431 kms. 2:26 2:26 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Buxar (BXR) 442 kms. 2:36 2:36 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baruna (BUE) 451 kms. 2:45 2:45 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumraon (DURE) 458 kms. 2:52 2:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Twining Ganj (TWG) 466 kms. 3:00 3:00 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Raghunathpur (RPR) 474 kms. 3:08 3:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banahi (BYN) 483 kms. 3:16 3:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihiya (BEA) 489 kms. 3:22 3:22 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karisath (KRS) 501 kms. 3:33 3:33 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ara (ARA) 510 kms. 3:43 3:43 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kulharia (KUA) 520 kms. 3:52 3:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Koelwar (KWR) 524 kms. 3:56 3:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihta (BTA) 533 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sadisopur (SDE) 537 kms. 4:09 4:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Neora (NEO) 544 kms. 4:15 4:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Danapur (DNR) 550 kms. 4:21 4:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 553 kms. 4:25 4:25 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Junction (PNBE) 559 kms. 4:30 4:45 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 15 min.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 562 kms. 4:47 4:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 566 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 569 kms. 4:53 4:53 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Ghat (PTG) 573 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Banka Ghat (BKG) 575 kms. 4:57 4:57 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 581 kms. 5:02 5:02 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 583 kms. 5:04 5:04 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 590 kms. 5:08 5:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 595 kms. 5:13 5:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 598 kms. 5:15 5:15 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 600 kms. 5:16 5:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 605 kms. 5:20 5:22 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 614 kms. 5:30 5:30 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barh (BARH) 623 kms. 5:38 5:38 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Punarakh (PHK) 634 kms. 5:47 5:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 636 kms. 5:49 5:49 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 639 kms. 5:51 5:51 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mor (MOR) 642 kms. 5:54 5:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 649 kms. 6:00 6:02 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 653 kms. 6:21 6:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 657 kms. 6:39 6:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 661 kms. 6:53 6:53 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Simaria (SAE) 663 kms. 7:06 7:06 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Garhara (GHX) 666 kms. 7:17 7:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barauni Junction (BJU) 669 kms. 7:30 7:35 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Tilrath (TIL) 677 kms. 7:46 7:46 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Begu Sarai (BGS) 684 kms. 7:54 7:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakho (LAK) 692 kms. 8:03 8:03 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 697 kms. 8:10 8:10 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhminia (LKN) 702 kms. 8:16 8:16 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 712 kms. 8:29 8:29 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Umeshnagar (UMNR) 717 kms. 8:35 8:35 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 724 kms. 8:44 8:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mansi Junction (MNE) 733 kms. 8:55 8:55 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 744 kms. 9:08 9:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Pasraha (PSR) 756 kms. 9:24 9:24 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Narayanpur (NNR) 775 kms. 9:48 9:48 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 783 kms. 9:58 9:58 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Naugachia (NNA) 791 kms. 10:08 10:08 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Katareah (KTRH) 802 kms. 10:21 10:21 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kursela (KUE) 810 kms. 10:31 10:31 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barari Bazar (BRZR) 827 kms. 10:52 10:52 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Semapur (SMO) 837 kms. 11:05 11:05 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Katihar Junction (KIR) 849 kms. 11:20 11:40 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 20 min.
Nayatola (NYT) 853 kms. 11:44 11:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Labha (LAV) 862 kms. 11:51 11:51 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 866 kms. 11:54 11:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumedpur (KDPR) 869 kms. 11:57 11:57 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Khurial (KWE) 872 kms. 11:59 11:59 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mukuria (MFA) 883 kms. 12:09 12:09 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 888 kms. 12:13 12:13 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Sudhani (SUD) 900 kms. 12:23 12:23 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Ajharail (AHL) 905 kms. 12:27 12:27 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Telta (TETA) 909 kms. 12:31 12:31 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dalkolha (DLK) 917 kms. 12:37 12:37 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Surja Kamal (SJKL) 924 kms. 12:44 12:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanki (KKA) 932 kms. 12:50 12:50 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Hatwar (HWR) 937 kms. 12:54 12:54 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
KishanGanj (KNE) 962 kms. 13:15 13:20 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 5 min.
Panjipara (PJP) 970 kms. 13:30 13:30 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gaisal (GIL) 978 kms. 13:39 13:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Gunjaria (GEOR) 985 kms. 13:47 13:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Aluabari Road (AUB) 993 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhulabari (DBQ) 1004 kms. 14:10 14:10 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Mangurjan (MXJ) 1010 kms. 14:17 14:17 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 1014 kms. 14:22 14:22 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumdangi (DMZ) 1019 kms. 14:28 14:28 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Chattar Hat (CAT) 1028 kms. 14:39 14:39 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Nijbari (NJB) 1032 kms. 14:44 14:44 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Rangapani (RNI) 1042 kms. 14:55 14:55 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 1050 kms. 15:05 15:20 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 15 min.