Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) to Malda Town (MLDT)

817ER - Bardhhaman Malda Town Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) to Malda Town (MLDT). The total distance of 163 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 25 min. The Bardhhaman Malda Town Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Bardhhaman Malda Town Passenger

Train Number

817ER

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 25 min

Total Distance Covered

163

Departure Day from Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Malda Town (MLDT)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 0 kms. 6:34 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bataspur (BSLE) 11 kms. 6:41 6:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sainthia (SNT) 14 kms. 6:52 6:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 16 kms. 6:58 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mallarpur (MLV) 29 kms. 7:06 7:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tarapith Road (TPF) 35 kms. 7:13 7:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 41 kms. 7:25 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Swadinpur (SDLE) 50 kms. 7:37 7:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 55 kms. 7:49 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chatra (CTR) 63 kms. 7:56 7:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Murarai (MRR) 71 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 76 kms. 8:10 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rajgram (RJG) 83 kms. 8:17 8:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 88 kms. 8:24 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pakur (PKR) 93 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tilbhita (TBB) 98 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 105 kms. 8:45 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gumani (GMAN) 112 kms. 9:19 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bonidanga (BDAG) 116 kms. 9:29 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bindubasini (BDBS) 120 kms. 9:37 9:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tildanga (TDLE) 123 kms. 9:40 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 128 kms. 9:55 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chamagram (CMX) 134 kms. 10:06 10:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Khaltipur (KTJ) 143 kms. 10:15 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jamirghata (JMQ) 149 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gour Malda (GZM) 155 kms. 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Malda Town (MLDT) 163 kms. 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements